Print RSS

Conference / Association of Independent Institutions / Unaffiliated Group Polls

August 24, 2017

American Midwest Conference
1. William Woods (Mo.)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
3. Columbia (Mo.)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
5. Missouri Baptist
6. Central Baptist (Ark.)
7. Park (Mo.)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
9. Lyon (Ark.)
10. Williams Baptist (Ark.)


Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Point (Ga.)
2. St. Andrews (N.C.)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan
5. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
6. Milligan (Tenn.)
7. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
8. Union (Ky.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Montreat (N.C.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)


California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Marymount (Calif.)
3. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)
4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
5. Simpson (Calif.)
6. Cal Maritime


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Corban (Ore.)
2. Oregon Tech
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
5. College of Idaho
6. Walla Walla (Wash.)
7. Multnomah (Ore.)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Holy Cross (Ind.)
4. St. Francis (Ill.)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
6. Roosevelt (Ill.)
7. Judson (Ill.)
8. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
9. Governors State (Ill.)
10. Indiana South Bend
11. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
12. Robert Morris (Ill.)
13. Calumet (Ind.)


Crossroads League
1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Marian (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Saint Francis (Ind.)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
7. Grace (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Bethel (Ind.)


Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Tech
5. Providence (Mont.)
6. Montana State-Northern


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa)
2. Morningside (Iowa)
3. Midland (Neb.)
4. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
5. Doane (Neb.)
6. Concordia (Neb.)
7. Hastings (Neb.)
8. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9. Dordt (Iowa)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)


Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Missouri Valley
4. William Penn (Iowa)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
6. Evangel (Mo.)
7. Graceland (Iowa)
8. Baker (Kan.)
9. Clarke (Iowa)
10. Avila (Mo.)


Independent
1. British Columbia
2. Victoria (B.C.)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan
2. Bethany (Kan.)
3. Sterling (Kan.)
4. Southwestern (Kan.)
5. Ottawa (Kan.)
6. Kansas Wesleyan
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. York (Neb.)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Bellevue (Neb.)
2. Viterbo (Wis.)
3. Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Valley City State (N.D.)
5. Waldorf (Iowa)
6. Dickinson State (N.D.)


River States Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Asbury (Ky.)
3. Brescia (Ky.)
4. Indiana East
5. WVU Tech
6. Midway (Ky.)
7. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
8. Ohio Christian
9. IU Kokomo
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
11. Carlow (Pa.)
12. Rio Grande (Ohio)


Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
2. Texas Wesleyan
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. Faulkner (Ala.)
3. William Carey (Miss.)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
4. Mobile (Ala.)
6. Loyola (La.)
7. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
9. Bethel (Tenn.)


The Sun Conference
1. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
2. Keiser (Fla.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. Coastal Georgia
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. St. Thomas (Fla.)
8. Thomas (Ga.)
9. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
10. Ave Maria (Fla.)
11. Warner (Fla.)


Unaffiliated - GSAC/RRAC
1. Arizona Christian
2. William Jessup (Calif.)
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas)
6. Hope International (Calif.)
7. St. Thomas (Texas)
8. Southwest (N.M.)
9. Menlo (Calif.)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. University of Northwestern Ohi
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Lawrence Tech (MI)
4. Indiana Tech