Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

November 07, 2011
American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (16-0 / 33-2)
2. Missouri Baptist (14-2 / 32-4)
3. Park (Mo.) (11-5 / 21-10)
4. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (9-7 / 27-8)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (8-8 / 15-20)
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (8-8 / 13-19)
7. Stephens (Mo.) (4-12 / 12-25)
8. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (2-14 / 10-29)
9. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-16 / 0-31)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (14-2 / 17-15)
2. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-3 / 19-17)
3. Montreat (N.C.) (13-3 / 21-13)
4. Columbia (S.C.) (11-5 / 23-10)
5. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-7 / 11-18)
6. Virginia Intermont (6-10 / 10-21)
7. Reinhardt (Ga.) (4-12 / 8-21)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (2-14 / 7-25)
9. Tennessee Wesleyan (0-16 / 5-22)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (17-1 / 22-2)
2. Southern Oregon (16-2 / 19-4)
3. Eastern Oregon (15-3 / 17-10)
4. Northwest (Wash.) (10-8 / 12-11)
5. Concordia (Ore.) (10-8 / 15-10)
6. Oregon Tech (7-11 / 13-12)
7. Corban (Ore.) (7-11 / 13-13)
8. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (6-12 / 12-15)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (2-16 / 3-16)
10. Evergreen (Wash.) (0-18 / 0-19)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-1 / 27-11)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (11-1 / 29-4)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (10-2 / 30-8)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (9-3 / 25-15)
5. Robert Morris (Ill.) (8-4 / 14-15)
6. Illinois Tech (7-5 / 18-16)
7. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-5 / 21-14)
8. Trinity International (Ill.) (4-8 / 14-16)
9. Judson (Ill.) (4-8 / 10-25)
10. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (3-9 / 9-25)
11. Roosevelt (Ill.) (2-10 / 6-33)
12. Calumet (Ind.) (1-11 / 2-31)
13. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-11 / 4-16)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (13-1 / 19-3)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (12-2 / 24-4)
3. Carroll (Mont.) (10-4 / 17-7)
4. Westminster (Utah) (8-6 / 11-14)
5. Great Falls (Mont.) (6-8 / 21-9)
6. Montana State-Northern (5-9 / 13-13)
7. Montana Western (2-12 / 7-18)
8. Montana Tech (0-14 / 7-20)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (16-0 / 30-1)
2. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (12-4 / 25-6)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (10-6 / 21-10)
4. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (10-6 / 14-10)
5. Biola (Calif.) (8-8 / 21-10)
6. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (8-8 / 16-8)
7. Westmont (Calif.) (8-8 / 10-14)
8. The Master's (Calif.) (6-10 / 18-13)
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (1-15 / 7-25)
10. Hope International (Calif.) (1-15 / 5-24)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (12-4 / 27-5)
1. Morningside (Iowa) (13-3 / 23-6)
3. Northwestern (Iowa) (11-5 / 18-15)
4. Midland (Neb.) (11-5 / 20-10)
5. Dordt (Iowa) (10-6 / 16-16)
6. Hastings (Neb.) (9-7 / 18-14)
7. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (8-8 / 12-19)
8. Concordia (Neb.) (4-12 / 11-20)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1-15 / 8-26)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1-15 / 6-26)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (10-0 / 19-6)
2. Dillard (La.) (7-3 / 13-10)
3. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (7-3 / 16-9)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (7-3 / 20-13)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.) (5-5 / 6-19)
6. Philander Smith (Ark.) (2-8 / 3-8)
7. Fisk (Tenn.) (2-7 / 7-31)
8. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-10 / 2-15)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Baker (Kan.) (9-0 / 25-10)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (8-1 / 26-7)
3. Evangel (Mo.) (7-2 / 29-5)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (5-4 / 18-12)
5. Benedictine (Kan.) (5-4 / 10-18)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (4-5 / 11-18)
7. Missouri Valley (3-6 / 16-13)
8. Avila (Mo.) (2-7 / 16-18)
9. Central Methodist (Mo.) (1-8 / 10-21)
10. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (1-8 / 7-27)

Independent
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (8-1 / 20-2)
2. Cal State San Marcos (4-1 / 25-7)
3. Jamestown (N.D.) (4-1 / 22-12)
4. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 23-17)
5. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-0 / 16-20)
6. Valley City State (N.D.) (4-2 / 12-23)
7. Arizona Christian (4-4 / 13-16)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (17-1 / 23-8)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (14-4 / 18-10)
3. Friends (Kan.) (13-5 / 25-10)
