Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 24, 2011
Article Image

    Appalachian Athletic Conference

    1. Bryan (Tenn.)
    2. Milligan (Tenn.)
    3. Tennessee Wesleyan
    4. Montreat (N.C.)
    5. Reinhardt (Ga.)
    6. Union (Ky.)
    7. Bluefield (Va.)

    Cascade Collegiate Conference
    1. Southern Oregon
    2. College of Idaho
    3. Concordia (Ore.)
    4. Eastern Oregon
    5. Corban (Ore.)
    6. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
    7. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
    8. Oregon Tech
    9. Evergreen (Wash.)
    10. Northwest (Wash.)

    Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. St. Francis (Ill.)
    2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
    3. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
    4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
    5. Illinois Tech
    6. Judson (Ill.)
    7. Robert Morris (Ill.)
    8. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
    9. Roosevelt (Ill.)
    10. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
    11. Calumet (Ind.)
    12. Trinity International (Ill.)

    Golden State Athletic Conference
    1. The Master's (Calif.)
    2. Westmont (Calif.)
    3. Biola (Calif.)
    4. Vanguard (Calif.)
    5. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
    6. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
    7. Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
    8. Concordia (Calif.)
    9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)

    Great Plains Athletic Conference
    1. Concordia (Neb.)
    2. Morningside (Iowa)
    3. Dordt (Iowa)
    4. Mount Marty (S.D.)
    5. Doane (Neb.)
    6. Hastings (Neb.)
    7. Northwestern (Iowa)

    Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
    1. Xavier (La.)
    2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
    3. Dillard (La.)
    4. Tougaloo (Miss.)
    5. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
    6. Fisk (Tenn.)

    Heart of America Athletic Conference
    1. Graceland (Iowa)
    2. Baker (Kan.)
    3. Evangel (Mo.)
    4. Missouri Valley
    5. Benedictine (Kan.)
    6. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
    7. Avila (Mo.)
    8. Central Methodist (Mo.)

    Independent
    1. Cal State San Marcos
    2. British Columbia
    3. Dakota State (S.D.)
    4. Soka (Calif.)
    5. Arizona Christian
    6. Jamestown (N.D.)
    7. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
    8. Valley City State (N.D.)
    9. Warren Wilson (N.C.)

    Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Friends (Kan.)
    2. Southwestern (Kan.)
    3. Tabor (Kan.)
    4. Saint Mary (Kan.)
    5. Bethany (Kan.)
    6. Sterling (Kan.)
    7. Bethel (Kan.)

    Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Berea (Ky.)
    2. Brescia (Ky.)
    3. Indiana East
    4. Asbury (Ky.)
    5. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
    6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)


    Mid-Central College Conference
    1. Huntington (Ind.)
    2. Goshen (Ind.)
    3. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
    4. Taylor (Ind.)
    5. Indiana Wesleyan
    6. Grace (Ind.)
    7. Bethel (Ind.)
    8. Saint Francis (Ind.)
    9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
    10. Marian (Ind.)

    Mid-South Conference
    1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
    2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
    3. Georgetown (Ky.)
    4. Rio Grande (Ohio)
    5. Campbellsville (Ky.)
    6. UVa-Wise
    7. Pikeville (Ky.)
    8. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
    9. St. Catharine (Ky.)

    Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
    2. Haskell (Kan.)
    3. Oklahoma Wesleyan
    4. York (Neb.)
    5. Central Baptist (Ark.)
    6. Central Christian (Kan.)

    Midwest Collegiate Conference
    1. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
    2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
    3. Grand View (Iowa)
    4. Ashford (Iowa)
    5. Viterbo (Wis.)
    6. Clarke (Iowa)
    6. William Penn (Iowa)
    8. Iowa Wesleyan
    9. Waldorf (Iowa)

    Red River Athletic Conference
    1. Texas Wesleyan
    2. Bacone (Okla.)
    3. Northwood (Texas)
    4. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
    5. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
    6. Wiley (Texas)

    Sooner Athletic Conference
    1. Oklahoma Christian
    2. Oklahoma Baptist
    3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
    4. Lubbock Christian (Texas)
    5. Rogers State (Okla.)
    6. Oklahoma City
    7. John Brown (Ark.)
    8. Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
    9. Northwestern Oklahoma State

    Southern States Athletic Conference
    1. Shorter (Ga.)
    2. Emmanuel (Ga.)
    3. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
    4. Lee (Tenn.)
    5. Spring Hill (Ala.)
    5. Loyola (La.)
    7. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
    8. William Carey (Miss.)
    9. Belhaven (Miss.)
    10. Mobile (Ala.)
    11. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)

    The Sun Conference
    1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
    2. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
    3. South Carolina Beaufort
    4. Webber International (Fla.)

    Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
    1. Aquinas (Mich.)
    2. Siena Heights (Mich.)
    3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
    4. Davenport (Mich.)

    Unaffiliated - American Mideast/American Midwest/TranSouth
    1. Park (Mo.)
    2. Union (Tenn.)
    3. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
    4. Daemen (N.Y.)
    5. Houghton (N.Y.)
    6. William Woods (Mo.)
    7. Bethel (Tenn.)
    8. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
    9. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
    10. Missouri Baptist
    11. Point Park (Pa.)
    12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
    13. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)

    Unaffiliated - Frontier/Independent
    1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
    2. Great Falls (Mont.)
    2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
    4. Carroll (Mont.)
    5. Westminster (Utah)
    6. Dickinson State (N.D.)