Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

May 24, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (7-0 / 14-4)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (6-1 / 18-4)
3. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (4-3 / 10-5)
4. Union (Ky.) (4-3 / 8-11)
5. Point (Ga.) (3-4 / 10-13)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (2-5 / 5-11)
7. Montreat (N.C.) (1-6 / 3-13)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (1-6 / 4-15)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (8-0 / 16-7)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (7-1 / 15-9)
3. Judson (Ill.) (6-3 / 19-9)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (4-3 / 5-14)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (3-4 / 10-8)
6. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (2-5 / 5-16)
7. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-7 / 1-10)
8. Calumet (Ind.) (0-7 / 0-9)


Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (8-0 / 16-9)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (0-0 / 13-9)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (4-1 / 12-10)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (7-2 / 10-9)
3. Biola (Calif.) (4-5 / 11-12)
4. Arizona Christian (3-6 / 7-15)
5. Hope International (Calif.) (0-9 / 2-16)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (5-0 / 12-15)
2. Doane (Neb.) (3-2 / 9-9)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (4-1 / 9-7)
4. Midland (Neb.) (2-3 / 15-11)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (1-4 / 7-12)
6. Nebraska Wesleyan (0-5 / 7-15)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (7-1 / 13-6)
1. Bethany (Kan.) (7-1 / 13-4)
3. Friends (Kan.) (6-2 / 6-6)
4. Southwestern (Kan.) (5-3 / 7-6)
5. Kansas Wesleyan (4-4 / 7-6)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (3-5 / 3-10)
7. Tabor (Kan.) (2-6 / 4-11)
8. Ottawa (Kan.) (1-7 / 1-20)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-8 / 0-8)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (6-0 / 17-4)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-2 / 13-8)
3. Pikeville (Ky.) (4-2 / 11-5)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.) (2-4 / 14-11)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (3-3 / 8-9)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Dalton State (Ga.) (9-1 / 19-6)
2. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (8-1 / 19-5)
3. Coastal Georgia (7-2 / 13-4)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (7-3 / 13-8)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (5-4 / 11-8)
6. Middle Georgia State (4-5 / 11-9)
7. Loyola (La.) (3-6 / 8-12)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (3-6 / 5-10)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (1-9 / 4-11)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-9 / 0-9)


The Sun Conference
1. Keiser (Fla.) (6-0 / 20-4)
2. Warner (Fla.) (5-1 / 16-5)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-2 / 9-4)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./Cal Pac/GCAC/KIAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 26-0)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 17-8)
3. Indiana Southeast (3-1 / 16-12)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (5-0 / 10-5)
5. Indiana East (2-2 / 7-14)
6. Brescia (Ky.) (1-4 / 1-7)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 0-0)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-4 / 0-4)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./RRAC/SAC
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (3-0 / 5-4)
2. Southwest (N.M.) (4-2 / 9-8)
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (2-1 / 7-6)
4. Texas A&M Texarkana (0-4 / 2-14)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (0-4 / 2-10)
6. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)
7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC
1. Missouri Baptist (4-1 / 11-8)
2. Baker (Kan.) (3-3 / 17-6)
3. William Woods (Mo.) (4-1 / 8-8)
4. Missouri Valley (4-1 / 15-3)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (1-4 / 3-10)
6. Grand View (Iowa) (0-1 / 5-14)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-2 / 3-8)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio (7-0 / 16-4)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (7-2 / 23-8)
3. Indiana Tech (5-3 / 9-8)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (3-5 / 13-14)
5. Lawrence Tech (MI) (3-4 / 19-5)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (1-6 / 12-11)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-5 / 0-15)