Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

April 02, 2012
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (1-0 / 8-3)
2. Judson (Ill.) (1-0 / 6-10)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (0-1 / 2-11)
4. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (0-0 / 1-5)
5. Calumet (Ind.) (0-0 / 1-6)
6. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-1 / 0-7)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (9-0 / 16-1)
2. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (8-1 / 15-1)
3. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (5-4 / 9-6)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (4-4 / 9-7)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (7-6 / 3-5)
6. Concordia (Calif.) (5-4 / 6-8)
7. Biola (Calif.) (4-10 / 1-8)
8. Hope International (Calif.) (0-9 / 1-16)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (1-0 / 4-5)
2. Nebraska Wesleyan (1-1 / 2-12)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (0-0 / 0-4)
4. Doane (Neb.) (0-0 / 4-3)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (0-0 / 4-5)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (1-0 / 1-0)
7. Midland (Neb.) (0-2 / 0-5)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bethany (Kan.) (0-0 / 12-3)
2. McPherson (Kan.) (0-0 / 8-0)
3. Tabor (Kan.) (0-0 / 2-5)
4. Bethel (Kan.) (0-0 / 1-7)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Southeast (2-0 / 7-4)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (0-0 / 5-4)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (8-0 / 19-1)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (7-1 / 11-6)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (4-0 / 13-4)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (3-1 / 7-4)
3. Pikeville (Ky.) (4-1 / 8-4)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (1-2 / 5-11)
5. Georgetown (Ky.) (2-3 / 7-7)
6. St. Catharine (Ky.) (1-4 / 1-5)
7. UVa-Wise (1-4 / 1-6)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (2-0 / 10-7)
2. William Carey (Miss.) (5-0 / 11-2)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (5-0 / 12-2)
4. Lee (Tenn.) (2-3 / 7-5)
5. Shorter (Ga.) (1-2 / 7-13)
6. Mobile (Ala.) (2-1 / 4-1)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (4-0 / 13-2)
2. Warner (Fla.) (5-0 / 11-2)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (4-1 / 14-5)
4. Northwood (Fla.) (3-3 / 4-4)
5. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (1-4 / 5-9)

Unaffiliated - AAC/GCAC/TranSouth/Independent
1. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 10-4)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.) (2-0 / 8-0)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (2-1 / 6-4)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (2-3 / 3-8)
5. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-1 / 6-8)
6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (0-0 / 1-2)
7. Reinhardt (Ga.) (1-0 / 2-5)
8. Milligan (Tenn.) (0-0 / 1-10)
9. Bluefield (Va.) (0-0 / 1-7)
10. Tougaloo (Miss.) (1-0 / 1-6)
11. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-1 / 0-1)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/WHAC
1. Aquinas (Mich.) (0-0 / 14-1)
2. Northwestern Ohio (0-0 / 14-4)
3. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) (NA / 9-6)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (0-0 / 7-8)
5. Indiana Tech (1-0 / 3-9)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-1 / 2-19)

Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC/Midwest Collegiate
1. Missouri Valley (1-0 / 7-4)
2. Graceland (Iowa) (0-0 / 4-4)
3. Baker (Kan.) (0-1 / 5-6)
4. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 6-4)
5. Missouri Baptist (0-0 / 7-6)
6. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (0-0 / 3-12)
7. Grand View (Iowa) (0-0 / 0-3)

Unaffiliated - Cascade/Frontier/MCAC/RED River/Sooner
1. Oklahoma Christian (1-0 / 10-3)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (1-1 / 6-6)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 5-7)
4. Southwest (N.M.) (0-0 / 9-4)
5. Oklahoma Baptist (1-1 / 3-11)