Print RSS

2015 Women’s Cross Country Conference/Unaffiliated Group Ratings

September 28, 2015

American Midwest Conference
1. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
2. Columbia (Mo.)
3. Park (Mo.)
4. Missouri Baptist
5. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
8. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
9. Stephens (Mo.)
10. William Woods (Mo.)


Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan
3. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
4. Columbia (S.C.)
5. Bryan (Tenn.)
6. Montreat (N.C.)
7. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
8. Reinhardt (Ga.)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.)
10. Union (Ky.)
11. Point (Ga.)
12. Bluefield (Va.)


California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Marymount (Calif.)
4. Soka (Calif.)
5. Simpson (Calif.)
6. Pacific Union (Calif.)
7. Cal Maritime


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
2. College of Idaho
3. Southern Oregon
4. Oregon Tech
5. Eastern Oregon
6. Northwest (Wash.)
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah Bible (Ore.)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
8. Purdue North Central (Ind.)
9. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
10. Robert Morris (Ill.)
11. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
12. Calumet (Ind.)
13. Trinity International (Ill.)


Crossroads League
1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Indiana Wesleyan
3. Grace (Ind.)
4. Marian (Ind.)
5. Huntington (Ind.)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
8. Bethel (Ind.)
9. Saint Francis (Ind.)
10. Goshen (Ind.)


Frontier Conference
1. Carroll (Mont.)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Great Falls (Mont.)
4. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Montana Western


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Biola (Calif.)
2. The Master's (Calif.)
3. Westmont (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. William Jessup (Calif.)
6. Hope International (Calif.)
7. Menlo (Calif.)
8. Arizona Christian
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Concordia (Neb.)
3. Doane (Neb.)
4. Morningside (Iowa)
5. Hastings (Neb.)
6. Mount Marty (S.D.)
7. Northwestern (Iowa)
8. Midland (Neb.)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
10. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa)


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.)


Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Benedictine (Kan.)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Central Methodist (Mo.)
4. Grand View (Iowa)
5. Clarke (Iowa)
6. Baker (Kan.)
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Evangel (Mo.)
9. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
10. Graceland (Iowa)
11. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
12. Avila (Mo.)
13. Peru State (Neb.)
14. Missouri Valley


Independent
1. British Columbia
2. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
3. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
4. Indiana Northwest
5. Rochester (Mich.)
7. Wilberforce (Ohio)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.)
2. Saint Mary (Kan.)
3. Sterling (Kan.)
4. Southwestern (Kan.)
5. McPherson (Kan.)
6. Kansas Wesleyan
7. Ottawa (Kan.)
8. Bethany (Kan.)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan
10. Tabor (Kan.)
11. Bethel (Kan.)
12. York (Neb.)


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Rio Grande (Ohio)
3. Asbury (Ky.)
4. WVU Tech
5. IU Kokomo
6. Carlow (Pa.)
7. Indiana East
8. Brescia (Ky.)
9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)


Mid-South Conference
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.)
5. Georgetown (Ky.)
6. Cumberland (Tenn.)
7. Life (Ga.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)
9. St. Catharine (Ky.)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Jamestown (N.D.)
3. Viterbo (Wis.)
4. Valley City State (N.D.)
5. Dakota State (S.D.)
6. Waldorf (Iowa)


Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Wiley (Texas)
3. Xavier (La.)
4. Langston (Okla.)
5. LSU Shreveport (La.)
6. Dillard (La.)


Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
1. Texas Wesleyan
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
5. St. Gregory's (Okla.)
6. SAGU (Texas)
7. Bacone (Okla.)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
4. Mobile (Ala.)
5. Brenau (Ga.)
6. William Carey (Miss.)
7. Loyola (La.)
8. Bethel (Tenn.)
9. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)


The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. Keiser (Fla.)
6. Warner (Fla.)
7. Webber International (Fla.)
8. St. Thomas (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Aquinas (Mich.)
2. Siena Heights (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Madonna (Mich.)
5. Indiana Tech
6. Davenport (Mich.)