Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

November 28, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Milligan (Tenn.) (3-0 / 6-3)
2. Union (Ky.) (3-0 / 8-1)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (3-0 / 7-0)
4. Point (Ga.) (2-1 / 6-1)
5. Tennessee Wesleyan (2-1 / 4-5)
6. Allen (S.C.) (2-1 / 5-4)

California Pacific Conference

1. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (0-0 / 5-4)
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (0-0 / 5-5)
3. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (0-0 / 2-2)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (0-0 / 5-6)
5. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 3-4)
6. UC Merced (0-0 / 2-4)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-0 / 0-6)
8. Cal Maritime (0-0 / 0-8)

Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon (0-0 / 3-1)
2. Eastern Oregon (0-0 / 6-2)
3. Oregon Tech (0-0 / 5-3)
4. Corban (Ore.) (0-0 / 5-2)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (0-0 / 3-4)
6. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (0-0 / 1-4)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.) (2-0 / 6-0)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (3-0 / 7-0)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (3-0 / 7-3)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (3-0 / 7-2)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (1-2 / 5-3)

Crossroads League

1. Marian (Ind.) (1-0 / 8-1)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (1-0 / 6-3)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (1-0 / 6-2)
4. Goshen (Ind.) (0-1 / 4-5)
5. Taylor (Ind.) (1-0 / 4-4)
6. Grace (Ind.) (0-1 / 5-5)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (3-0 / 9-0)
2. Concordia (Neb.) (4-1 / 9-1)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (2-1 / 6-2)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (2-1 / 8-2)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (3-1 / 5-3)
6. Northwestern (Iowa) (1-3 / 7-3)

Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (0-0 / 9-1)
2. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 9-2)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (0-0 / 6-5)
4. Northern New Mexico (0-0 / 4-4)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 6-6)
6. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 4-5)
7. Wilberforce (Ohio) (0-0 / 2-5)
8. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 2-2)
9. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-0 / 1-1)
10. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 1-7)
11. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 0-7)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Tabor (Kan.) (3-0 / 6-2)
2. Friends (Kan.) (3-0 / 5-2)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (2-1 / 5-4)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (2-1 / 5-3)
5. McPherson (Kan.) (2-1 / 6-2)
6. Saint Mary (Kan.) (2-1 / 2-6)

North Star Athletic Association

1. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 5-2)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-0 / 3-2)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-0 / 7-3)
4. Bellevue (Neb.) (0-0 / 6-4)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 3-3)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (0-0 / 1-6)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-0 / 1-6)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (0-0 / 1-7)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-0 / 1-8)

River States Conference

1. Indiana East (0-0 / 4-2)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (0-0 / 3-4)
3. WVU Tech (0-0 / 6-3)
4. Rio Grande (Ohio) (0-0 / 4-3)
5. Indiana Southeast (0-0 / 4-2)
6. Point Park (Pa.) (0-0 / 8-1)

The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.) (2-0 / 7-0)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (2-0 / 6-3)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (1-0 / 1-3)
4. Warner (Fla.) (1-1 / 5-4)
5. Thomas (Ga.) (0-1 / 2-3)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (0-1 / 2-4)
7. Webber International (Fla.) (0-1 / 2-5)
8. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (0-1 / 1-4)
9. Florida Memorial (0-1 / 0-5)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Davenport (Mich.) (3-0 / 6-1)
2. Indiana Tech (2-1 / 7-1)
2. Lawrence Tech (MI) (3-0 / 5-2)
4. Concordia (Mich.) (3-0 / 7-0)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (1-2 / 4-3)
6. Aquinas (Mich.) (1-2 / 6-4)
7. Cornerstone (Mich.) (2-1 / 4-4)
8. Siena Heights (Mich.) (0-3 / 3-4)
9. Northwestern Ohio (1-2 / 3-5)