Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

November 06, 2011
    American Midwest Conference
    1. Park (Mo.)
    2. William Woods (Mo.)
    3. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
    4. Stephens (Mo.)
    5. Missouri Baptist
    6. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)

    Appalachian Athletic Conference
    1. Milligan (Tenn.)
    2. Bryan (Tenn.)
    3. Tennessee Wesleyan
    4. Montreat (N.C.)
    5. Bluefield (Va.)

    Cascade Collegiate Conference
    1. College of Idaho
    2. Concordia (Ore.)
    3. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
    4. Eastern Oregon
    5. Southern Oregon
    6. Northwest (Wash.)
    7. Corban (Ore.)
    8. Oregon Tech
    9. Evergreen (Wash.)
    10. Warner Pacific (Ore.)

    Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
    2. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
    3. St. Francis (Ill.)
    4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
    5. Illinois Tech
    6. Judson (Ill.)
    7. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
    8. Roosevelt (Ill.)
    9. Calumet (Ind.)
    10. Trinity International (Ill.)
    11. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)

    Golden State Athletic Conference
    1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
    2. Biola (Calif.)
    3. Westmont (Calif.)
    4. The Master's (Calif.)
    5. Vanguard (Calif.)
    6. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)

    Great Plains Athletic Conference
    1. Concordia (Neb.)
    2. Morningside (Iowa)
    3. Dordt (Iowa)
    4. Northwestern (Iowa)
    5. Doane (Neb.)
    6. Hastings (Neb.)
    7. Mount Marty (S.D.)
    8. Midland (Neb.)
    9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
    10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)

    Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
    1. Xavier (La.)
    2. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
    3. Dillard (La.)
    4. Tougaloo (Miss.)
    5. Edward Waters (Fla.)
    6. Fisk (Tenn.)

    Heart of America Athletic Conference
    1. Central Methodist (Mo.)
    2. Baker (Kan.)
    3. Evangel (Mo.)
    4. Benedictine (Kan.)
    5. Missouri Valley
    6. Graceland (Iowa)
    7. Avila (Mo.)
    8. Peru State (Neb.)
    9. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)

    Independent
    1. Cal State San Marcos
    2. British Columbia
    3. Jamestown (N.D.)
    4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
    5. Soka (Calif.)
    6. Dakota State (S.D.)
    7. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
    8. Arizona Christian

    Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Friends (Kan.)
    2. Southwestern (Kan.)
    3. Kansas Wesleyan
    4. Ottawa (Kan.)
    5. McPherson (Kan.)
    6. Bethel (Kan.)
    7. Tabor (Kan.)
    8. Sterling (Kan.)
    9. Saint Mary (Kan.)

    Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
    1. Brescia (Ky.)
    2. Asbury (Ky.)
    3. Berea (Ky.)
    4. Indiana East
    5. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
    6. Midway (Ky.)
    7. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
    8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)

    Mid-Central College Conference
    1. Indiana Wesleyan
    2. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
    3. Huntington (Ind.)
    4. Taylor (Ind.)
    5. Marian (Ind.)
    6. Bethel (Ind.)
    7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
    8. Goshen (Ind.)
    9. Saint Francis (Ind.)
    10. Grace (Ind.)

    Mid-South Conference
    1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
    2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
    3. Georgetown (Ky.)
    4. Rio Grande (Ohio)
    5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
    6. Campbellsville (Ky.)
    7. UVa-Wise
    8. Pikeville (Ky.)
    9. St. Catharine (Ky.)

    Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
    1. York (Neb.)
    2. Oklahoma Wesleyan
    3. Saint Mary (Neb.)
    4. Haskell (Kan.)
    5. Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
    6. Central Christian (Kan.)
    7. Central Baptist (Ark.)

    Midwest Collegiate Conference
    1. Grand View (Iowa)
    2. Viterbo (Wis.)
    3. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
    4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
    5. Ashford (Iowa)
    6. Clarke (Iowa)
    7. William Penn (Iowa)
    8. Iowa Wesleyan

    Sooner Athletic Conference
    1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
    2. Oklahoma Christian
    3. Oklahoma Baptist

    Southern States Athletic Conference
    1. Shorter (Ga.)
    2. Lee (Tenn.)
    3. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
    4. Loyola (La.)
    5. Spring Hill (Ala.)
    6. Emmanuel (Ga.)
    7. Brenau (Ga.)
    8. William Carey (Miss.)
    9. Belhaven (Miss.)
    10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
    11. Mobile (Ala.)
    12. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)

    The Sun Conference
    1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
    2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
    3. Webber International (Fla.)
    4. Warner (Fla.)
    5. South Carolina Beaufort
    6. St. Thomas (Fla.)
    7. Northwood (Fla.)
    8. Florida Memorial

    Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
    1. Aquinas (Mich.)
    2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
    3. Madonna (Mich.)
    4. Siena Heights (Mich.)
    5. Indiana Tech

    Unaffiliated - American Mideast/TranSouth
    1. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
    2. Union (Tenn.)
    3. Houghton (N.Y.)
    4. Daemen (N.Y.)
    5. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
    6. Bethel (Tenn.)
    7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
    8. Point Park (Pa.)

    Unaffiliated - Frontier/Independent
    1. Carroll (Mont.)
    2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
    3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
    4. Great Falls (Mont.)
    5. Dickinson State (N.D.)
    6. Westminster (Utah)