Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

May 09, 2012
Appalachian Athletic Conference
April 16 - 17 | Bear Trace Tims Ford - Winchester, Tenn. 

• Team Results
1. Tennessee Wesleyan - 284-284-284 - 852
2. Milligan - 289-295-298 - 882
3. Union - 295-290-299 - 884
4. Bryan - 295-300-294 - 889
5. Reinhardt - 301-295-294 - 890
6. Virginia Intermont - 307-304-302 - 913
7. Montreat - 326-316-316 - 958

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Michael Alread, Tennessee Wesleyan - 66-73-70 - 209
2. Zach Lindsey, Reinhardt - 68-71-71 - 210
3. Josh Wheeler, Tennessee Wesleyan - 73-69-71 - 213
4. Kody Fawcett, Milligan - 68-74-72 - 214
T5. Garrett Bradley, Union - 71-73-73 - 217
T5. Hunter O'Neal, Milligan - 74-73-70 - 217
T5. Tom Scott, Union - 76-68-73 - 217
8. Jordan Haugen, Tennessee Wesleyan - 73-69-76 - 218
9. Ian Long, Bryan - 71-74-74 - 219
10. Cody Godfrey, Tennessee Wesleyan - 72-78-70 - 220


Association of Independent Institutions
April 22 - 23 | Antelope Hills Golf Course - Prescott, Ariz. 

• Team Results
1. Victoria - 291-277-289 - 857
2. Cal State San Marcos - 281-284-293 - 858
3. British Columbia - 285-287-295 - 867
4. Thomas - 289-284-298 - 871
5. Houston-Victoria - 291-292-291 - 874
6. SCAD Atlanta - 296-294-318 - 908
7. SUNY Delhi - 302-299-315 - 916
8. Arizona Christian - 305-303-310 - 918
9. Jamestown - 311-314-319 - 944
10. Valley City State - 323-316-316 - 955

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Carson Kallis, Victoria - 75-66-72 - 213
T2. Jeremy Demers, British Columbia - 71-69-73 - 213
T2. James Holland, Victoria - 73-70-70 - 213
T2. Conner Kozak, British Columbia - 70-69-74 - 213
T2. Adam Loran, Cal State San Marcos - 71-68-74 - 213
T2. Matt Luckett, Thomas - 69-68-76 - 213
T7. Darren Hupfer, Victoria - 69-70-75 - 214
T7. Kevin Ruby, Cal State San Marcos - 69-73-72 - 214
9. James Fletcher, Thomas - 75-69-71 - 215
10. Steve Jones, Houston-Victoria - 71-75-70 - 216

Complete Results


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 23 - 24 | Lost Marsh Golf Course - Hammond, Ind.

• Team Results
1. Holy Cross - 301-296 - 597
2. St. Francis - 321-299 - 620
3. Calumet St. Joseph - 317-304 - 621
4. Trinity Christian - 316-327 - 643
5. Olivet Nazarene - 332-333 - 665
6. Judson - 340-326 - 666
7. Robert Morris - 341-330 - 671
8. Purdue Calumet - 348-336 - 684
9. Purdue North Central - 353-348 - 701

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Mike Prior, Holy Cross - 74-73 - 147
T2. Matthew Code, Holy Cross - 75-74 - 149
T2. Eric Hartstein, Holy Cross - 71-78 - 149
T2. Grant Whybark, St. Francis - 74-75 - 149
T5. Zac Henderson Calumet St. Joseph - 76-77 - 153
T5. Nick Stasil, Calumet St. Joseph - 81-72 - 153
7. Michael Fitzgerald, Holy Cross - 81-74 - 155
T8. Josh Gorzney, St. Francis - 82-74 - 156
T8. Noah Reardanz, Trinity Christian - 80-76 - 156
10. Anthony Rubino, Calumet St. Joseph - 81-76 - 157

Complete Results


Frontier Conference
April 23 - 24 | Larchmont Golf Course - Missoula, Mont. 

