Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2014 NAIA Menís Indoor Track & Field All-Americans

March 10, 2014
Article Image

By Chad Waller, NAIA Director of Communications and Sports Information

KANSAS City, Mo. - The 2014 NAIA Men’s Indoor Track & Field All-Americans have been announced. The award winners competed at the 49th annual NAIA National Championships held at the SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio, from March 6 – 8. Honors were given to the top eight individuals from each event and all four runners in the top eight relays.

2014 NAIA Indoor Track & Field All-Americans

60 Meter Dash  
Dontaey Paige Indiana Tech
Seth Boomsma Dakota State (S.D.)
Justin Scruggs Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Jeffery Joseph's Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Chris Rolle Siena Heights (Mich.)
Breyan Miller Dickinson State (N.D.)
Tommy Grant Bethel (Ind.)
Kenneth Combs Oklahoma Baptist
   
200 Meter Dash  
Dontaey Paige Indiana Tech
Breyan Miller Dickinson State (N.D.)
Durawn Howard Wayland Baptist (Texas)
John Broaden Indiana Tech
Harris Edwards III Indiana Tech
Stephen Sutherland Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Lorenzo Dolphus Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Chris Rolle Siena Heights (Mich.)
   
400 Meter Dash  
Deshawn Marshall Indiana Tech
Dareyus Person Indiana Tech
Stephen Sutherland Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Durawn Howard Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Jeremy Gathright Baker (Kan.)
Jywayne Allen Oklahoma Baptist
Robert Rose Indiana Tech
Lorenzo Dolphus Wayland Baptist (Texas)
   
600 Meter Dash  
John Hester Indiana Tech
Caleb Teachout Aquinas (Mich.)
Austen Barnes Indiana Tech
Travis Hinton Oklahoma Baptist
Alex Edwards William Penn (Iowa)
Ryan Mcelyea Siena Heights (Mich.)
De'Vion Simpson Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Dewayne Booker Wayland Baptist (Texas)
   
800 Meter Run  
Clay Shepperson Oklahoma Baptist
Demetrius Rhodes Concordia (Ore.)
Vivien Majorel St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Troy Solly Carroll (Mont.)
David Thor Carroll (Mont.)
Hosea Maritim St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Dustin Sandbak Dickinson State (N.D.)
Spencer Head Missouri Valley
   
1,000 Meter Run  
Hans Roelle Eastern Oregon
Josh Espinoza Vanguard (Calif.)
Chris Lowrey Oklahoma City
Nick Hampton College of Idaho
Dante Carter Dickinson State (N.D.)
Jasen Brown Concordia (Ore.)
Garrett Daugherty Tabor (Kan.)
Robert Blackwell Concordia (Calif.)
   
One Mile Run  
Louis Falland Cornerstone (Mich.)
Pauric McLaughlin Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
Dante Carter Dickinson State (N.D.)
Adam Godwin Oklahoma Baptist
Josh Espinoza Vanguard (Calif.)
Matthew Clowes Concordia (Ore.)
Christian Brewer Milligan (Tenn.)
Kyle Wardell Oklahoma City
   
3,000 Meter Run  
Sam Atkin Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
Csaba Matko Oklahoma City
David Mountford Oklahoma City
Isaac Updike Eastern Oregon
Matthew Clowes Concordia (Ore.)
Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech
Vincent Bett Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Danny Ledesma Biola (Calif.)
   
5,000 Meter Run  
DJ Flores Eastern Oregon
Dylan Reyes St. Francis (Ill.)
Ethan Gallagher Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Peter Koskey Oklahoma City
Joshua Gomez Concordia (Calif.)
Anthony Simpson Bryan (Tenn.)
Andy Reidsma Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Mike Blaszczyk St. Francis (Ill.)
   
3,000 Meter Racewalk  
Cody Risch Cornerstone (Mich.)
Alejandro Chavez Missouri Baptist
Nick Christie Missouri Baptist
Mitchell Brickson Goshen (Ind.)
Kolton Nay Goshen (Ind.)
James Hafner Evangel (Mo.)
Brad Sandlin Goshen (Ind.)
Bernard Graham Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
   
60 Meter Hurdles  
Logan Moore Siena Heights (Mich.)
Pierre Banks Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Stephen Emere Missouri Baptist
Sam Housh Doane (Neb.)
Kenneth Combs Oklahoma Baptist
Trevor Stanley Indiana Tech
Deon Fox Cornerstone (Mich.)
   
4x400 Meter Relay  
Dewayne Booker Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Durawn Howard Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Stephen Sutherland Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Lorenzo Dolphus Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Jywayne Allen Oklahoma Baptist
Kenneth Combs Oklahoma Baptist
Travis Hinton Oklahoma Baptist
Clay Shepperson Oklahoma Baptist
CJ Muller Concordia (Neb.)
Jonathon Becker Concordia (Neb.)
Alex Heiden Concordia (Neb.)
John Cartier Concordia (Neb.)
Rusty Muncy Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dillian Broadnax Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Robert Iron Shell Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Augustus Cowan Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Tanner Edwards William Woods (Mo.)
Nick Zink William Woods (Mo.)
Rhett Cook William Woods (Mo.)
Terrell Shannon William Woods (Mo.)
Ray Bordeaux Aquinas (Mich.)
Tyler Johnson Aquinas (Mich.)
Dionte Williams Aquinas (Mich.)
Caleb Teachout Aquinas (Mich.)
Andre Washington Concordia (Ore.)
Jordan Reeher Concordia (Ore.)
Demetrius Rhodes Concordia (Ore.)
Chris Zeller Concordia (Ore.)
   
