stop
Default Header

Women's Swimming & Diving

stop
WSwim AA

2018 NAIA Women's Swimming & Diving All-Americans Announced

KANSAS CITY, Mo. - The National Association of Intercollegiate Athletic (NAIA) has announced the 2017 Women's Swimming & Diving All-Americans. Honors were awarded to the top-eight finishers in each event and the swimmers of the top-eight finishing relay teams at the 38th Annual NAIA Women's Swimming & Diving National Championships, held March 1 – 4 at the Columbus Aquatic Center in Columbus, Ga.

Eighty-eight student-athletes earned All-America honors, led by national champion SCAD Savannah (Ga.) with 13 athletes. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) and Loyola (La.) followed with nine athletes each.

Julie Henninger of SCAD Savannah, Andrea Vega of Olivet Nazarene and Mendy De Rooi of Cumberlands (Ky.) earned an NAIA-best eight All-American honors, followed by Christina Klouda of Cumberlands, Alexis Kessler and Jessica Macdonald both of Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) with seven honors.

2018 Women's Swimming & Diving All-Americans Announced

...
Name School Event Event Event Event Event Event Event Event
Claire Goodrum Asbury (Ky.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay
Emily Weimer Asbury (Ky.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay
Hannah Springer Asbury (Ky.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Breast Stroke
Hope Clark Asbury (Ky.) 500 yard Freestyle 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay
Ella Kleinschmidt Brenau (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 1650 yard Freestyle
Lindsay Dowling Brenau (Ga.) 400 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Backstroke 200 yard Backstroke
Maggie Davis Brenau (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Butterfly
Nikoletta Alvanou Brenau (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard IM
Yanne Toussaint Brenau (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay
Deandre Small College of Idaho 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay
Emily Gahn College of Idaho 1 meter Diving
Hailie Mazick College of Idaho 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay
Stephanie Casaus College of Idaho 1 meter Diving
Caroline Yannelli College of Idaho 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Breast Stroke 200 yard Breast stroke
Madison Kelly College of Idaho 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 100 yard Freestyle
Brittany Litke Cumberlands (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Cameron Klimczak Cumberlands (Ky.) 200 yard IM 200 yard Breast stroke
Christina Klouda Cumberlands (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard IM 200 yard Backstroke 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Danielle Rehl Cumberlands (Ky.) 1 meter Diving
Julia Hnidenko Cumberlands (Ky.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Breast stroke 200 yard Breast stroke
Katy Smeltzer Cumberlands (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Maria Nogueira Cumberlands (Ky.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay
Mendy De Rooi Cumberlands (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Claire Casner Indiana Wesleyan 400 yeard Freestyle Relay
Emma Travis Indiana Wesleyan 50 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Kayla Hershberger Indiana Wesleyan 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Madison Wickholm Indiana Wesleyan 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Amnamria Zombai Keiser (Fla.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 400 yard Medley Relay 400 yard IM 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Anna Lofton Keiser (Fla.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Butterfly 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Jane Lev Keiser (Fla.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 1650 yard Freestyle
Kodi Cabral Keiser (Fla.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Maria Barrera Keiser (Fla.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Varvara Klyueva Keiser (Ky.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay
Alina Geck Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 400 yard Medley Relay 400 yard IM 200 yard Butterfly
Amelie Essman Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 400 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 200 yard Butterfly
Anna Martens Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 400 yard Medley Relay
Chelsea Merfol Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 400 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Backstroke 200 yard Backstroke
Marie Geck Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 200 yard Butterfly
Alexis Kessler Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Bailey Seitz Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Emily Wood Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay
Jessica Macdonald Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 200 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Freestyle 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Laura Stephenson Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Andrea Van Den Berg Loyola (La.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 1650 yard Freestyle
Cameryn Simon Loyola (La.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay
Carolyn Ives Loyola (La.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Elizabeth Skinner Loyola (La.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Kamy Alexander Loyola (La.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Backstroke 200 yard Backstroke 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Katie Szum Loyola (La.) 200 yard Medley Relay
Madeline Raue Loyola (La.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay
Nina Mantich Loyola (La.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay
Paige Carter Loyola (La.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 500 yard Freestyle 400 yard IM 200 yard Breast stroke 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Margaret Halloran Milligan (Tenn.) 500 yard Freestyle 100 yard Backstroke 1650 yard Freestyle
Sara Farmer Milligan (Tenn.) 100 yard Backstroke
Suzanna Gonzalez Morningside (Iowa) 500 yard Freestyle 200 yard Freestyle 1650 yard Freestyle
Amanda Moran, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 200 yard Backstroke
Andrea Vega Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Breast stroke 200 yard Breast stroke 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Deirdre Gerke Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 500 yard Freestyle 400 yard Medley Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Jordan Enders Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay
Kara DeLong Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 100 yard Backstroke 200 yard Backstroke
Karla Islas Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 500 yard Freestyle 400 yard IM 1650 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Leanne Latocha Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Susan Stelmar Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay
Vanessa Van Oost Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 1 meter Diving 3 meter Diving
Alle Ragland SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 100 yard Breast Stroke 200 yard Breast stroke
Anne Weber Callahan SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay
April O'Gorman SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 500 yard Freestyle 200 yard Freestyle 1650 yard Freestyle
Cadie Crow SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Butterfly 200 yard Butterfly
Chloe Hui SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Emily Rozar SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 100 yard Breast Stroke
Grayson Reynolds SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 1650 yard Freestyle
Julie Henninger SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Freestyle 100 yard Backstroke 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Lydia Reinhardt SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 100 yard Butterfly 200 yard Butterfly
Rebecca Justus SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 400 yard IM 200 yard Butterfly
Sarah Dostie SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Sara Lacusky SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 400 yard Medley Relay 200 yard Medley Relay 100 yard Breast stroke 200 yard Breast stroke
Shayna Salzman SCAD-Savannah (Ga.) 800 yard Freestyle Relay 500 yard Freestyle 200 yard Freestyle 200 yard Backstroke 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Andrea Adam St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1 meter Diving 3 meter Diving
Taylor Madison St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1 meter Diving 3 meter Diving
Kiana Molina Thomas (Ga.) 400 yard IM 200 yard Backstroke
Anna Misuewicz Union (Ky.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Elisabeth Kotmark Union (Ky.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Jessica Axford Union (Ky.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Olivia Salome Union (Ky.) 200 yard Freestyle Relay 50 yard Freestyle 100 yard Freestyle 400 yard Freestyle Relay
Isabela Zandavalli WVU Tech 800 yard Freestyle Relay
Kendra Monnin WVU Tech 800 yard Freestyle Relay 200 yard IM 100 yard Breast stroke 200 yard Breast stroke
Mariana Loureiro WVU Tech 800 yard Freestyle Relay
Mariara Loureiro WVU Tech 800 yard Freestyle Relay
...

Championship Information

NAIA Swim & Dive Championship
Sports Rules - Swimming & Diving (W)