Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

April 11, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (6-0 / 9-2)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (6-0 / 15-2)
3. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (3-2 / 8-3)
4. Union (Ky.) (4-3 / 7-8)
5. Point (Ga.) (3-4 / 10-11)
6. Bluefield (Va.) (1-4 / 4-12)
7. Milligan (Tenn.) (1-5 / 4-10)
8. Montreat (N.C.) (0-6 / 1-11)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (3-0 / 7-1)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (3-1 / 6-2)
3. Roosevelt (Ill.) (1-1 / 3-4)
4. Judson (Ill.) (3-0 / 7-2)
5. St. Francis (Ill.) (2-1 / 2-9)
6. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (0-4 / 0-8)
7. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (0-3 / 0-3)
8. Calumet (Ind.) (0-2 / 0-2)


Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (8-0 / 15-7)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (6-2 / 10-8)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (7-2 / 9-3)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (4-1 / 9-7)
3. Westmont (Calif.) (6-2 / 7-7)
4. Biola (Calif.) (4-5 / 11-11)
4. Arizona Christian (3-6 / 6-14)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (0-8 / 2-14)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (0-0 / 5-12)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (2-0 / 6-5)
3. Doane (Neb.) (2-1 / 6-7)
4. Concordia (Neb.) (0-2 / 6-8)
5. Midland (Neb.) (1-0 / 13-7)
6. Nebraska Wesleyan (0-2 / 7-11)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (3-0 / 7-6)
2. Bethany (Kan.) (4-0 / 7-2)
3. Friends (Kan.) (3-0 / 4-3)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (1-2 / 4-4)
5. Southwestern (Kan.) (1-3 / 5-13)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (2-2 / 2-7)
7. Tabor (Kan.) (1-2 / 3-7)
8. Ottawa (Kan.) (0-4 / 0-17)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-3 / 0-3)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (4-0 / 11-3)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (2-2 / 8-5)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) (2-2 / 8-7)
4. Pikeville (Ky.) (3-1 / 9-2)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (2-2 / 9-5)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (8-1 / 14-4)
1. Dalton State (Ga.) (8-1 / 15-4)
3. Coastal Georgia (7-2 / 11-2)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (7-2 / 11-6)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (4-4 / 10-6)
6. Middle Georgia State (4-5 / 11-8)
7. Loyola (La.) (3-5 / 8-9)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (2-6 / 3-9)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (1-8 / 3-10)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-9 / 0-10)


The Sun Conference
1. Keiser (Fla.) (6-0 / 17-2)
2. Warner (Fla.) (5-1 / 8-3)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-2 / 9-2)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./Cal Pac/GCAC/KIAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 19-0)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 12-5)
3. Asbury (Ky.) (1-0 / 5-3)
4. Indiana Southeast (1-1 / 8-9)
5. Indiana East (1-0 / 5-8)
6. Brescia (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-3)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 0-0)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-2 / 0-2)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./RRAC/SAC
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (1-0 / 3-3)
2. Southwest (N.M.) (1-1 / 7-7)
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-0 / 4-3)
4. Texas A&M Texarkana (0-1 / 2-13)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (0-1 / 0-2)
6. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)
7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC
1. Baker (Kan.) (0-0 / 15-3)
2. Missouri Baptist (2-0 / 4-6)
3. Missouri Valley (1-1 / 9-2)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (2-0 / 4-6)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-2 / 3-5)
6. Grand View (Iowa) (0-1 / 4-13)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-2 / 3-5)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio (3-0 / 11-3)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (2-1 / 17-5)
3. Lawrence Tech (MI) (1-1 / 17-2)
4. Indiana Tech (3-0 / 6-4)
5. Davenport (Mich.) (0-3 / 9-12)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-3 / 10-8)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-1 / 0-8)