First Round - April 23 (Complete Results)
No. 2 Lewis-Clark State (296) def. No. 7 Montana Tech (316)
No. 3 Carroll (284) def. No. 6 Great Falls (322)
No. 4 Westminster (284) def. No. 5 Montana State Northern (315)

Semifinals - April 24 (Complete Results)
No. 1 Rocky Mountain (281) def. No. 4 Westminster (283)
No. 3 Carroll (282) def. No. 2 Lewis-Clark State (296)

Championship - April 24 (Complete Results)
No. 3 Carroll (294-289 - 583) def. No. 1 Rocky Mountain (296-297 - 593)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
May 3 - 7 | Hosted at multiple sites - Yankton, S.D., Hastings, Neb., Fremont, Neb., Mitchell, S.D.

• Team Results
1. Northwestern - 298-318-296-305 - 1217
2. Nebraska Wesleyan - 296-313-292-324 - 1225
3. Doane - 307-307-309-323 - 1246
4. Morningside - 303-318-303-327 - 1251
5. Hastings - 303-314-312-334 - 1263
6. Dakota Wesleyan - 303-325-313-340 - 1281
7. Dordt - 317-334-317-327 - 1295
8. Concordia - 311-335-316-345 - 1307
9. Briar Cliff - 320-329-327-338 - 1314
10. Midland - 327-337-324-344 - 1332
11. Mount Marty - 335-360-351-372 - 1418

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Brandon Thompson, Morningside - 74-77-71-74 - 296
2. Ryan Kiewiet, Northwestern - 78-74-69-78 - 299
T3. Neil Malenke, Northwestern - 68-82-77-75 - 302
T3. Drew Taylor, Nebraska Wesleyan - 72-75-75-80 - 302
T5. Rory Doll, Nebraska Wesleyan - 77-83-66-82 - 308
T5. Travis Johnson, Dakota Wesleyan - 75-75-74-84 - 308
7. Ryan Kamp, Dordt - 75-84-74-76 - 309
T8. Jay Monahan, Northwestern - 76-81-77-77 - 311
T8. Tyler Vacek, Doane - 78-79-73-81 - 311
T10. Colby Blackman, Doane - 79-78-76-79 - 312
T10. Kyle Stanek, Northwestern - 77-81-79-75 - 312
T10. Cody Vance, Hastings - 74-80-73-85 - 312

Complete Results


Heart of America Athletic Conference
May 7 - 8 | Springfield, Mo.

• Team Results
1. Evangel - 315-309-318 - 942
2. Missouri Valley - 324-315-316 - 955
3. Avila - 316-326-317 - 959
4. Central Methodist - 322-327-318 - 967
5. Baker - 315-328-334 - 977
6. Graceland - 333-325-341 - 999
7. Culver Stockton - 343-346-355 - 1044

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Jordan Dickson, Missouri Valley - 78-79-69 - 226
T2. Cole Johnson, Evangel - 78-76-79 - 233
T2. Tim Wagaman, Evangel - 75-79-79 - 233
4. Andy Kelley, Baker - 74-82-78 - 234
5. Tyler Lieberman, Central Methodist - 79-81-76 - 236
T6. Christian Bechard, Evangel - 83-77-77 - 237
T6. Dave Wheatley, Missouri Valley - 78-81-78 - 237
T8. Keenan Richcreek, Avila - 79-85-75 - 239
T8. Tyler Spencer, Evangel - 79-77-83 - 239
10. Mason Dick, Baker - 80-79-81 - 240

Complete Results


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 30 - May 1 | Buffalo Dunes Golf Course - Garden City, Kan.

• Team Results
1. Bethany - 297-293-305 - 895
2. Southwestern - 291-300-318 - 909
3. Kansas Wesleyan - 308-305-322 - 935
4. Ottawa - 317-308-323 - 948
5. Sterling - 313-317-321 - 951
6. Friends - 330-312-317 - 959
7. Bethel - 325-316-324 - 965

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. James Tisdale, Bethany - 73-73-74 - 219
2. Tyler Kopatich, Ottawa - 72-72-79 - 223
T3. Ben Johnson, Bethany - 74-74-77 - 225
T3. Jose Lelode Larrea, Bethany - 73-73-79 - 225
T3. Shane Gilbert, Southwestern - 76-74-75 - 225
6. Raleigh Hughes, Southwestern - 70-76-80 - 226
T7. Jack Hiscock, Bethany - 80-74-75 - 229
T7. Tim Jasper, Southwestern - 72-75-81 - 229
9. Rob Carlson, Kansas Wesleyan - 76-73-81 - 230
10. Chad Richardson, Southwestern - 74-76-81 - 231

Complete Team Results - Complete Individual Results


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
April 26 - 27 | Stonecrest Golf Course - Prestonburg, Ky.

• Team Results
1. Brescia - 307-311-319 - 937
2. Asbury - 317-317-316 - 950
3. Indiana East - 319-316-316 - 951
4. Cincinnati Christian - 322-314-318 - 954
DNF Alice Lloyd - 404-WD-WD
DNF Berea - 367-WD-WD

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Jordan Leisinger, Cincinnati Christian - 75-78-76 - 229*
2. Haydon Young, Brescia - 78-73-78 - 229
3. Zach Lemons, Asbury - 72-81-77 - 230
4. Joey Smart, Indiana East - 80-73-78 - 231
T5. Daniel Gibbons, Asbury - 79-75-78 - 232
T5. Tyler Lyon, Brescia - 75-75-82 - 232
7. Luke Warren, Indiana East - 77-75-83 - 235
8. Danny Kester, Cincinnati Christian - 83-76-77 - 236
9. Kyle Pollock, Cincinnati Christian - 81-82-75 - 238
10. Zach Burr, Asbury - 84-78-77 - 239

*Won in playoff

Complete Results


Mid-Central College Conference
April 30 - May 1 | Orchard Ridge Country Club - Fort Wayne, Ind.

• Team Results
1. Marian - 302-291-296 - 889
2. Indiana Wesleyan - 296-305-300 - 901
3. Bethel - 300-304-299 - 903
4. Huntington - 303-311-304 - 918
5. Taylor - 312-312-307 - 931
6. Spring Arbor - 316-305-318 - 939
7. Grace - 326-310-311 - 947
8. St. Francis - 334-312-330 - 976
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene - 329-335-325 - 989

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Trey Pfund, Marian - 74-69-72 - 215
2. Brady Klotz, Bethel - 75-71-70 - 216
T3. Mac Fiely, Marian - 77-71-73 - 221
T3. Robbie Koors, Marian - 73-73-75 - 221
T3. Tyler Ramsland, Taylor - 76-73-72 - 221
6. Matt Milholland, Indiana Wesleyan - 75-76-71 - 222
7. Jordan Dawes, Huntington - 73-73-77 - 223
T8. Dalton Miller, Indiana Wesleyan - 73-75-77 - 225
T8. Josh Teulker, Huntington - 76-78-71 - 225
10. Tyler Keith, Indiana Wesleyan - 76-76-74 - 226

Complete Results


Mid-South Conference
April 23 - 24 | Maywood Golf Course - Bardstown, Ky.

• Team Results
1. Cumberlands - 295-309-306 - 910
2. Lindsey Wilson - 308-311-308 - 927
3. Campbellsville - 321-311-318 - 950
4. St. Catharine - 326-322-328 - 976
5. Georgetown - 329-327-327 - 983
6. Pikeville - 338-325-324 - 987
7. Shawnee State - 330-339-322 - 991
8. UVa.-Wise - 353-336-336 - 1025

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Aaron Watkins, Cumberlands - 73-74-75 - 222
2. Nathan Clark, Lindsey Wilson - 75-73-78 - 226
3. Scott Foster, Campbellsville - 73-75-79 - 227
4. Casey Castle, Pikeville - 76-75-79 - 230
T5. Fredrik Lindblom, Cumberlands - 77-77-77 - 231
T5. Niclas Rigbrandt, Cumberlands - 74-78-79 - 231
7. Matt Walton, Cumberlands - 71-83-78 - 232
T8. Nicolas Navarro, Lindsey Wilson - 75-82-76 - 233
T8. Trey Shirley, Campbellsville - 82-76-75 - 233
10. Chris Lewis, Lindsey Wilson - 78-80-78 - 236

Complete Results


Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 23 - 24 | Eagle Bend Golf Course - Lawrence, Kan.

