Print RSS

2015 Men's Cross Country Conference/Unaffiliated Group Ratings

October 19, 2015

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
3. Park (Mo.)
4. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
5. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
6. William Woods (Mo.)
7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
8. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)


Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
3. Bryan (Tenn.)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan
5. Montreat (N.C.)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.)
7. St. Andrews (N.C.)
8. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
9. Union (Ky.)
10. Point (Ga.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)


California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Cal Maritime
4. Soka (Calif.)
5. Pacific Union (Calif.)
6. Marymount (Calif.)


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon
2. College of Idaho
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
3. Oregon Tech
5. Northwest (Wash.)
6. Eastern Oregon
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah Bible (Ore.)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
5. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Calumet (Ind.)
8. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
9. Robert Morris (Ill.)
10. Indiana South Bend
11. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
12. Trinity International (Ill.)
13. Roosevelt (Ill.)


Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Bethel (Ind.)
4. Marian (Ind.)
5. Goshen (Ind.)
6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
7. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Grace (Ind.)


Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Carroll (Mont.)
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
4. Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Montana Western
6. Montana State-Northern


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
2. Biola (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. William Jessup (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. Hope International (Calif.)
8. Menlo (Calif.)
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa)
2. Dordt (Iowa)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Midland (Neb.)
5. Concordia (Neb.)
6. Doane (Neb.)
7. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
8. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.)
10. Hastings (Neb.)


Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Benedictine (Kan.)
2. Baker (Kan.)
3. Central Methodist (Mo.)
4. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
5. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6. Missouri Valley
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Evangel (Mo.)
9. Grand View (Iowa)
10. Clarke (Iowa)
11. Graceland (Iowa)
12. Avila (Mo.)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Kansas Wesleyan
3. McPherson (Kan.)
3. Southwestern (Kan.)
5. Friends (Kan.)
6. York (Neb.)
7. Sterling (Kan.)
8. Ottawa (Kan.)
9. Tabor (Kan.)
10. Bethel (Kan.)
11. Bethany (Kan.)
12. Oklahoma Wesleyan


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Rio Grande (Ohio)
3. Indiana East
4. Asbury (Ky.)
5. WVU Tech
6. IU Kokomo
7. Brescia (Ky.)
8. Carlow (Pa.)
9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)


Mid-South Conference
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Pikeville (Ky.)
8. St. Catharine (Ky.)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Viterbo (Wis.)
2. Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Dakota State (S.D.)
6. Valley City State (N.D.)


Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Wiley (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. Xavier (La.)
5. Dillard (La.)
6. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
7. LSU Shreveport (La.)
8. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)


Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
2. Texas Wesleyan
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
4. Bacone (Okla.)
5. John Brown (Ark.)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. William Carey (Miss.)
4. Bethel (Tenn.)
5. Mobile (Ala.)
6. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
7. Loyola (La.)
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)


The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. Warner (Fla.)
4. Webber International (Fla.)
5. Ave Maria (Fla.)
6. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
7. Keiser (Fla.)
8. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
9. St. Thomas (Fla.)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Davenport (Mich.)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI)