Print RSS

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions/Unaffiliated Group Polls

April 06, 2017

American Midwest Conference

1. William Woods (Mo.)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
3. Columbia (Mo.)
4. Central Baptist (Ark.)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
6. Missouri Baptist
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
8. Lyon (Ark.)

California Pacific Conference

1. Marymount (Calif.)
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
3. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)
4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
5. Simpson (Calif.)
6. Cal Maritime

Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Corban (Ore.)
2. Oregon Tech
3. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. College of Idaho
6. Walla Walla (Wash.)
7. Multnomah (Ore.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
2. Holy Cross (Ind.)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5. St. Francis (Ill.)
6. Purdue Northwest (Ind.)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
8. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
9. Judson (Ill.)
10. Governors State (Ill.)
11. Indiana South Bend
12. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
13. Robert Morris (Ill.)
14. Calumet (Ind.)

Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Marian (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Saint Francis (Ind.)
5. Huntington (Ind.)
6. Grace (Ind.)
7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
8. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
9. Bethel (Ind.)

Frontier Conference

1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Montana Tech
4. Carroll (Mont.)
5. Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Montana State-Northern

Golden State Athletic Conference

1. William Jessup (Calif.)
2. Arizona Christian
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. Biola (Calif.)
5. Hope International (Calif.)
6. Menlo (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Northwestern (Iowa)
2. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
3. Morningside (Iowa)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Hastings (Neb.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
2. Grand View (Iowa)
3. Missouri Valley
4. William Penn (Iowa)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
6. Evangel (Mo.)
7. Graceland (Iowa)
8. Baker (Kan.)
9. Clarke (Iowa)
10. Central Methodist (Mo.)
11. Avila (Mo.)

Independent

1. British Columbia
2. Victoria (B.C.)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma Wesleyan
2. Bethany (Kan.)
3. Southwestern (Kan.)
4. Sterling (Kan.)
5. Kansas Wesleyan
6. Ottawa (Kan.)
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. York (Neb.)

Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.)

North Star Athletic Association

1. Bellevue (Neb.)
2. Viterbo (Wis.)
3. Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Valley City State (N.D.)
5. Waldorf (Iowa)
6. Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)

Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Houston-Victoria (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. St. Thomas (Texas)

River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. WVU Tech
3. Brescia (Ky.)
4. Asbury (Ky.)
5. Ohio Christian
6. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
7. Indiana East
8. IU Kokomo
9. Midway (Ky.)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
11. Carlow (Pa.)

Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. Texas Wesleyan
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)

Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. Coastal Georgia
3. Faulkner (Ala.)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
5. William Carey (Miss.)
6. Mobile (Ala.)
7. Loyola (La.)
8. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
9. Bethel (Tenn.)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)

The Sun Conference

1. Keiser (Fla.)
2. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. St. Thomas (Fla.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Thomas (Ga.)
8. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
9. Ave Maria (Fla.)
10. Warner (Fla.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Northwestern Ohio
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Lawrence Tech (MI)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Lourdes (Ohio)
6. Davenport (Mich.)