• Team Results (54 total holes)
1. Bellevue - 293-141-146-299 - 879
2. Central Baptist - 302-152-155-297 - 906
3. Central Christian - 311-149-152-302 - 914
4. Southwestern Christian - 323-153-152-313 - 941
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan - 330-160-165-313 - 968
6. Haskell - 388-200-195-389 - 1172

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Justin Burns, Central Baptist - 69-34-37-71 - 211
2. Javier Franco, Bellevue - 71-32-37-75 - 215
3. John Mathews, Bellevue - 73-35-37-73 - 218
4. Treg Fawl, Central Christian - 73-38-38-70 - 219
5. Jeff Shermoen, Bellevue - 75-38-37-75 - 225
6. Travis Bobychuck, Central Christian - 77-36-35-78 - 226
T7. Tanner Alder, Bellevue - 81-36-35-76 - 228
T7. Mark Gayer, Central Christian - 81-36-40-71 - 228
T9. Curtis Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 77-39-39-75 - 230
T9. Jose Mario Vega, Bellevue - 74-39-38-79 - 230

Complete Results


Midwest Collegiate Conference
April 20 - 21 | Blue Top Ridge Golf Course - Riverside, Iowa

• Team Results
1. Grand View - 289-282-286 - 857
2. Mount Mercy - 297-290-292 - 879
3. Ashford - 301-305-297 - 903
4. St. Ambrose - 306-298-313 - 917
5. Viterbo - 307-298-314 - 919
6. William Penn - 313-302-305 - 920
7. Clarke - 319-310-319 - 948
8. AIB - 319-311-321 - 951
9. Iowa Wesleyan - 326-332-327 - 985
10. Waldorf - 343-341-344 - 1028

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Yousaf Khan, Grand View - 71-71-69 - 211*
2. Derek McConnell, Mount Mercy - 73-70-68 - 211
3. Ben Kern, Grand View - 73-70-71 - 214
T4. Shane Goldsmith, William Penn - 73-70-73 - 216
T4. Ryan Schleuter, Mount Mercy - 71-72-73 - 216
T6. Josh Manske, Grand View - 75-71-72 - 218
T6. Mike Slavin, Grand View - 70-72-76 - 218
8. Chien Hau Tan, Ashford - 75-73-72 - 220
T9. Ben Gillen, St. Ambrose - 77-73-73 - 223
T9. Josh Udelhofen, Clarke - 73-73-77 - 223

*Won in playoff

Complete Results


Red River Athletic Conference
April 15 - 17 | Teravista Golf Club - Round Rock, Texas

• Team Results
1. Texas Wesleyan - 294-282-292 - 868
2. Our Lady of the Lake - 290-291-292 - 873
3. Northwood - 293-294-294 - 881
4. Texas at Brownsville - 290-300-309 - 899
5. St. Thomas - 310-295-308 - 913
6. Texas College - 407-362-370 - 1139

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Dillon Watkins, Texas Wesleyan - 72-72-70 - 214*
2. Aaron Flores, Our Lady of the Lake - 69-72-73 - 214
3. Adam Haley, Texas at Brownsville - 68-73-74 - 215
4. Zach Monson, Texas Wesleyan - 72-69-76 - 217
5. Joss Gosling, Northwood - 75-71-72 - 218
T6. Nathan Anderson, Texas Wesleyan - 77-71-71 - 219
T6. Travis Kemp, Northwood - 72-71-76 - 219
T6. Derek Trofimczuk, Northwood - 71-77-71 - 219
9. Nick Chacon, Our Lady of the Lake - 73-72-75 - 220
10. Jack Shores, Our Lady of the Lake - 74-73-74 - 221

*Won in playoff

Complete Results


Sooner Athletic Conference
April 23 - 24 | Lubbock Christian (Texas) - Lubbock, Texas 

• Team Results
1. Oklahoma City - 283-280-272 - 835
2. Oklahoma Christian - 286-295-283 - 864
3. Wayland Baptist - 288-288-291 - 867
4. Lubbock Christian - 286-296-292 - 874
5. Southern Nazarene - 290-292-295 - 877
6. Rogers State - 306-291-287 - 884
7. Oklahoma Baptist - 296-288-307 - 891
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State - 316-316-306 - 938
9. Mid-America Christian - 329-323-318 - 970
10. John Brown - 329-323-326 - 978

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Clark Collier, Oklahoma City - 67-69-66 - 202
2. Alasdair Dalgliesh, Oklahoma Christian - 72-70-65 - 207
3. James Marchesani, Oklahoma City - 73-70-68 - 211
4. Bradley Phelps, Rogers State - 73-69-70 - 212
5. Taylor Artman, Oklahoma City - 76-71-66 - 213
T6. Ryan Connolly, Wayland Baptist - 70-74-70 - 214
T6. Elliot Groves, Oklahoma City - 72-70-72 - 214
T6. Michael Palmer, Oklahoma City - 71-71-72 - 214
T9. Darryn Els, Wayland Baptist - 71-69-76 - 216
T9. Bradley Sinnett, Wayland Baptist - 72-75-69 - 216

Complete Results


Southern States Athletic Conference
April 23 - 25 | The Oaks Golf Club - Pass Christian, Miss.