4x800 Meter Relay  
Travis Hinton Oklahoma Baptist
Nick Cagle Oklahoma Baptist
Jywayne Allen Oklahoma Baptist
Clay Shepperson Oklahoma Baptist
Thomas Willet Aquinas (Mich.)
Grant Gunneson Aquinas (Mich.)
Luke Hawley Aquinas (Mich.)
Caleb Teachout Aquinas (Mich.)
Matt Adair Indiana Tech
Devon Marrow Indiana Tech
Drew Mueller Indiana Tech
John Hester Indiana Tech
John Dunley Carroll (Mont.)
Austin Stuchell Carroll (Mont.)
David Thor Carroll (Mont.)
Troy Solly Carroll (Mont.)
Samuel Parlette Siena Heights (Mich.)
Matt Robinet Siena Heights (Mich.)
Dominic Muessig Siena Heights (Mich.)
Zaccheaus Widner Siena Heights (Mich.)
Taylor Bodin Northwestern (Iowa)
Logan Hovland Northwestern (Iowa)
Skyler Giddings Northwestern (Iowa)
Kyle Anderson Northwestern (Iowa)
Sam Wensink Dordt (Iowa)
Stephan McNamara Dordt (Iowa)
Nick Vander Kooi Dordt (Iowa)
Tim Bierma Dordt (Iowa)
David Donner Westmont (Calif.)
Evan Kramer Westmont (Calif.)
John Nealon Westmont (Calif.)
Ethan Evans Westmont (Calif.)
   
Distance Medley Relay  
Zach Boyd-Helm Southern Oregon
Jonz Olander Southern Oregon
Kevin Jorgensen Southern Oregon
Eric Avila Southern Oregon
Michael Vercoe-Curtis Oklahoma City
Hunter Swink Oklahoma City
Chris Lowrey Oklahoma City
Csaba Matko Oklahoma City
Brad Prettyman Concordia (Ore.)
Edgar Vazquez Concordia (Ore.)
Jasen Brown Concordia (Ore.)
Matthew Clowes Concordia (Ore.)
David Thor Carroll (Mont.)
Benjamin Cutler Carroll (Mont.)
Troy Solly Carroll (Mont.)
Lyle Pocha Carroll (Mont.)
Leonel Ayala Emmanuel (Ga.)
Carson Massey Emmanuel (Ga.)
Ethan Elexander Emmanuel (Ga.)
Jonah Holbert Emmanuel (Ga.)
Alec Hernandez Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Jean Frenot Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Jamin Mays Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Zach Kraus Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Jared Holmberg Cornerstone (Mich.)
William Russell Cornerstone (Mich.)
Tyler Grey Cornerstone (Mich.)
Louis Falland Cornerstone (Mich.)
Austin Germiller Oklahoma Baptist
Alex Wilson Oklahoma Baptist
Zach Cates Oklahoma Baptist
Adam Godwin Oklahoma Baptist
   
High Jump  
Tori Brooks Davenport (Mich.)
Ethan Moore Concordia (Ore.)
Travis Simpson Eastern Oregon
Matt Huseman Northwestern (Iowa)
Anthony Johnson Evergreen (Wash.)
Jake Nash Huntington (Ind.)
Andrew Knebel Dickinson State (N.D.)
Gerald Richardson Siena Heights (Mich.)
   
Pole Vault  
Easton Padden Carroll (Mont.)
Adam Lohner Aquinas (Mich.)
Chris Schurr Siena Heights (Mich.)
Carson Farr Concordia (Neb.)
Brian Mitchell Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Matt Leaders Siena Heights (Mich.)
Mike Malone Ashford (Iowa)
Matthew Krogman Central Methodist (Mo.)
   
Long Jump  
Zach Gordon Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Wayne Northover Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Jordan Patterson Oklahoma Baptist
Darryl Marlow Indiana Tech
Stephen Emere Missouri Baptist
Ethan Moore Concordia (Ore.)
Kale Wolken Doane (Neb.)
Alvaro Romero Aquinas (Mich.)
   
Triple Jump  
Stephen Emere Missouri Baptist
Augustus Cowan Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Wayne Northover Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Carmetrick Ross Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Brady Sundheim Dickinson State (N.D.)
Elisha DeRamus Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Jeremy Wilchcombe Northwood (Texas)
Alvaro Romero Aquinas (Mich.)
   
Shot Put  
Darien Moore Concordia (Ore.)
Justin Roberts Hastings (Neb.)
Alex Adams Northwood (Texas)
Nate Moses Concordia (Ore.)
Gauge Aebersold Siena Heights (Mich.)
Michael Ponce Bethel (Ind.)
Beaugh Meyer Carroll (Mont.)
Zachary Lurz Concordia (Neb.)
   
Weight Throw  
Darien Moore Concordia (Ore.)
Anthony Stockton William Woods (Mo.)
Tyler Rathke Hastings (Neb.)
Adam Riddle Concordia (Ore.)
Levi Hillman Doane (Neb.)
Brian Wickham Eastern Oregon
Cody Boellstorff Concordia (Neb.)
Justin Roberts Hastings (Neb.)
   
Heptathlon  
Kale Wolken Doane (Neb.)
Calvin Sullins Siena Heights (Mich.)
Austin Basterrechea College of Idaho
James Bullock Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Caleb Neal Oklahoma Baptist
Chris Schurr Siena Heights (Mich.)
Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oregon
Kameron Turner Embry-Riddle (Fla.)