Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Group Polls

December 21, 2009

Dec. 21, 2009

Central Group Team Ratings
Rank School Name Total Team Points
1 Missouri Valley (Mo.) 193
2 Grand View (Iowa) 171
3 Oklahoma City (Okla.) 137
4 Baker (Kan.) 85.5
5 Waldorf (Iowa) 76.5
6 William Penn (Iowa) 55
7 Bacone (Okla.) 51.5
8 Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 21.5
9 York College (Neb.) 19

Central Group Individual Ratings
125 1 Paul Hansen Missouri Valley (Mo.)
125 2 Kidd Gomaz Oklahoma City (Okla.)
125 3 Johnny Coleman Grand View (Iowa)
125 4 Jeff Ohnemus Waldorf (Iowa)
125 5 Jordan McGuire Baker (Kan.)
125 6 Venel Rene Waldorf (Iowa)
         
133 1 Cameron Ream Oklahoma City (Okla.)
133 2 Travis Evans Grand View (Iowa)
133 3 Jesse Knott Missouri Valley (Mo.)
133 4 Robb Waters Baker (Kan.)
133 5 David Crow William Penn (Iowa)
133 6 Charles Chatman Bacone (Okla.)
         
141 1 Jon Henslee Grand View (Iowa)
141 2 Eric Graham Missouri Valley (Mo.)
141 3 Nick Coffman Grand View (Iowa)
141 4 Dustin Howa William Penn (Iowa)
141 5 Jeremy Garner Oklahoma City (Okla.)
141 6 Zach Reeb Baker (Kan.)
 
149 1 Matt Burns Grand View (Iowa)
149 2 Brian Graham Missouri Valley (Mo.)
149 3 David Fuller Waldorf (Iowa)
149 4 Will Shelton Oklahoma City (Okla.)
149 5 Ryan Smith Bacone (Okla.)
149 6 Josh Smith Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
         
157 1 Nikolas Turner Oklahoma City (Okla.)
157 2 Joseph Cornejo Missouri Valley (Mo.)
157 3 Josh Swanson William Penn (Iowa)
157 4 Trae Reed Grand View (Iowa)
157 5 Calib Rought Bacone (Okla.)
157 6 Nathan Sommer Baker (Kan.)
         
165 1 Brad Lower Grand View (Iowa)
165 2 Mark Meyer Oklahoma City (Okla.)
165 3 Ty Knowler Grand View (Iowa)
165 4 Brandon Porter Waldorf (Iowa)
165 5 Cornelius Sutton Bacone (Okla.)
165 6 Jake Price Baker (Kan.)
 
174 1 Preston McKinney Missouri Valley (Mo.)
174 2 Glenn Rhees Grand View (Iowa)
174 3 Clarence Jordan Baker (Kan.)
174 4 Nathan Downs Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
174 5 Andrew Pontikes Oklahoma City (Okla.)
174 6 Rashad Moss Waldorf (Iowa)
         
184 1 Jesse Alter Missouri Valley (Mo.)
184 2 Chad Williams Missouri Valley (Mo.)
184 3 Jacob Nowak Baker (Kan.)
184 4 Jacob Mabry Oklahoma City (Okla.)
184 5 Cole Geison York College (Neb.)
184 6 Jesse Buchanan William Penn (Iowa)
         
197 1 Jeff Roman Waldorf (Iowa)
197 2 Justin Rau Grand View (Iowa)
197 3 Charlie Gibbs Missouri Valley (Mo.)
197 4 James Alter Missouri Valley (Mo.)
197 5 Karl Spain William Penn (Iowa)
197 6 Brandon Gebhardt Baker (Kan.)
 
285 1 Corey Johnson Oklahoma City (Okla.)
285 2 Travis Ewart Missouri Valley (Mo.)
285 3 Michael Johnson Missouri Valley (Mo.)
285 4 Jeremy Colbert Bacone (Okla.)
285 5 Derek Nightser Grand View (Iowa)
285 6 Jason Lloyd York College (Neb.)

East Group Team Ratings
Rank School Name Total Team Points
1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 176.5
2 McKendree (Ill.) 151
3 Campbellsville (Ky.) 143
4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 114
5 Lindenwood (Mo.) 100
6 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) 90.5
7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 13.5
8 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 12.5
9 Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 9

East Group Individual Ratings
125 1 Tyler Savage Notre Dame (Ohio)
125 2 Dante Rini Notre Dame (Ohio)
125 3 Zach Muery Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
125 4 Keith Klink Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
125 5 Johnny Papesh Campbellsville (Ky.)
125 6 Noah Hunt Cumberland (Tenn.)
         
133 1 Tommy Pretty Campbellsville (Ky.)
133 2 Wade Lowe McKendree (Ill.)
133 3 Anton Prater Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
133 4 Gary Brooks Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
133 5 Daphilo Succes Campbellsville (Ky.)
133 6 Brian Dean Notre Dame (Ohio)
         
141 1 Adam Koballa Notre Dame (Ohio)
141 2 Michael Davis Cumberland (Tenn.)
141 3 Jeff Steele Cumberlands (Ky.)
141 4 Neil Birt Cumberland (Tenn.)
141 5 Kyle Williams McKendree (Ill.)
141 6 Jacob Murton Campbellsville (Ky.)
 
149 1 Jeffrey Pelton Notre Dame (Ohio)
149 2 Samuel Schmitz Lindenwood (Mo.)
149 3 Ryan Jahn McKendree (Ill.)
149 4 Ashtin Primus Notre Dame (Ohio)
149 5 Nick waldrop Campbellsville (Ky.)
149 6 Derek Allen Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
         
157 1 Thomas Straughn Notre Dame (Ohio)
157 2 James Casadaban Cumberland (Tenn.)
157 3 Jake Johnson Lindenwood (Mo.)
157 4 Brian Oeschner Lindenwood (Mo.)
157 5 Isaiah Gonzalez McKendree (Ill.)
157 6 Conor Young Campbellsville (Ky.)
         
165 1 Aaron Winning McKendree (Ill.)
165 2 John Murray Lindenwood (Mo.)
165 3 Chris Chionuma Lindenwood (Mo.)
165 4 Cody Bleaken Cumberland (Tenn.)
165 5 James Linker Campbellsville (Ky.)
165 6 David Dwyer McKendree (Ill.)
 
174 1 Josh Bryant McKendree (Ill.)
174 2 Jon Bittenger Notre Dame (Ohio)
174 3 Kurt Wolff Notre Dame (Ohio)
174 4 Bryan Wells Campbellsville (Ky.)
174 5 Phillip Oudhuis Campbellsville (Ky.)
174 6 Estil Myers Cumberland (Tenn.)
         
184 1 Spencer Adams Campbellsville (Ky.)
184 2 Alex Denman Notre Dame (Ohio)
184 3 Jacob Oberfoell Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
184 4 Thomas Tuck Lindenwood (Mo.)
184 5 Tanner Wolk McKendree (Ill.)
184 6 Kyle Studer Cumberland (Tenn.)
         
197 1 Andrew Sanchez McKendree (Ill.)
197 2 Ike Okenwa Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
197 3 Derek Foore Notre Dame (Ohio)
197 4 Diante Wright Campbellsville (Ky.)
197 5 Eric Metzler Cumberland (Tenn.)
197 6 Clayton Olsson Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
 
285 1 Byron Stewart Cumberland (Tenn.)
285 2 Willie Wiggins Lindenwood (Mo.)
285 3 Cedric Powell McKendree (Ill.)
285 4 Michael Wakim Missouri Baptist (Mo.)
285 5 David Coffey Campbellsville (Ky.)
285 6 Chas Maloch McKendree (Ill.)

North Group Team Ratings
Rank School Name Total Team Points
1 Dickinson State (N.D.) 211.5
2 Dana (Neb.) 145
3 Morningside (Iowa) 125
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 114.5
5 Jamestown (N.D.) 72
6 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 63.5
7 Hastings College (Neb.) 46
8 Sioux Falls (S.D.) 32.5

North Group Individual Ratings
125 1 Angel Olea Dickinson State (N.D.)
125 2 Aaron Wilcox Dana (Neb.)
125 3 Clayden McKim Dana (Neb.)
125 4 Isaac Romero Dickinson State (N.D.)
125 5 Sean Blumhardt Jamestown (N.D.)
125 6 Diego Quintana Northwestern (Iowa)
         
133 1 Eli Zuniga Dickinson State (N.D.)
133 2 Joseph Michel Jamestown (N.D.)
133 3 Robert Costa Dana (Neb.)
133 4 Jacob McManigal Morningside (Iowa)
133 5 Blake Hunter Dickinson State (N.D.)
133 6 Malik Stewart Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
         
141 1 Drew Smith Morningside (Iowa)
141 2 Jordan Harer Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
141 3 Adam Manz Dana (Neb.)
141 4 Matthew Dowell Northwestern (Iowa)
141 5 Edgar Mercado Dickinson State (N.D.)
141 6 Jerod Flores Northwestern (Iowa)
         
149 1 Levi Price Northwestern (Iowa)
149 2 Andrew Carrillo Dana (Neb.)
149 3 Brad Cusatis Hastings College (Neb.)
149 4 Danny Hutcheson Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
149 5 Jordan Ewen Dickinson State (N.D.)
149 6 Morgan Freese Morningside (Iowa)
 
157 1 Ryan Tuzon Dana (Neb.)
157 2 Jose Serrato Dickinson State (N.D.)
157 3 Noah Ruml Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
157 4 Koln Fink Sioux Falls (S.D.)
157 5 Jared Wildeboer Morningside (Iowa)
157 6 Brian Heiberger Northwestern (Iowa)
         
165 1 Luke Evjen Northwestern (Iowa)
165 2 Joe Sievert Morningside (Iowa)
165 3 Nick Zumwalt Dickinson State (N.D.)
165 4 Pat Nord Jamestown (N.D.)
165 5 Steven Urquizo Dickinson State (N.D.)
165 6 Matt Mueller Morningside (Iowa)
         
174 1 Jameon Rush Hastings College (Neb.)
174 2 Cameron Schrempp Dickinson State (N.D.)
174 3 Anthony Clay Jamestown (N.D.)
174 4 Shane Bennett Dickinson State (N.D.)
174 5 Joshua Ghobadpoor Dana (Neb.)
174 6 David Carter Northwestern (Iowa)
         
184 1 Mark Peiffer Dana (Neb.)
184 2 Brett Owen Dickinson State (N.D.)
184 3 Brian Block Morningside (Iowa)
184 4 Josh Geppert Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
184 5 Casey Finnicum Sioux Falls (S.D.)
184 6 Brett Mathern Dickinson State (N.D.)
 