• Team Results
1. Lee - 303-310-300 - 913
2. Shorter - 307-310-304 - 921
3. William Carey - 308-303-314 - 925
4. Faulkner - 307-318-309 - 934
5. Southern Wesleyan - 320-312-311 - 943
6. Spring Hill - 314-313-323 - 950
7. Mobile - 327-305-328 - 960
8. Truett-McConnell - 331-318-329 - 978
9. Belhaven - 331-322-327 - 980
10. Emmanuel - 337-331-335 - 1003

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Nic Ishee, William Carey - 70-70-72 - 212
2. Patric Sundlof, Shorter - 73-72-75 - 220
T3. Zach Day, Mobile - 73-70-80 - 223
T3. Hunter Vest, Lee - 75-74-74 - 223
5. Hunter Fikes, Faulkner - 74-76-75 - 225
T6. Zachary Casto, Southern Wesleyan - 77-77-75 - 229
T6. Matt Emery, Lee - 70-82-77 - 229
8. Philip Dugan, Spring Hill - 76-76-79 - 231
T9. Nathan Ceille, Spring Hill - 78-73-81 - 232
T9. Ethan Lambert, Shorter - 75-80-77 - 232
T9. Ian McAdams, Belhaven - 80-76-76 - 232
T9. Robert Prior, Shorter - 80-78-74 - 232


The Sun Conference
April 29 - May 1 | Southern Hills Plantation Club - Brooksville, Fla.

• Team Results
1. Webber International - 296-305-297 - 898
2. St. Thomas - 303-305-299 - 907
3. Johnson & Wales - 304-312-294 - 910
4. S.C. Beaufort - 294-306-318 - 918
5. Northwood - 319-295-307 - 921
6. Southeastern - 310-315-298 - 923
7. Embry-Riddle - 310-310-308 - 928
8. SCAD Savannah - 313-314-316 - 943
9. Warner - 322-330-329 - 981

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Omar Tejeira, St. Thomas - 72-73-70 - 215
T2. Connor O'Dell, Webber International - 73-73-75 - 221
T2. Jack Bingham, S.C. Beaufort - 71-75-75 - 221
T2. Jens Johansson, Webber International - 72-73-76 - 221
5. Mike Basinski, Northwood - 79-67-78 - 224
6. Tom Gamble, Webber International - 73-80-72 - 225
T7. Brett McCurdy Jr., Northwood - 81-71-74 - 226
T7. Billy Nisbet, SCAD Savannah - 79-73-74 - 226
T7. Jordan Meltzer, Johnson & Wales - 74-76-76 - 226
T10. Colin Brennan, Johnson & Wales - 80-76-71 - 227
T10. J.D. Cobb, Southeasetern - 79-74-74 - 227

Complete Results


TranSouth Athletic Conference
April 23 - 24 | Canebrake Golf Course - Athens, Ala. 

• Team Results
1. Union - 302-301-298 - 901
2. Trevecca Nazarene - 306-298-313 - 917
3. Blue Mountain - 313-306-304 - 923
4. Cumberland - 316-306-310 - 932
5. Bethel - 318-323-312 - 953
6. Martin Methodist - 325-318-318 - 961
7. Freed-Hardeman - 334-335-345 - 1014
8. Lyon - 357-350-347 - 1054

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Brett Barry, Union - 70-73-70 - 213
2. Joey Bradley, Trevecca Nazarene - 70-68-75 - 213
3. Kyle Long, Union - 75-75-74 - 224
4. Austin Garrett, Cumberland - 77-76-73 - 226
T5. Michael Collie, Blue Mountain - 75-75-78 - 228
T5. Adam Hall, Blue Mountain - 77-74-77 - 228
T7. Austin Bynum, Blue Mountain - 79-77-77 - 233
T7. Reece Miller, Bethel - 77-75-81 - 233
T7. Dustin Thomas, Cumberland - 75-78-80 - 233
T10. Grant Burns, Blue Mountain - 82-80-72 - 234
T10. Ben Waits, Union - 80-80-74 - 234

Complete Results


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
April 23 - 24 | Stonewater Country Club - Grand Rapids, Mich.

