Print RSS

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions/Unaffiliated Group Polls

May 04, 2017

American Midwest Conference

1. William Woods (Mo.)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
3. Columbia (Mo.)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
5. Missouri Baptist
6. Central Baptist (Ark.)
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
8. Lyon (Ark.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Point (Ga.)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.)
3. St. Andrews (N.C.)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan
5. Milligan (Tenn.)
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
7. Union (Ky.)
8. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Montreat (N.C.)

California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Marymount (Calif.)
3. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)
4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
5. Simpson (Calif.)
6. Cal Maritime

Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Corban (Ore.)
2. Oregon Tech
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
5. College of Idaho
6. Walla Walla (Wash.)
7. Multnomah (Ore.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Holy Cross (Ind.)
4. St. Francis (Ill.)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
6. Purdue Northwest (Ind.)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
8. Judson (Ill.)
9. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
10. Governors State (Ill.)
11. Indiana South Bend
12. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
13. Robert Morris (Ill.)
14. Calumet (Ind.)

Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Marian (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Saint Francis (Ind.)
5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
7. Grace (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Bethel (Ind.)

Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Montana Tech
4. Carroll (Mont.)
5. Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Montana State-Northern

Golden State Athletic Conference

1. William Jessup (Calif.)
2. Arizona Christian
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. Biola (Calif.)
5. Hope International (Calif.)
6. Menlo (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Northwestern (Iowa)
2. Morningside (Iowa)
3. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
4. Midland (Neb.)
5. Doane (Neb.)
6. Hastings (Neb.)
7. Concordia (Neb.)
8. Dordt (Iowa)
9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Grand View (Iowa)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Missouri Valley

Independent

1. British Columbia
2. Victoria (B.C.)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma Wesleyan
2. Bethany (Kan.)
3. Southwestern (Kan.)
4. Sterling (Kan.)
5. Ottawa (Kan.)
6. Kansas Wesleyan
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. York (Neb.)

Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.)

North Star Athletic Association

1. Bellevue (Neb.)
2. Viterbo (Wis.)
3. Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Valley City State (N.D.)
5. Waldorf (Iowa)
6. Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)

Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Houston-Victoria (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. St. Thomas (Texas)

River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Asbury (Ky.)
3. Indiana East
4. Brescia (Ky.)
5. Midway (Ky.)
6. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
7. WVU Tech
8. Ohio Christian
9. IU Kokomo
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
11. Carlow (Pa.)

Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. Texas Wesleyan
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)

Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. Coastal Georgia
3. Faulkner (Ala.)

The Sun Conference

1. Keiser (Fla.)
2. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. Webber International (Fla.)
6. St. Thomas (Fla.)
7. Thomas (Ga.)
8. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
9. Ave Maria (Fla.)
10. Warner (Fla.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Northwestern Ohio
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Indiana Tech
4. Lawrence Tech (MI)
5. Lourdes (Ohio)
6. Davenport (Mich.)