Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

April 25, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (7-0 / 14-3)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (6-1 / 18-4)
3. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (4-3 / 10-5)
4. Union (Ky.) (4-3 / 8-11)
5. Point (Ga.) (3-4 / 10-13)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (2-5 / 5-11)
7. Montreat (N.C.) (1-6 / 3-13)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (1-6 / 4-15)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-0 / 12-7)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (6-1 / 13-7)
3. Judson (Ill.) (5-2 / 18-5)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (4-3 / 4-13)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (3-4 / 10-7)
6. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (2-5 / 5-15)
7. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-6 / 1-9)
8. Calumet (Ind.) (0-7 / 0-10)


Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (8-0 / 15-9)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (6-2 / 13-9)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (7-2 / 9-3)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (4-1 / 11-9)
3. Westmont (Calif.) (7-2 / 9-8)
4. Biola (Calif.) (4-5 / 11-12)
4. Arizona Christian (3-6 / 7-15)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (0-9 / 2-16)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (3-0 / 8-14)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (2-1 / 6-6)
3. Doane (Neb.) (3-2 / 7-2)
4. Midland (Neb.) (2-1 / 14-8)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (1-3 / 7-10)
6. Nebraska Wesleyan (0-4 / 7-13)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bethany (Kan.) (8-0 / 12-2)
2. McPherson (Kan.) (7-1 / 11-6)
3. Friends (Kan.) (6-2 / 6-5)
4. Southwestern (Kan.) (5-3 / 9-13)
5. Kansas Wesleyan (4-4 / 7-6)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (3-5 / 3-10)
7. Tabor (Kan.) (2-6 / 4-11)
8. Ottawa (Kan.) (1-7 / 1-20)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-8 / 0-8)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (8-0 / 14-3)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.) (5-2 / 12-6)
3. Pikeville (Ky.) (5-3 / 11-5)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.) (4-4 / 11-8)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (3-4 / 8-9)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-1 / 20-2)
2. Dalton State (Ga.) (9-1 / 15-6)
3. Coastal Georgia (8-2 / 13-3)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (8-2 / 15-6)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (6-4 / 14-7)
6. Middle Georgia State (5-5 / 12-8)
7. Loyola (La.) (4-6 / 11-9)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (2-8 / 3-9)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (1-8 / 2-12)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-9 / 0-9)


The Sun Conference
1. Keiser (Fla.) (6-0 / 19-3)
2. Warner (Fla.) (5-1 / 10-4)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-2 / 9-4)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./Cal Pac/GCAC/KIAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 20-0)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 13-6)
3. Asbury (Ky.) (4-0 / 9-3)
4. Indiana Southeast (3-1 / 13-11)
5. Indiana East (2-2 / 7-12)
6. Brescia (Ky.) (0-3 / 0-6)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 0-0)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-3 / 0-3)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./RRAC/SAC
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (3-0 / 5-3-1)
2. Southwest (N.M.) (4-1 / 11-7)
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (3-1 / 7-6)
4. Texas A&M Texarkana (0-3 / 2-14)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (0-3 / 2-9)


Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC
1. William Woods (Mo.) (4-1 / 8-7)
2. Missouri Baptist (4-1 / 8-7)
3. Missouri Valley (5-1 / 14-2)
4. Baker (Kan.) (2-3 / 15-6)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (1-4 / 3-9)
6. Grand View (Iowa) (0-1 / 5-13)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-3 / 3-7)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio (5-0 / 13-3)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (5-1 / 20-6)
3. Indiana Tech (4-2 / 8-7)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (3-3 / 19-4)
5. Davenport (Mich.) (2-4 / 12-13)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (1-5 / 12-10)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-5 / 0-14)