Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Meets

October 21, 2011
American Midwest Conference
Nov. 5 | St. Louis, Mo.

Team Champion: Park, 31 points
Individual Champion: Kristi Palmer, William Woods, 19:12.32

Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Bryan (Tenn.)

Team Champion: Milligan, 22 points
Individual Champion: Gillian Giffen, Milligan, 18:09.9


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Cal State San Marcos

Team Champion: Cal State San Marcos, 22 points
Individual Champion: Suzanne Cornwell, Cal State San Marcos, 17:27


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 4 | Hosted by Pacific Union (Calif.)

Team Champion: Simpson, 33 points
Individual Champion: Agnes Silvestro, Holy Names, 19:59


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 5 | Ashland, Ore.

Team Champion: College of Idaho, 51 points
Individual Champion: Karlee Coffee, Eastern Oregon, 18:10.71


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Bourbonnais, Ill.

Team Champion: Olivet Nazarene, 32 points
Individual Champion: Rachael Dean, Saint Xavier, 18:12.86


Golden State Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Fresno, Calif.

Team Champion: Azusa Pacific, 20 points
Individual Champion: Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific, 17:01


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Lincoln, Neb.

Team Champion: Concordia, 60 points
Individual Champion: Jessica Weborg, Morningside, 18:36.41


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Oct. 22 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Xavier, 22 points
Individual Champion: Zahri Jackson, Xavier, 19:20.4


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Fayette, Mo.

Team Champion: Central Methodist, 40 points
Individual Champion: Lauren Jaqua, Baker, 18:30.27


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by McPherson, Kan.

Team Champion: Friends, 16 points
Individual Champion: Jordan Arnold, Friends, 18:21.19


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Brescia (Ky.)

Team Champion: Brescia, 34 points
Individual Champion: Jasmine Pulliam, Brescia, 20:10.31


Mid-Central College Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Goshen (Ind.)

Team Champion: Indiana Wesleyan, 43 points
Individual Champion: Carissa Hudson, Spring Arbor, 18:13.5


Mid-South Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Shawnee State (Ohio)

Team Champion: Shawnee State, 37 points
Individual Champion: Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wilson, 17:54


Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Lawrence, Kan.

Team Champion: York, 35 points
Individual Champion: Talisa Budder, Haskell, 19:35.04


Midwest Collegiate Conference
Nov. 5 | Dubuque, Iowa

Team Champion: Grand View, 41 points
Individual Champion: Obsie Birru, Grand View, 18:00.9


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 4 | Fort Worth, Texas

Team Champion: Texas Wesleyan, 16 points
Individual Champion: Jessica Davis, Texas Wesleyan, 19:16


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Oklahoma Baptist

Team Champion: Wayland Baptist, 30 points
Individual Champion: Brenda Felipe, Rogers State, 18:38


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Shorter, 37 points
Individual Champion: Maggie Opelt, Lee, 18:09.53


The Sun Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Ave Maria (Fla.)

Team Champion: Embry-Riddle, 26 points
Individual Champion: Melanie Novack, SCAD Savannah, 19:26.98


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 5 | Hosted by Davenport (Mich.)

Team Champion: Aquinas, 30 points
Individual Champion: Bianca Kubicki, Madonna, 18:37.3


Unaffiliated Group - Independent/Frontier
Nov. 4 | Billings, Mont.

Team Champion: Carroll, 33 points
Individual Champion: Rhianna Grossman, Carroll, 18:33.7


Unaffiliated Group - American Mideast/TranSouth
Nov. 5 | St. Louis, Mo.

Team Champion: Roberts Wesleyan, 29 points
Individual Champion: Danielle Brenon, Houghton, 18:16.24