stop
Default Header

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions Polls

November 10, 2014
By -
American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (12-0 / 31-0)
2. Missouri Baptist (11-1 / 32-2)
3. Columbia (Mo.) (10-2 / 32-4)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (8-4 / 22-15)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (8-4 / 18-11)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (8-4 / 19-14)
7. Stephens (Mo.) (5-7 / 13-16)
8. Lyon (Ark.) (5-7 / 13-21)
9. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (4-8 / 6-27)
10. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (4-8 / 9-15)
11. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (2-10 / 7-14)
12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (1-11 / 2-23)
13. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-12 / 4-25)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (15-0 / 24-8)
2. Union (Ky.) (13-2 / 26-9)
3. Milligan (Tenn.) (10-4 / 16-16)
4. Reinhardt (Ga.) (10-5 / 16-11)

California Pacific Conference
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (8-2 / 9-16)
2. Menlo (Calif.) (8-2 / 15-10)
3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (5-5 / 15-11)
4. UC Merced (4-6 / 9-17)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (3-7 / 8-10)
6. Simpson (Calif.) (2-8 / 5-23)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (16-2 / 26-3)
2. Southern Oregon (16-2 / 22-4)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (14-4 / 17-8)
4. College of Idaho (13-5 / 16-11)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (8-10 / 15-14)
6. Oregon Tech (7-11 / 21-13)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (14-3 / 25-17)
2. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (15-3 / 29-9)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (14-4 / 26-14)
4. Judson (Ill.) (12-5 / 21-15)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (12-5 / 23-15)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (12-6 / 15-24)
7. Indiana South Bend (11-7 / 17-11)
8. Roosevelt (Ill.) (10-7 / 22-16)
9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (4-14 / 10-22)
10. Robert Morris (Ill.) (3-14 / 5-26)
11. Calumet (Ind.) (3-15 / 9-31)
12. Trinity International (Ill.) (2-15 / 9-21)
13. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-16 / 7-28)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (17-1 / 29-7)
2. Grace (Ind.) (14-4 / 25-9)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (13-5 / 24-12)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (11-7 / 23-9)
5. Bethel (Ind.) (10-8 / 17-15)

Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (14-0 / 26-2)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (11-3 / 17-8)
3. Carroll (Mont.) (8-6 / 16-12)
4. Great Falls (Mont.) (7-7 / 16-12)
5. Montana Tech (6-8 / 11-15)
6. Westminster (Utah) (4-10 / 11-15)
7. Montana State-Northern (3-11 / 7-20)
8. Montana Western (3-11 / 11-15)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (13-1 / 29-2)
1. Biola (Calif.) (14-1 / 27-4)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (10-5 / 21-11)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (8-6 / 18-11)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (8-6 / 17-13)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-11 / 9-16)
7. Arizona Christian (4-11 / 10-14)
8. Hope International (Calif.) (3-11 / 8-18)
9. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-13 / 1-24)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (15-1 / 29-3)
2. Midland (Neb.) (12-4 / 23-7)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (11-5 / 18-10)
3. Concordia (Neb.) (10-6 / 20-11)
5. Hastings (Neb.) (9-7 / 19-11)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (8-8 / 19-12)
7. Doane (Neb.) (6-10 / 15-19)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.) (4-12 / 12-21)
9. Morningside (Iowa) (2-14 / 15-17)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1-15 / 8-21)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (14-0 / 18-5)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (12-2 / 23-9)
3. Dillard (La.) (10-4 / 12-11)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (8-6 / 15-18)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (6-8 / 12-16)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (4-10 / 9-19)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-12 / 12-18)
8. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-14 / 2-21)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (7-2 / 19-13)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (7-2 / 23-11)
2. Graceland (Iowa) (6-3 / 25-7)
4. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (6-3 / 22-9)
5. Baker (Kan.) (4-5 / 16-16)
6. Benedictine (Kan.) (4-5 / 19-14)
7. Missouri Valley (4-5 / 21-15)
8. Peru State (Neb.) (3-6 / 24-14)
9. Central Methodist (Mo.) (3-6 / 13-17)
10. Avila (Mo.) (1-8 / 6-23)

