Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

April 13, 2015

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (7-0 / 14-2)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (6-1 / 7-3)
3. Union (Ky.) (5-2 / 8-5)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (4-3 / 6-6)
5. Point (Ga.) (2-4 / 11-7)
6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (1-4 / 6-11)
7. Montreat (N.C.) (1-6 / 2-7)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (0-5 / 2-5)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (4-0 / 9-5)
2. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (4-1 / 16-7)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (3-2 / 11-9)
4. Judson (Ill.) (2-3 / 11-7)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (2-2 / 10-7)
6. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-4 / 1-7)
7. Calumet (Ind.) (0-4 / 0-9)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (10-1 / 14-7)
2. Marian (Ind.) (10-1 / 19-7)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Vanguard (Calif.) (12-0 / 23-0)
2. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (8-4 / 12-6)
3. Concordia (Calif.) (8-4 / 11-8)
4. Westmont (Calif.) (8-4 / 9-13)
5. Biola (Calif.) (4-8 / 10-13)
6. Arizona Christian (2-10 / 9-14)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (0-12 / 0-15)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (1-0 / 12-10)
2. Doane (Neb.) (1-0 / 6-4)
3. Midland (Neb.) (2-0 / 8-5)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (1-1 / 6-8)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (0-2 / 2-6)
6. Nebraska Wesleyan (0-2 / 2-15)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bethany (Kan.) (4-0 / 6-0)
2. McPherson (Kan.) (4-0 / 11-4)
3. Friends (Kan.) (3-1 / 6-6)
4. Southwestern (Kan.) (2-2 / 7-5)
5. Bethel (Kan.) (2-2 / 6-8)
6. Kansas Wesleyan (1-3 / 3-8)
7. Ottawa (Kan.) (0-4 / 3-13)
8. Tabor (Kan.) (0-4 / 1-10)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (3-0 / 10-1)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (2-0 / 7-3)
3. Pikeville (Ky.) (2-1 / 3-5)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-0 / 15-5)
2. William Carey (Miss.) (7-2 / 9-5)
3. Coastal Georgia (7-2 / 9-5)
4. Belhaven (Miss.) (6-3 / 14-4)
5. Dalton State (Ga.) (6-3 / 10-5)
6. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (4-5 / 8-8)
7. Middle Georgia State (3-6 / 5-10)
8. Mobile (Ala.) (2-7 / 9-8)
9. Loyola (La.) (1-8 / 3-14)
10. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-9 / 0-12)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (7-0 / 16-3)
2. Northwood (Fla.) (6-1 / 10-2)
3. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (5-2 / 6-7)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-3 / 12-3)

Unaffiliated - American Midwest/A.I.I./Frontier/GCAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 11-2)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 12-6)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 3-9)
4. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 0-5)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-8)

Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC/Midwest Collegiate
1. Graceland (Iowa) (0-0 / 8-2)
2. Missouri Valley (0-0 / 10-5)
3. Missouri Baptist (0-0 / 5-6)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 3-4)
5. Baker (Kan.) (0-1 / 10-10)
6. Grand View (Iowa) (0-0 / 12-6)
7. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (0-0 / 10-7)
8. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-0 / 1-9)

Unaffiliated - KIAC/Independent
1. Asbury (Ky.) (3-0 / 10-2)
2. Indiana Southeast (2-1 / 6-11)
3. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 12-11)

Unaffiliated - MCAC/RRAC/SAC
1. Oklahoma Baptist (0-0 / 6-7)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (1-0 / 8-4-1)
3. Southwest (N.M.) (0-0 / 8-3)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio (2-0 / 12-5)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (1-1 / 12-6)
3. Indiana Tech (2-0 / 8-2)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (2-2 / 8-11)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (1-2 / 16-4)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-3 / 7-6)