stop
Default Header

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

October 13, 2014
By -

American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (6-0 / 24-0)
2. Missouri Baptist (6-0 / 22-1)
3. Columbia (Mo.) (5-2 / 23-4)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (4-3 / 13-8)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (5-2 / 14-11)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (4-2 / 12-9)
7. Stephens (Mo.) (2-5 / 7-10)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (3-3 / 5-20)
9. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (2-6 / 5-9)
10. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (3-4 / 8-9)
11. Lyon (Ark.) (2-4 / 7-13)
12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (0-5 / 0-15)
13. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-6 / 4-17)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (10-0 / 19-3)
2. Union (Ky.) (7-1 / 18-8)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (7-3 / 11-7)

California Pacific Conference
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (4-1 / 5-12)
2. Pacific Union (Calif.) (3-1 / 12-7)
3. UC Merced (1-2 / 5-11)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (1-2 / 8-8)
5. Simpson (Calif.) (1-2 / 3-16)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (1-3 / 6-6)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (10-1 / 20-2)
1. Southern Oregon (9-1 / 15-3)
3. College of Idaho (9-2 / 12-8)
4. Concordia (Ore.) (9-2 / 12-6)
5. Oregon Tech (5-5 / 19-7)
6. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (3-8 / 6-9)
7. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (3-8 / 5-11)
8. Northwest (Wash.) (2-9 / 9-13)
9. Evergreen (Wash.) (2-9 / 11-13)
10. Corban (Ore.) (2-9 / 5-13)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (8-1 / 20-7)
2. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-2 / 14-15)
3. Judson (Ill.) (6-2 / 15-10)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (7-2 / 19-12)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (7-2 / 16-10)
6. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (5-3 / 14-13)
7. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (5-4 / 8-22)
8. Indiana South Bend (5-4 / 11-7)
9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (2-7 / 6-14)
10. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-7 / 4-15)
11. Trinity International (Ill.) (1-7 / 8-13)
12. Robert Morris (Ill.) (1-8 / 4-19)
13. Calumet (Ind.) (1-8 / 5-20)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (10-1 / 20-5)
2. Grace (Ind.) (9-2 / 20-7)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (8-3 / 18-8)
4. Bethel (Ind.) (6-4 / 13-9)
5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (6-5 / 18-7)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (6-5 / 10-10)

Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (7-0 / 18-2)
2. Carroll (Mont.) (5-2 / 13-7)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (5-2 / 11-7)
4. Great Falls (Mont.) (4-3 / 13-8)
5. Montana Tech (3-4 / 8-11)
6. Westminster (Utah) (3-4 / 9-11)
7. Montana State-Northern (1-6 / 5-15)
8. Montana Western (0-7 / 7-12)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (8-1 / 22-1)
2. Biola (Calif.) (8-1 / 18-4)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (7-3 / 18-7)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (4-5 / 13-9)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (4-5 / 11-11)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-6 / 8-10)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (2-6 / 6-12)
8. Arizona Christian (3-6 / 9-9)
9. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-8 / 1-17)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (8-0 / 21-2)
2. Midland (Neb.) (6-2 / 16-5)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (6-3 / 12-8)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (3-5 / 14-8)
4. Concordia (Neb.) (6-3 / 15-7)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (5-4 / 16-6)
7. Doane (Neb.) (4-5 / 11-13)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.) (2-5 / 9-13)
9. Morningside (Iowa) (2-6 / 15-9)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-8 / 5-14)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (7-0 / 11-3)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (7-1 / 18-8)
3. Dillard (La.) (5-2 / 6-7)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (5-3 / 11-12)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (4-5 / 8-10)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (3-5 / 6-12)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (1-7 / 8-12)
8. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-9 / 4-14)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Evangel (Mo.) (4-1 / 17-5)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (5-0 / 14-8)
3. Baker (Kan.) (3-2 / 14-8)
3. Graceland (Iowa) (3-2 / 20-6)
5. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-2 / 14-10)
6. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-2 / 15-7)
7. Peru State (Neb.) (2-4 / 18-11)
8. Central Methodist (Mo.) (1-5 / 8-15)
9. Missouri Valley (2-3 / 16-12)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-5 / 4-17)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 20-7)
2. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 15-8)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 19-12)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 14-11)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-0 / 9-15)
6. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 3-15)
7. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 3-23)
8. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 3-13)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 0-9)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (9-1 / 17-9)
1. Friends (Kan.) (9-1 / 17-11)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (9-2 / 15-9)
4. Tabor (Kan.) (7-3 / 10-12)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (6-4 / 14-12)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (5-5 / 11-13)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (3-7 / 4-13)
8. McPherson (Kan.) (2-8 / 9-12)
9. Southwestern (Kan.) (1-10 / 4-15)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (0-10 / 3-16)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (7-1 / 19-10)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (6-0 / 26-6)
3. IU Kokomo (6-2 / 17-7)
4. Indiana Southeast (5-3 / 9-11)
5. Indiana East (5-2 / 13-9)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (4-4 / 13-14)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (3-5 / 8-14)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (3-6 / 7-13)
9. Midway (Ky.) (2-5 / 3-16)
10. Brescia (Ky.) (0-5 / 3-15)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-6 / 3-13)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (8-0 / 23-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (7-1 / 18-7)
3. St. Catharine (Ky.) (7-2 / 20-6)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (4-4 / 11-12)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (3-6 / 14-9)
5. Campbellsville (Ky.) (3-6 / 7-21)
7. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-8 / 13-11)
8. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-8 / 11-10)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (2-0 / 16-16)
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (4-0 / 9-12)
3. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (2-1 / 15-6)
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan (1-1 / 17-7)
5. Haskell (Kan.) (1-2 / 9-13)
6. Waldorf (Iowa) (1-2 / 6-19)
7. York (Neb.) (0-0 / 4-14)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-1 / 8-14)
9. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-4 / 4-16)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (3-0 / 25-3)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (2-1 / 17-11)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (1-1 / 15-9)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (1-2 / 13-14)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-2 / 11-14)
6. AIB (Iowa) (1-1 / 7-15)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (0-2 / 2-19)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (7-0 / 15-4)
2. Dakota State (S.D.) (3-2 / 15-10)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (4-3 / 12-10)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-3 / 11-13)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (1-5 / 1-21)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (0-5 / 8-13)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (7-0 / 21-2)
2. Wiley (Texas) (4-0 / 12-12)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (6-1 / 10-7)
4. St. Thomas (Texas) (4-3 / 14-8)
5. Langston (Okla.) (2-2 / 8-9)
6. Southwest (N.M.) (3-4 / 7-14)
7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (3-4 / 3-14)
8. Bacone (Okla.) (1-5 / 6-11)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (6-2 / 13-9)
1. Oklahoma Baptist (7-1 / 17-7)
3. John Brown (Ark.) (5-3 / 14-7)
4. SAGU (Texas) (5-3 / 11-9)
5. Texas Wesleyan (5-3 / 9-14)
6. Oklahoma City (5-3 / 13-9)
7. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-7 / 8-13)
8. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-7 / 4-17)
9. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (1-8 / 5-17)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Coastal Georgia (11-0 / 19-1)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (9-2 / 18-3)
3. Bethel (Tenn.) (7-4 / 11-9)
4. Dalton State (Ga.) (5-4 / 9-6)
4. Brenau (Ga.) (5-4 / 10-8)
6. Faulkner (Ala.) (6-5 / 16-8)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (5-6 / 6-10)

The Sun Conference
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (7-0 / 16-6)
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (6-1 / 10-7)
3. Warner (Fla.) (5-2 / 6-9)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-3 / 10-7)
5. Northwood (Fla.) (4-4 / 10-10)
6. Webber International (Fla.) (2-5 / 9-12)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (1-7 / 3-16)
8. Florida Memorial (0-7 / 0-11)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (11-1 / 19-4)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (10-2 / 25-5)
3. Northwestern Ohio (10-2 / 16-8)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (7-5 / 16-7)
5. Lourdes (Ohio) (7-5 / 11-10)
6. Aquinas (Mich.) (7-5 / 12-7)
7. Siena Heights (Mich.) (6-6 / 9-7)
8. Indiana Tech (6-6 / 11-9)
9. Lawrence Tech (MI) (4-8 / 10-14)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (3-9 / 8-15)
11. Marygrove (Mich.) (1-11 / 4-16)
12. Michigan-Dearborn (0-12 / 0-22)

Championship Information

Sports Rules - Volleyball (W)