Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

September 12, 2011
    American Midwest Conference
    1. Park (Mo.)
    2. William Woods (Mo.)
    3. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
    4. Stephens (Mo.)
    5. Missouri Baptist
    6. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)

    Appalachian Athletic Conference
    1. Milligan (Tenn.)
    2. Tennessee Wesleyan
    3. Bryan (Tenn.)
    4. Montreat (N.C.)
    5. Union (Ky.)
    7. Bluefield (Va.)
    7. Reinhardt (Ga.)

    California Pacific Conference
    1. Holy Names (Calif.)
    2. Simpson (Calif.)
    3. William Jessup (Calif.)
    4. Pacific Union (Calif.)
    5. Menlo (Calif.)

    Cascade Collegiate Conference
    1. College of Idaho
    2. Concordia (Ore.)
    3. Southern Oregon
    4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
    5. Eastern Oregon
    6. Northwest (Wash.)
    7. Oregon Tech
    8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
    9. Evergreen (Wash.)

    Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
    2. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
    3. St. Francis (Ill.)
    4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
    5. Illinois Tech
    6. Judson (Ill.)
    7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
    8. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
    9. Robert Morris (Ill.)
    10. Calumet (Ind.)
    11. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
    12. Trinity International (Ill.)


    Golden State Athletic Conference
    1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
    2. Biola (Calif.)
    3. The Master's (Calif.)
    4. Westmont (Calif.)
    5. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
    6. Vanguard (Calif.)
    7. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
    8. Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
    9. Concordia (Calif.)

    Great Plains Athletic Conference
    1. Concordia (Neb.)
    1. Morningside (Iowa)
    3. Dordt (Iowa)
    4. Doane (Neb.)
    5. Northwestern (Iowa)
    6. Hastings (Neb.)
    7. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
    8. Mount Marty (S.D.)
    9. Midland (Neb.)
    10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)

    Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
    1. Xavier (La.)
    2. Dillard (La.)
    3. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
    4. Edward Waters (Fla.)
    5. Fisk (Tenn.)
    6. Tougaloo (Miss.)

    Heart of America Athletic Conference
    1. Baker (Kan.)
    2. Central Methodist (Mo.)
    3. Evangel (Mo.)
    4. Benedictine (Kan.)
    5. Missouri Valley
    6. Avila (Mo.)
    7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
    8. Graceland (Iowa)
    9. Peru State (Neb.)

    Independent
    1. Cal State San Marcos
    2. British Columbia
    3. Jamestown (N.D.)
    4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
    5. Dakota State (S.D.)
    6. Arizona Christian (Ariz.)
    7. Soka (Calif.)
    8. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
    9. Marygrove (Mich.)
    10. Valley City State (N.D.)
    11. Warren Wilson (N.C.)
    12. Morris (S.C.)

    Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Friends (Kan.)
    2. Southwestern (Kan.)
    3. Bethel (Kan.)
    4. Tabor (Kan.)
    5. Sterling (Kan.)
    6. Ottawa (Kan.)
    7. McPherson (Kan.)
    8. Saint Mary (Kan.)

    Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Berea (Ky.)
    2. Brescia (Ky.)
    3. Asbury (Ky.)
    4. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
    5. Indiana East
    6. Midway (Ky.)
    7. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)

    Mid-Central College Conference
    1. Indiana Wesleyan
    2. Taylor (Ind.)
    3. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
    4. Huntington (Ind.)
    5. Bethel (Ind.)
    6. Marian (Ind.)
    7. Goshen (Ind.)
    8. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
    9. Grace (Ind.)

    Mid-South Conference
    1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
    2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
    3. Georgetown (Ky.)
    4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
    5. Campbellsville (Ky.)
    6. UVa-Wise
    7. Rio Grande (Ohio)
    8. Pikeville (Ky.)
    9. St. Catharine (Ky.)


    Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Oklahoma Wesleyan
    2. York (Neb.)
    3. Saint Mary (Neb.)
    4. Haskell (Kan.)
    5. Central Christian (Kan.)
    6. Central Baptist (Ark.)
    7. Southwestern Christian (Okla.)


    Midwest Collegiate Conference
    1. Viterbo (Wis.)
    2. Grand View (Iowa)
    2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
    4. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
    5. Ashford (Iowa)
    6. Clarke (Iowa)
    7. Iowa Wesleyan
    8. Waldorf (Iowa)
    9. William Penn (Iowa)

    Red River Athletic Conference
    1. Texas Wesleyan
    2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
    3. Langston (Okla.)
    4. Northwood (Texas)
    5. Southwest (N.M.)
    6. Wiley (Texas)

    Sooner Athletic Conference
    1. Oklahoma Christian
    2. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
    3. Oklahoma Baptist
    4. Rogers State (Okla.)
    5. Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
    6. John Brown (Ark.)
    7. Lubbock Christian (Texas)
    8. Northwestern Oklahoma State
    9. Oklahoma City

    Southern States Athletic Conference
    1. Shorter (Ga.)
    2. Lee (Tenn.)
    3. Loyola (La.)
    4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
    5. Emmanuel (Ga.)
    6. Spring Hill (Ala.)
    7. Brenau (Ga.)
    8. William Carey (Miss.)
    9. Mobile (Ala.)
    10. Belhaven (Miss.)
    11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
    12. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)

    The Sun Conference
    1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
    2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
    3. Webber International (Fla.)
    4. South Carolina Beaufort

    Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
    1. Aquinas (Mich.)
    2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
    3. Siena Heights (Mich.)
    4. Indiana Tech

    Unaffiliated - American Mideast/TranSouth
    1. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
    2. Union (Tenn.)
    3. Houghton (N.Y.)
    4. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
    5. Daemen (N.Y.)
    6. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
    7. Bethel (Tenn.)
    8. Point Park (Pa.)

    Unaffiliated - Frontier/Independent
    1. Carroll (Mont.)
    2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
    3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
    4. Westminster (Utah)
    5. Great Falls (Mont.)
    6. Dickinson State (N.D.)