197 1 Jake Kallestad Dickinson State (N.D.)
197 2 Nicholas Leither Northwestern (Iowa)
197 3 Joseph Lockett Morningside (Iowa)
197 4 Justin Boyce Hastings College (Neb.)
197 5 Clint Whitley Sioux Falls (S.D.)
197 6 Tyler Kacmarynski Morningside (Iowa)
         
285 1 Willie Hernandez Jamestown (N.D.)
285 2 Frank Lopez Dickinson State (N.D.)
285 3 Jonathan Wilbourne Dana (Neb.)
285 4 Alex Will Morningside (Iowa)
285 5 Brad Hughes Northwestern (Iowa)
285 6 Tyler Lauifi Dana (Neb.)

West Group Team Ratings
Rank School Name Total Team Points
1 California Baptist (Calif.) 188.5
2 Great Falls (Mont.) 166
3 Southern Oregon (Ore.) 153.5
4 Menlo (Calif.) 89
5 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 76.5
6 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) 66
7 Simon Fraser (B.C.) 43.5

West Group Individual Ratings
125 1 Mitchell Lofstedt Southern Oregon (Ore.)
125 2 Samuel Fragoza California Baptist (Calif.)
125 3 Chauncey Philipps California Baptist (Calif.)
125 4 Akmal Adilov Great Falls (Mont.)
125 5 Jason Moorhouse Menlo (Calif.)
125 6 Brian Borst Great Falls (Mont.)
         
133 1 Ryan Luu Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
133 2 John Rojas California Baptist (Calif.)
133 3 Joshua Chang Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
133 4 Eric Garcia Menlo (Calif.)
133 5 Myles Mazurkiewicz Great Falls (Mont.)
133 6 Brian Jacob Southern Oregon (Ore.)
         
141 1 Barry Johnson Southern Oregon (Ore.)
141 2 Ian Millan California Baptist (Calif.)
141 3 Mitchell Newcomer Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
141 4 Christian Martinez Menlo (Calif.)
141 5 Raj Virdi Simon Fraser (B.C.)
141 6 Kyle Wirkuty Southern Oregon (Ore.)
         
149 1 Benjamin Garcia California Baptist (Calif.)
149 2 Trace Billet Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
149 3 Jarell Price California Baptist (Calif.)
149 4 Justin Mills Southern Oregon (Ore.)
149 5 Jimmy Eggemeyer Southern Oregon (Ore.)
149 6 Kaden Piva Great Falls (Mont.)
 
157 1 Tommie Norton/Hooper Southern Oregon (Ore.)
157 2 Ross Mosher Great Falls (Mont.)
157 3 Tyler Chang Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
157 4 Josh Emmett Menlo (Calif.)
157 5 Nikko Cataline California Baptist (Calif.)
157 6 Sean Weeks Menlo (Calif.)
         
165 1 Lamar Reed California Baptist (Calif.)
165 2 Noah Hatton Great Falls (Mont.)
165 3 Preston Brown California Baptist (Calif.)
165 4 Adrian Gonzales Menlo (Calif.)
165 5 Arminder Virk Simon Fraser (B.C.)
165 6 James Smith Montana State-Northern (Mont.)
         
174 1 Enock Francois California Baptist (Calif.)
174 2 Brendon DeCock Great Falls (Mont.)
174 3 Austin Vanderford Southern Oregon (Ore.)
174 4 Austin Ouellette Montana State-Northern (Mont.)
174 5 Christopher Knowland California Baptist (Calif.)
174 6 Jason Pence Great Falls (Mont.)
 
184 1 Michael French Great Falls (Mont.)
184 2 Evan Hinebaugh Montana State-Northern (Mont.)
184 3 Clete Hanson Simon Fraser (B.C.)
184 4 Chris Platt Southern Oregon (Ore.)
184 5 Mike Cavanaugh Menlo (Calif.)
         
197 1 Alex Calvi Great Falls (Mont.)
197 2 Evan Mattingly Montana State-Northern (Mont.)
197 3 Ronald Lee Southern Oregon (Ore.)
197 4 Scott Lucas Great Falls (Mont.)
197 5 Oziel Preciado Menlo (Calif.)
         
285 1 Joshua Marquez California Baptist (Calif.)
285 2 Eric Hinebauch Great Falls (Mont.)
285 3 John Bates Southern Oregon (Ore.)
285 4 Jim Eavenson Montana State-Northern (Mont.)
285 5 Ali Al-Rekabi Simon Fraser (B.C.)