Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

December 12, 2011

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (0-0 / 8-4)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (0-0 / 7-2)
2. Park (Mo.) (0-0 / 9-1)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (0-0 / 9-2)
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (0-0 / 10-2)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (0-0 / 9-1)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (0-0 / 9-1)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 9-1)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (0-0 / 10-2)
3. Westminster (Utah) (0-0 / 5-5)
4. Montana Western (0-0 / 9-2)
5. Montana State-Northern (0-0 / 10-1)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Westmont (Calif.) (2-0 / 10-1)
2. Vanguard (Calif.) (2-0 / 6-1)
3. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (1-1 / 5-3)
4. Biola (Calif.) (1-1 / 7-2)
5. The Master's (Calif.) (0-2 / 6-5)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 7-3)
2. Talladega (Ala.) (0-0 / 6-4)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 5-7)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Avila (Mo.) (3-0 / 8-4)
2. Benedictine (Kan.) (1-1 / 6-4)
3. Graceland (Iowa) (1-2 / 6-3)
4. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (2-1 / 7-5)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (2-1 / 9-5)

Mid-South Conference
1. Shawnee State (Ohio) (4-0 / 10-2)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (1-2 / 9-3)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.) (3-0 / 10-1)
4. Georgetown (Ky.) (4-0 / 10-3)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (2-1 / 8-3)
6. St. Catharine (Ky.) (0-3 / 11-3)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Langston (Okla.) (3-0 / 9-0)
2. LSU Shreveport (La.) (3-0 / 5-2)
3. Texas Wesleyan (2-1 / 6-2)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (4-1 / 7-2)
5. Wiley (Texas) (2-2 / 6-2)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (4-0 / 7-0)
2. Southern Nazarene (Okla.) (2-1 / 6-3)
2. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (3-0 / 6-3)
4. Rogers State (Okla.) (3-1 / 9-3)
5. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (3-0 / 10-0)
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State (2-2 / 5-4)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (4-0 / 9-1)
2. Shorter (Ga.) (3-0 / 9-1)
3. Loyola (La.) (3-1 / 9-1)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (2-0 / 7-3)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Union (Tenn.) (0-0 / 11-1)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (0-0 / 9-2)
3. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-0 / 6-4)
4. Lyon (Ark.) (0-0 / 7-3)