Print RSS

2017 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

October 09, 2017

American Midwest Conference
Nov. 3 - Nov. 9 | Hosted by higher seed 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Thursday, Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (Tournament #1 seed; Highest tournament finisher that is not #1 seed) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Oct. 31 - Nov. 10 | Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (Regular-season champion; Conference tournament champion - if same team, then 2nd berth goes to Regular-Season #2 seed) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Association of Independent Institutions (A.I.I.)
Nov. 10 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by Georgia Gwinnett College | Lawrenceville, Ga. 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday, Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 9 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by University of California, Merced | Merced, Calif.
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday, Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Cascade Collegiate Conference 
Nov. 3 - Nov. 6  | Springfield, Ore.
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Monday, Nov. 6 - Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (#1 tournament seed; Conference tournament champion - if same team, then 2nd berth goes to Tournament Runner-Up) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 - Nov. 10 | Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 – Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (Regular-season Champion; Conference tournament champion - if same team, then 2nd berth goes to Regular-Season #2 seed) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Crossroads League
Nov. 1 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by higher seed 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Golden State Athletic Conference 
Nov. 3 - Nov. 10 | Higher seeds host early rounds; Semifinals & Championship hosted by Vanguard University (Calif.) 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 2 - Nov. 10 | Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 1 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday, Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (Regular-season Champion; Conference tournament champion - if same team, then 2nd berth goes to conference tournament runner-up) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 4 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by higher seed 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday, Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (Regular-season Champion; Conference tournament champion - if same team, then 2nd berth goes to conference tournament #2 seed) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Mid-South Conference
Nov. 2 - Nov. 10 | Bowling Green, Ky. 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 - Nov. 10 | Higher seeds host in early rounds; Semifinals & Championship hosted Texas A&M - Texarkana
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


River States Conference
Nov. 4 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by higher seed 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday, Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 - Nov. 10 | Hosted by higher seed 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 - Nov. 10 | Hosted in Montgomery, Ala. 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


The Sun Conference
Nov. 4 - Nov. 10 | Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Friday, Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Time TBD

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 1 - Nov. 11 | Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Saturday, Nov. 11 - Championship Match
Time TBD

Two teams (Regular-season Champion; Conference tournament champion - if same team, then 2nd berth goes to tournament runner-up) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round (Nov. 18)


For 2016 Women's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here.
For 2015 Women's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here.
For 2014 Women's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Group Tournaments, click here
For 2013 Women's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Group Tournaments, click here.