Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

March 29, 2012
Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan
2. Reinhardt (Ga.)
3. Union (Ky.)
4. Milligan (Tenn.)
5. Virginia Intermont
6. Montreat (N.C.)
7. Bryan (Tenn.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Holy Cross (Ind.)
2. St. Francis (Ill.)
3. Calumet (Ind.)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
5. Robert Morris (Ill.)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
7. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
8. Judson (Ill.)
9. Purdue North Central (Ind.)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Westminster (Utah)
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Montana Tech
7. Great Falls (Mont.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa)
2. Morningside (Iowa)
3. Doane (Neb.)
4. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
4. Hastings (Neb.)
6. Concordia (Neb.)
7. Dordt (Iowa)
8. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9. Midland (Neb.)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Evangel (Mo.)
2. Central Methodist (Mo.)
3. Baker (Kan.)
4. Avila (Mo.)
5. Missouri Valley
6. Graceland (Iowa)
7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)

Independent
1. British Columbia
2. Cal State San Marcos
3. Victoria (B.C.)
4. Houston-Victoria (Texas)
5. Thomas (Ga.)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Southwestern (Kan.)
2. Bethany (Kan.)
3. Kansas Wesleyan
4. Sterling (Kan.)
5. Friends (Kan.)
5. Ottawa (Kan.)
7. Bethel (Kan.)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Marian (Ind.)
2. Bethel (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Huntington (Ind.)

Mid-South Conference
1. Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas Wesleyan
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
3. Northwood (Texas)
4. Texas at Brownsville
5. St. Thomas (Texas)
6. Texas College
7. Bacone (Okla.)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Christian
2. Oklahoma City
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
4. Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
5. Oklahoma Baptist
5. Lubbock Christian (Texas)
7. Rogers State (Okla.)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.)
2. Shorter (Ga.)
3. Faulkner (Ala.)
4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
4. Spring Hill (Ala.)
6. William Carey (Miss.)
7. Mobile (Ala.)
8. Belhaven (Miss.)
9. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
10. Emmanuel (Ga.)

The Sun Conference
1. South Carolina Beaufort (SC)
2. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3. Webber International (Fla.)
4. Northwood (Fla.)
5. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
6. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
6. St. Thomas (Fla.)
8. Southeastern (Fla.)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/American Midwest/GCAC
1. William Woods (Mo.)
2. Missouri Baptist
3. Point Park (Pa.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Daemen (N.Y.)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Golden State
1. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
2. The Master's (Calif.)
3. Concordia (Ore.)
4. Holy Names (Calif.)
5. Simpson (Calif.)
6. William Jessup (Calif.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.)
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Siena Heights (Mich.)
4. Northwestern Ohio
5. Indiana Tech
6. Cornerstone (Mich.)
7. Aquinas (Mich.)
8. Concordia (Mich.)
9. Lourdes (Ohio)