Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

February 29, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (1-0 / 2-0)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (0-0 / 6-1)
3. Union (Ky.) (1-0 / 1-3)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (0-0 / 2-3)
5. Point (Ga.) (0-0 / 3-6)
6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (0-1 / 0-2)
7. Montreat (N.C.) (0-1 / 0-3)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (0-1 / 0-2)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (0-0 / 2-1)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (0-0 / 0-2)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (0-0 / 0-3)
4. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-0 / 2-0)
5. Judson (Ill.) (0-0 / 1-0-2)
6. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (0-0 / 0-2)
7. Calumet (Ind.) (0-0 / 0-0)
8. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (0-0 / 2-5)


Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (8-0 / 11-1)
2. Goshen (Ind.) (7-1 / 12-2)
3. Indiana Wesleyan (6-2 / 10-3)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Westmont (Calif.) (4-0 / 4-2)
2. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-1 / 4-1)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 5-5)
4. Biola (Calif.) (1-2 / 3-4)
5. Arizona Christian (1-2 / 2-5)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (0-4 / 0-5)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (0-0 / 1-3)
2. Doane (Neb.) (0-0 / 3-4)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (0-0 / 4-5)
4. Midland (Neb.) (0-0 / 9-2)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (0-0 / 4-4)
6. Nebraska Wesleyan (0-0 / 0-5)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (0-0 / 1-1)
2. Bethany (Kan.) (0-0 / 3-0)
3. Friends (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (0-0 / 0-0)
5. Southwestern (Kan.) (0-0 / 1-4)
6. Ottawa (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-7)
7. Tabor (Kan.) (0-0 / 1-2)
8. Bethel (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-0 / 0-0)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (0-0 / 2-2)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) (0-0 / 1-2)
4. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-0 / 2-1)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (3-1 / 5-2)
2. Coastal Georgia (5-1 / 5-1)
3. Dalton State (Ga.) (3-1 / 6-4)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (2-2 / 3-4)
5. Middle Georgia State (1-1 / 5-4)
6. Mobile (Ala.) (1-2 / 4-2)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (0-1 / 0-2)
8. Loyola (La.) (1-4 / 3-7)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-4 / 0-5)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-2 / 0-3)


The Sun Conference
1. Keiser (Fla.) (0-0 / 3-1)
2. Warner (Fla.) (4-0 / 4-0)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (3-1 / 3-1)
4. St. Thomas (Fla.) (2-1 / 2-4)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./Cal Pac/GCAC/KIAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 7-0)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 5-3)
3. Asbury (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)
4. Indiana Southeast (0-0 / 2-4)
5. Brescia (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-1)
6. Indiana East (0-0 / 3-6)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 0-3)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./RRAC/SAC
1. Texas A&M Texarkana (0-0 / 3-7)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (0-0 / 0-0)
4. John Brown (Ark.) (0-0 / 0-0)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC
1. Graceland (Iowa) (0-0 / 2-4)
2. Missouri Valley (0-0 / 0-0)
3. Baker (Kan.) (0-0 / 3-2)
4. Missouri Baptist (0-0 / 0-1)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Grand View (Iowa) (0-0 / 2-8)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio (0-0 / 6-1)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (0-0 / 7-3)
3. Davenport (Mich.) (0-0 / 3-3)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-0 / 6-3)
5. Indiana Tech (0-0 / 3-4)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-0 / 8-1)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-4)