Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

September 26, 2011
    Appalachian Athletic Conference
    1. Milligan (Tenn.)
    2. Tennessee Wesleyan

    California Pacific Conference
    1. Holy Names (Calif.)
    2. Simpson (Calif.)
    3. William Jessup (Calif.)
    4. Pacific Union (Calif.)
    5. Menlo (Calif.)

    Cascade Collegiate Conference
    1. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
    2. College of Idaho
    3. Concordia (Ore.)
    4. Southern Oregon
    5. Northwest (Wash.)
    6. Eastern Oregon
    7. Corban (Ore.)
    8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
    9. Evergreen (Wash.)
    10. Oregon Tech

    Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
    2. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
    3. St. Francis (Ill.)
    4. Judson (Ill.)
    5. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
    6. Illinois Tech
    7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
    8. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
    9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
    10. Trinity International (Ill.)
    11. Calumet (Ind.)

    Golden State Athletic Conference
    1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
    2. Biola (Calif.)
    3. The Master's (Calif.)
    4. Westmont (Calif.)
    5. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
    6. Vanguard (Calif.)
    7. Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
    8. Concordia (Calif.)

    Great Plains Athletic Conference
    1. Morningside (Iowa)
    2. Dordt (Iowa)
    3. Northwestern (Iowa)
    4. Doane (Neb.)
    5. Concordia (Neb.)
    6. Hastings (Neb.)
    7. Mount Marty (S.D.)
    8. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
    9. Midland (Neb.)
    10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)

    Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
    1. Xavier (La.)
    2. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
    3. Dillard (La.)
    4. Edward Waters (Fla.)
    5. Tougaloo (Miss.)
    6. Fisk (Tenn.)

    Heart of America Athletic Conference
    1. Baker (Kan.)
    2. Central Methodist (Mo.)
    3. Evangel (Mo.)
    4. Benedictine (Kan.)
    5. Missouri Valley
    6. Avila (Mo.)
    7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
    8. Graceland (Iowa)
    9. Peru State (Neb.)

    Independent
    1. Cal State San Marcos
    2. British Columbia
    3. Jamestown (N.D.)
    4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
    5. Dakota State (S.D.)
    6. Arizona Christian (Ariz.)
    7. Soka (Calif.)
    8. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
    9. Marygrove (Mich.)
    10. Valley City State (N.D.)
    11. Warren Wilson (N.C.)
    12. Morris (S.C.)

    Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Friends (Kan.)
    2. Southwestern (Kan.)
    3. Bethel (Kan.)
    4. Tabor (Kan.)
    5. Sterling (Kan.)
    6. Bethany (Kan.)

    Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Brescia (Ky.)
    2. Berea (Ky.)
    3. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
    4. Indiana East
    5. Midway (Ky.)
    6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)

    Mid-Central College Conference
    1. Indiana Wesleyan
    2. Taylor (Ind.)
    3. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
    4. Huntington (Ind.)
    5. Bethel (Ind.)
    6. Marian (Ind.)
    7. Goshen (Ind.)
    8. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
    9. Saint Francis (Ind.)
    10. Grace (Ind.)

    Mid-South Conference
    1. Cumberlands (Ky.)
    2. Shawnee State (Ohio)
    3. Georgetown (Ky.)
    4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
    5. Campbellsville (Ky.)
    6. Rio Grande (Ohio)
    7. UVa-Wise
    8. Pikeville (Ky.)
    9. St. Catharine (Ky.)

    Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. York (Neb.)
    2. Oklahoma Wesleyan
    3. Haskell (Kan.)
    4. Saint Mary (Neb.)
    5. Central Baptist (Ark.)
    6. Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
    7. Central Christian (Kan.)

    Midwest Collegiate Conference
    1. Viterbo (Wis.)
    2. Grand View (Iowa)
    2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
    4. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
    5. Ashford (Iowa)
    6. Clarke (Iowa)
    7. Iowa Wesleyan
    8. Waldorf (Iowa)
    9. William Penn (Iowa)

    Red River Athletic Conference
    1. Texas Wesleyan
    2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
    3. Langston (Okla.)
    4. Northwood (Texas)
    5. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
    6. Wiley (Texas)

    Sooner Athletic Conference
    1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
    2. Oklahoma Baptist
    3. Oklahoma Christian
    4. Rogers State (Okla.)
    5. Oklahoma City
    6. Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
    7. John Brown (Ark.)
    8. Lubbock Christian (Texas)
    9. Northwestern Oklahoma State

    Southern States Athletic Conference
    1. Shorter (Ga.)
    2. Lee (Tenn.)
    3. Loyola (La.)
    3. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
    5. Emmanuel (Ga.)
    6. Spring Hill (Ala.)
    7. Brenau (Ga.)
    8. Mobile (Ala.)
    9. William Carey (Miss.)
    10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
    11. Belhaven (Miss.)
    12. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)

    The Sun Conference
    1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
    2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
    3. Webber International (Fla.)
    4. South Carolina Beaufort

    Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
    1. Aquinas (Mich.)
    2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
    3. Siena Heights (Mich.)

    Unaffiliated - American Mideast/TranSouth
    1. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
    2. Houghton (N.Y.)
    3. Union (Tenn.)
    4. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
    5. Daemen (N.Y.)
    6. Point Park (Pa.)
    7. Bethel (Tenn.)
    8. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)

    Unaffiliated - Frontier/Independent
    1. Carroll (Mont.)
    2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
    3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
    4. Westminster (Utah)
    4. Great Falls (Mont.)
    6. Dickinson State (N.D.)