Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

September 12, 2011

    Appalachian Athletic Conference

    1. Bryan (Tenn.)
    2. Milligan (Tenn.)
    3. Tennessee Wesleyan
    4. Union (Ky.)
    5. Montreat (N.C.)
    6. Reinhardt (Ga.)
    7. Bluefield (Va.)

    Cascade Collegiate Conference
    1. Southern Oregon
    2. Concordia (Ore.)
    3. Eastern Oregon
    4. College of Idaho
    5. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
    6. Oregon Tech
    7. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
    8. Corban (Ore.)
    9. Northwest (Wash.)
    10. Evergreen (Wash.)

    Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
    2. St. Francis (Ill.)
    3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
    4. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
    5. Illinois Tech
    6. Judson (Ill.)
    7. Robert Morris (Ill.)
    8. Roosevelt (Ill.)
    9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
    10. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
    11. Calumet (Ind.)
    12. Trinity International (Ill.)

    Golden State Athletic Conference
    1. The Master's (Calif.)
    2. Westmont (Calif.)
    3. Biola (Calif.)
    4. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
    5. Vanguard (Calif.)
    6. Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
    7. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
    8. Concordia (Calif.)
    9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)

    Great Plains Athletic Conference
    1. Concordia (Neb.)
    2. Morningside (Iowa)
    3. Dordt (Iowa)
    4. Mount Marty (S.D.)
    5. Doane (Neb.)
    6. Northwestern (Iowa)
    7. Hastings (Neb.)
    8. Midland (Neb.)

    Heart of America Athletic Conference
    1. Graceland (Iowa)
    2. Baker (Kan.)
    3. Benedictine (Kan.)
    4. Missouri Valley
    5. Evangel (Mo.)
    6. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
    7. Central Methodist (Mo.)
    8. Avila (Mo.)

    Independent
    1. British Columbia
    2. Cal State San Marcos
    3. Jamestown (N.D.)
    4. Valley City State (N.D.)
    5. Arizona Christian (Ariz.)

    Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Friends (Kan.)
    2. Southwestern (Kan.)
    3. Tabor (Kan.)
    4. Saint Mary (Kan.)
    5. Bethany (Kan.)
    6. Sterling (Kan.)
    7. Ottawa (Kan.)
    8. Bethel (Kan.)
    9. McPherson (Kan.)

    Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Berea (Ky.)
    2. Brescia (Ky.)
    3. Indiana East
    4. Asbury (Ky.)
    5. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
    6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)

    Mid-Central College Conference
    1. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
    2. Indiana Wesleyan
    3. Goshen (Ind.)
    4. Huntington (Ind.)
    5. Taylor (Ind.)
    6. Marian (Ind.)
    7. Bethel (Ind.)
    8. Grace (Ind.)
    9. Saint Francis (Ind.)
    10. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)

    Mid-South Conference
    1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
    2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
    3. Georgetown (Ky.)
    4. Rio Grande (Ohio)
    5. Campbellsville (Ky.)
    6. UVa-Wise
    7. Pikeville (Ky.)
    8. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
    9. St. Catharine (Ky.)

    Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Oklahoma Wesleyan
    2. Haskell (Kan.)
    3. York (Neb.)
    4. Central Christian (Kan.)

    Midwest Collegiate Conference
    1. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
    2. Grand View (Iowa)
    2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
    4. Ashford (Iowa)
    6. William Penn (Iowa)
    7. Clarke (Iowa)
    8. Iowa Wesleyan
    9. Waldorf (Iowa)

    Red River Athletic Conference
    1. Texas Wesleyan
    2. Northwood (Texas)
    3. Bacone (Okla.)
    4. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
    5. Jarvis Christian (Texas)

    Sooner Athletic Conference
    1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
    2. Oklahoma Christian
    3. Oklahoma Baptist
    4. Lubbock Christian (Texas)
    5. Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
    6. Rogers State (Okla.)
    7. John Brown (Ark.)
    8. Northwestern Oklahoma State

    Southern States Athletic Conference
    1. Shorter (Ga.)
    2. Lee (Tenn.)
    3. Emmanuel (Ga.)
    4. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
    5. Loyola (La.)
    5. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
    7. Spring Hill (Ala.)
    8. William Carey (Miss.)
    9. Mobile (Ala.)
    10. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
    11. Belhaven (Miss.)

    The Sun Conference
    1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
    2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
    3. South Carolina Beaufort
    4. Webber International (Fla.)

    Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
    1. Aquinas (Mich.)
    2. Siena Heights (Mich.)
    3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
    4. Davenport (Mich.)
    5. Indiana Tech

    Unaffiliated - American Mideast/American Midwest/TranSouth
    1. Park (Mo.)
    2. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
    3. Houghton (N.Y.)
    4. Union (Tenn.)
    5. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
    6. William Woods (Mo.)
    7. Bethel (Tenn.)
    8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
    9. Point Park (Pa.)
    10. Missouri Baptist
    11. Daemen (N.Y.)
    12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
    13. Trevecca Nazarene (Tenn.)
    14. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)

    Unaffiliated - Frontier/Independent
    1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
    2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
    3. Great Falls (Mont.)
    4. Carroll (Mont.)
    5. Westminster (Utah)
    6. Dickinson State (N.D.)