Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

November 14, 2011
American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (20-2 / 38-13)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (17-7 / 36-18)
3. Park (Mo.) (12-12 / 23-15)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (9-15 / 26-29)
5. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (n/a / 18-21)
6. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (5-16-1 / 18-33-1)
7. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (5-16-1 / 18-28-1)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (19-2 / 48-12)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (15-6 / 40-21)
3. Milligan (Tenn.) (10-11 / 21-29)
4. Bluefield (Va.) (10-11 / 28-28)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (10-11 / 31-25)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.) (9-12 / 18-35)
7. Montreat (N.C.) (9-12 / 18-31)
8. Virginia Intermont (3-18 / 8-41)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Robert Morris (Ill.) (23-4 / 39-19)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (24-6 / 41-14)
3. Judson (Ill.) (21-8 / 42-21)
4. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (19-11 / 28-27)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (23-7 / 33-25)
6. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (17-11 / 25-23)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (23-8 / 38-17)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (20-16 / 43-19)
2. Biola (Calif.) (25-11 / 38-22)
3. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (23-13 / 32-21)
4. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (19-17 / 28-22)
5. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (18-18 / 28-25)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (16-6 / 37-19)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (16-6 / 26-19)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (16-6 / 29-24)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (14-8 / 31-21)
5. Mount Marty (S.D.) (9-13 / 19-27)
6. Midland (Neb.) (15-6 / 26-20)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (0-0 / 37-17)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (0-0 / 32-17)
3. Avila (Mo.) (0-0 / 26-18)
4. Central Methodist (Mo.) (0-0 / 22-24)
5. Peru State (Neb.) (0-0 / 20-23)
6. Baker (Kan.) (0-0 / 19-22)
7. Evangel (Mo.) (0-0 / 18-26)
8. Benedictine (Kan.) (0-0 / 17-28)
9. Graceland (Iowa) (0-0 / 15-29)
10. Missouri Valley (0-0 / 8-36)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (6-1 / 34-19)
2. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (0-0 / 30-25)
3. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 32-13)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (20-8 / 45-14)
2. Sterling (Kan.) (20-8 / 28-25)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (21-7 / 37-17)
4. Saint Mary (Kan.) (15-13 / 24-33)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (12-16 / 17-35)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Taylor (Ind.) (21-1 / 35-14)
2. Huntington (Ind.) (11-9 / 23-25)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (14-6 / 32-21)
4. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (14-8 / 22-20)
5. Marian (Ind.) (17-5 / 24-20)
6. Bethel (Ind.) (10-12 / 22-23)

Mid-South Conference
1. Campbellsville (Ky.) (18-6 / 32-21)
2. Shawnee State (Ohio) (15-13 / 36-26)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (10-14 / 20-24)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (15-11 / 35-20)
5. Georgetown (Ky.) (16-12 / 29-25)
5. UVa-Wise (12-10 / 17-22)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (12-14 / 31-26-1)
8. Rio Grande (Ohio) (13-12 / 30-23)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (7-17 / 9-26-2)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. York (Neb.) (14-4 / 39-14)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (13-4 / 31-22)
3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (10-10 / 39-28)
4. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (9-11 / 16-30)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Iowa Wesleyan (18-6 / 35-20)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (15-9 / 25-18)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (15-9 / 20-20)
3. Viterbo (Wis.) (8-14 / 20-27)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (12-12 / 20-20)
6. Ashford (Iowa) (13-10 / 22-27)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (6-18 / 22-23)
8. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (5-18 / 11-25)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (13-9 / 20-20)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (26-4 / 47-15)
2. Northwood (Texas) (24-6 / 39-18)
3. Texas at Brownsville (16-11 / 35-26)
4. Texas Wesleyan (20-10 / 31-23)
5. Wiley (Texas) (17-13 / 21-21)
6. Texas College (15-15 / 27-27)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (26-4 / 47-12)
2. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (21-9 / 50-14)
3. Oklahoma Baptist (23-7 / 46-14)
4. Rogers State (Okla.) (20-10 / 45-15)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (16-2 / 51-14)
2. Faulkner (Ala.) (14-4 / 48-15)
3. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (16-2 / 42-19)
4. Belhaven (Miss.) (11-7 / 45-18)
5. Southern Poly (Ga.) (12-6 / 41-17)
6. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (13-5 / 37-18)
7. Shorter (Ga.) (8-10 / 40-18)
8. William Carey (Miss.) (7-11 / 31-27)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (24-3 / 51-11)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (15-12 / 25-33)
3. South Carolina Beaufort (SC) (13-14 / 29-21)
4. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (15-12 / 28-29)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (13-14 / 30-26)
6. Southeastern (Fla.) (15-12 / 43-20-1)
7. Warner (Fla.) (13-14 / 30-22-1)
8. Northwood (Fla.) (13-14 / 30-21)
9. Ave Maria (Fla.) (6-21 / 18-35)
10. Florida Memorial (8-19 / 13-30)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Cumberland (Tenn.) (20-4 / 46-16)
2. Union (Tenn.) (16-8 / 38-17)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (15-8 / 23-21)
4. Bethel (Tenn.) (10-14 / 27-22-2)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (12-12 / 27-28)
6. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (7-16 / 25-31)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (5-18 / 17-30)
8. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (4-20 / 16-35)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (17-3 / 32-14)
2. Indiana Tech (11-7 / 37-20)
3. Northwestern Ohio (11-10 / 20-28)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (10-6 / 28-18)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (9-7 / 24-16-1)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (1-16 / 8-37)
6. Concordia (Mich.) (5-15 / 10-29)
8. Lourdes (Ohio) (0-0 / 0-0)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/GCAC/KIAC
1. Point Park (Pa.) (14-6 / 38-13)
2. Indiana Southeast (23-2 / 38-15-1)
3. Berea (Ky.) (15-11 / 25-21)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (19-6 / 33-18-2)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (8-3 / 28-20)
6. Edward Waters (Fla.) (6-9 / 36-25)
7. Fisher (Mass.) (10-1-1 / 16-17-1)
8. Brescia (Ky.) (6-15 / 13-36)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (7-15 / 17-26)
10. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 2-37)
11. Houghton (N.Y.) (0 / 0-0)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Independent
1. British Columbia (23-9 / 31-17)
2. College of Idaho (19-13 / 32-21)
3. Menlo (Calif.) (19-5 / 32-16-1)