• Team Results
1. Madonna - 309-312-320 - 941
2. Aquinas - 320-330-306 - 956
3. Indiana Tech - 318-316-324 - 958
4. Davenport - 319-324-320 - 963
5. Siena Heights - 322-326-326 - 974
6. Cornerstone - 323-343-313 - 979
7. Northwestern Ohio - 334-327-324 - 985
8. Concordia - 368-387-372 - 1127

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Vince Carrango, Madonna - 78-72-79 - 229
2. Cody Britton, Aquinas - 81-80-71 - 232
3. Mark Beneke, Indiana Tech - 73-77-83 - 233
4. Keith Long, Northwestern Ohio - 80-77-78 - 235
T5. Tom Kocks, Indiana Tech - 77-81-78 - 236
T5. Andy Meyers, Madonna - 76-81-79 - 236
T7. Nick Campbell, Siena Heights - 78-84-75 - 237
T7. Zach Feher, Davenport - 77-81-79 - 237
T7. Alex Smith, Aquinas - 80-80-77 - 237
10. Ben Vanbiesbrouck, Cornerstone - 74-86-78 - 238

Note: Davenport's Adrian Balbas received an invite to the National Championship as the conference's regular-season qualifer.

Complete Results


Unaffiliated Group – American Mideast/American Midwest/Gulf Coast
May 7 - 8 | Shaker Run Golf Club - Lebanon, Ohio

• Team Results
1. William Woods - 291-286-299 - 876
2. Hannibal-LaGrange - 299-309-305 - 913
3. Daemen - 302-305-307 - 914
4. Missouri Baptist - 313-304-308 - 925
5. Point Park - 314-317-311 - 942
6. Benedictine - 312-318-315 - 945
7. Roberts Wesleyan - 325-313-324 - 962

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Morgan Hough, William Woods - 70-72-73 - 215
2. J.D. Nash, William Woods - 69-72-75 - 216
3. Julian Taylor, William Woods - 72-68-77 - 217
4. Lucas Morande, Hannibal-LaGrange - 70-74-76 - 220
T5. Tyler Phillips, Roberts Wesleyan - 70-76-78 - 224
T5. Austin Elder, Point Park - 72-77-75 - 224
T5. Steve Wrzochul, Daemen - 72-73-79 - 224
T5. David Long Jr., Missour Baptist - 79-69-76 - 224
9. Marco Torrente, Hannibal-LaGrange - 71-80-76 - 225
T10. Kyle Harman, Daemen - 75-75-76 - 226
T10. Andy Koester, Benedictine - 71-80-75 - 226

Complete Team Results - Complete Individual Results


Unaffiliated Group – California Pacific/Cascade/Golden State
May 6 - 8 | Black Horse Golf Course - Monterey, Calif.

• Team Results
1. Point Loma Nazarene - 291-281-307 - 879
2. The Master's - 291-294-308 - 893
3. Simpson - 302-293-311 - 906
4. Concordia - 313-297-307 - 917
5. Biola - 303-310-317 - 930
6. Warner Pacific - 312-299-321 - 932
7. Holy Names - 317-299-323 - 939
8. Corban - 315-313-316 - 944
9. William Jessup - 325-321-312 - 958
10. Northwest Christian - 320-323-321 - 964
11. College of Idaho - 322-330-317 - 969
12. Menlo - 335-323-322 - 980

• Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Mitch Card, Simpson - 72-68-76 - 216
2. Ryan Ellerbrock, Point Loma Nazarene - 70-68-79 - 217
T3. Jesse Heinly, Concordia - 78-68-72 - 218
T3. Zane Keith, Point Loma Nazarene - 72-69-77 - 218
5. Thane Ringler, The Master's - 71-74-75 - 220
T6. Jake West, Simpson - 73-72-77 - 222
T6. Kyle Schrader, Biola - 75-74-73 - 222
8. Oscar Casillas, Point Loma Nazarene - 73-72-78 - 223
T9. Cole Reese, Point Loma Nazarene - 76-75-74 - 225
T9. David Moore, Menlo - 73-75-77 - 225

Complete Results