Association of Independent Institutions
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 23-10)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 25-13)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 25-20)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 18-14)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-0 / 16-21)
6. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 7-15)
7. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 5-33)
8. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 3-18)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 0-14)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (17-1 / 25-9)
1. Friends (Kan.) (16-2 / 25-14)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (15-3 / 22-10)
4. Bethel (Kan.) (10-8 / 18-15)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (10-8 / 19-17)
6. Tabor (Kan.) (9-9 / 12-18)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (6-12 / 8-18)
8. McPherson (Kan.) (4-14 / 11-18)
9. Southwestern (Kan.) (3-15 / 7-20)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (0-18 / 3-26)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (9-1 / 37-8)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (8-2 / 24-15)
3. IU Kokomo (8-2 / 24-7)
4. Indiana Southeast (7-3 / 14-18)
5. Indiana East (7-3 / 20-12)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (6-4 / 17-16)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (4-6 / 10-17)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (3-7 / 12-18)
9. Midway (Ky.) (2-8 / 6-24)
10. Brescia (Ky.) (1-9 / 6-22)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-10 / 3-17)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (14-0 / 30-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (12-2 / 25-10)
3. St. Catharine (Ky.) (10-4 / 28-10)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (6-8 / 21-13)
5. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-7 / 16-16)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.) (5-9 / 9-27)
7. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-13 / 15-18)
8. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-14 / 12-19)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (7-1 / 14-14)
2. Oklahoma Wesleyan (6-2 / 28-8)
3. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (6-2 / 20-8)
4. Bellevue (Neb.) (6-2 / 21-19)
5. Waldorf (Iowa) (5-3 / 16-23)
6. York (Neb.) (3-5 / 9-22)
7. Haskell (Kan.) (2-6 / 13-17)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-7 / 9-22)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (6-0 / 33-7)
1. Grand View (Iowa) (5-1 / 25-12)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (3-3 / 23-14)
4. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (3-3 / 16-21)
5. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-3 / 17-19)
6. AIB (Iowa) (1-5 / 7-28)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (0-6 / 2-31)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (10-0 / 22-6)
2. Dakota State (S.D.) (7-3 / 21-14)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-4 / 20-12)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (4-6 / 15-17)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (2-8 / 2-30)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (1-9 / 9-21)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (13-0 / 27-4)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (11-2 / 17-11)
3. Wiley (Texas) (10-3 / 17-16)
4. Bacone (Okla.) (8-5 / 13-20)
5. St. Thomas (Texas) (7-6 / 16-12)
6. Langston (Okla.) (7-6 / 14-13)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (14-2 / 21-9)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (13-3 / 23-11)
3. Oklahoma City (11-5 / 19-11)
4. John Brown (Ark.) (11-5 / 22-10)
5. Texas Wesleyan (8-8 / 14-18)
6. SAGU (Texas) (8-8 / 15-15)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (4-13 / 8-22)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (3-14 / 12-21)
9. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (1-17 / 3-29)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Coastal Georgia (18-0 / 29-1)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (16-2 / 27-3)
3. Faulkner (Ala.) (11-7 / 22-10)
4. Brenau (Ga.) (11-7 / 19-11)
5. Dalton State (Ga.) (10-8 / 18-13)
6. Bethel (Tenn.) (10-8 / 15-11)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (7-11 / 9-15)
8. Loyola (La.) (5-13 / 12-19)
9. Belhaven (Miss.) (2-16 / 9-19)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-18 / 2-24)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (13-1 / 19-9)
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (13-1 / 22-7)
3. Warner (Fla.) (8-6 / 9-13)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (8-6 / 17-12)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (7-7 / 15-15)
6. Northwood (Fla.) (5-9 / 11-15)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-12 / 4-21)
8. Florida Memorial (0-14 / 0-20)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (20-2 / 31-7)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (19-3 / 34-6)
3. Northwestern Ohio (18-4 / 26-10)
4. Aquinas (Mich.) (15-7 / 23-10)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (14-8 / 27-10)
6. Lourdes (Ohio) (12-10 / 17-15)
7. Siena Heights (Mich.) (10-12 / 18-13)
8. Indiana Tech (9-13 / 18-16)

Championship Information

Sports Rules - Volleyball (W)