4. Bethel (Kan.) (10-8 / 13-15)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (11-7 / 19-13)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (10-8 / 14-15)
7. McPherson (Kan.) (8-10 / 13-17)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana East (14-1 / 34-8)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (14-1 / 36-6)
3. Indiana Southeast (10-5 / 20-16)
4. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (22-12 / 10-5)
5. Mountain State (W.Va.) (6-8 / 13-18)
6. Midway (Ky.) (5-10 / 9-24)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (2-6 / 8-12)
8. Brescia (Ky.) (2-14 / 3-20)
9. Berea (Ky.) (0-14 / 2-24)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Taylor (Ind.) (17-1 / 27-6)
1. Indiana Wesleyan (16-2 / 31-4)
3. Grace (Ind.) (14-4 / 26-9)
4. Marian (Ind.) (10-8 / 18-12)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (9-9 / 16-18)
6. Goshen (Ind.) (8-10 / 17-14)
7. Bethel (Ind.) (8-10 / 16-14)
8. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (5-13 / 13-22)
9. Saint Francis (Ind.) (2-16 / 4-19)
10. Huntington (Ind.) (1-17 / 8-23)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (32-2 / 32-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-3 / 20-17)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (9-3 / 21-14)
4. Rio Grande (Ohio) (6-5 / 21-15)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (10-1 / 27-6)
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (12-0 / 28-7)
3. York (Neb.) (8-3 / 20-11)
4. Saint Mary (Neb.) (6-5 / 11-23)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (7-5 / 18-15)
6. Central Baptist (Ark.) (5-7 / 15-21)
7. Haskell (Kan.) (3-9 / 5-27)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-11 / 9-16)
9. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-11 / 8-16)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (9-0 / 36-7)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (8-1 / 35-7)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (7-2 / 25-12)
4. Ashford (Iowa) (5-4 / 22-18)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (5-4 / 21-12)
6. Clarke (Iowa) (4-5 / 23-16)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (3-6 / 19-23)
8. Iowa Wesleyan (2-9 / 7-24)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (1-8 / 9-29)
10. AIB (Iowa) (0-9 / 2-22)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (9-0 / 24-2)
2. Wiley (Texas) (8-1 / 18-7)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (7-2 / 9-17)
4. Texas Wesleyan (5-4 / 15-16)
5. SAGU (Texas) (5-4 / 18-12)
6. St. Thomas (Texas) (5-4 / 18-16)
7. Southwest (N.M.) (3-6 / 4-23)
8. Bacone (Okla.) (2-7 / 8-20)
9. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (1-8 / 2-29)
10. Texas College (0-9 / 3-21)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (14-0 / 28-10)
2. Southern Nazarene (Okla.) (11-3 / 29-6)
3. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (10-4 / 22-7)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (8-6 / 19-14)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (6-8 / 18-15)
6. Oklahoma City (5-9 / 12-24)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (14-1 / 27-2)
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (14-0 / 36-0)
3. Shorter (Ga.) (11-4 / 28-7)
4. Loyola (La.) (10-4 / 22-10)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (7-7 / 23-13)
6. Belhaven (Miss.) (6-8 / 23-12)
7. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (8-7 / 23-11)
8. Faulkner (Ala.) (2-12 / 18-19)
9. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (3-12 / 12-17)
10. Brenau (Ga.) (3-12 / 12-18)
11. Emmanuel (Ga.) (2-13 / 17-15)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (12-0 / 25-4)
2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (10-2 / 17-7)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (10-2 / 20-9)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.) (6-6 / 11-14)
5. Warner (Fla.) (6-6 / 12-18)
6. Southeastern (Fla.) (5-7 / 12-18)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (11-1 / 22-7)
2. Bethel (Tenn.) (11-1 / 17-11)
3. Union (Tenn.) (6-6 / 12-19)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (6-6 / 12-23)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/California Pacific
1. Point Park (Pa.) (8-0 / 33-5)
2. Daemen (N.Y.) (6-2 / 25-14)
3. Holy Names (Calif.) (10-0 / 16-9)
4. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) (4-4 / 19-12)
5. Menlo (Calif.) (7-3 / 11-12)
6. Simpson (Calif.) (7-3 / 11-17)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (1-7 / 9-18)
8. Houghton (N.Y.) (1-7 / 6-26)
9. William Jessup (Calif.) (4-6 / 5-23)
10. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-10 / 4-17)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech (9-0 / 31-5)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (6-3 / 30-9)
3. Northwestern Ohio (4-5 / 24-14)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.) (3-6 / 16-14)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (8-1 / 31-5)
6. Davenport (Mich.) (6-3 / 22-15)
7. Aquinas (Mich.) (6-3 / 26-12)