Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

April 16, 2012
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (3-0 / 11-3)
2. Judson (Ill.) (4-0 / 10-10)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (1-2 / 3-16)
4. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (0-2 / 1-7)
5. Calumet (Ind.) (1-1 / 2-8)
6. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-4 / 0-10)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (12-0 / 19-1)
2. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (9-2 / 17-2)
3. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (7-4 / 12-7)
4. Concordia (Calif.) (6-5 / 8-9)
5. Vanguard (Calif.) (4-5 / 10-9)
6. Westmont (Calif.) (4-6 / 8-8)
7. Biola (Calif.) (1-9 / 4-11)
8. Hope International (Calif.) (0-12 / 1-19)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (1-0 / 4-5)
2. Doane (Neb.) (2-0 / 6-3)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (1-1 / 4-5)
4. Nebraska Wesleyan (2-2 / 3-13)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (0-0 / 4-6)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (1-1 / 1-1)
7. Midland (Neb.) (0-3 / 0-6)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bethany (Kan.) (1-0 / 13-3)
2. McPherson (Kan.) (3-0 / 12-0)
3. Tabor (Kan.) (1-1 / 4-6)
4. Bethel (Kan.) (2-0 / 3-8)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (2-0 / 7-5)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (8-0 / 19-1)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (7-1 / 11-8)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (6-0 / 16-5)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (5-1 / 12-4)
3. Pikeville (Ky.) (4-2 / 8-5)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (3-3 / 6-12)
5. Georgetown (Ky.) (2-4 / 10-10)
6. St. Catharine (Ky.) (1-5 / 1-5)
7. UVa-Wise (0-6 / 3-11)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (3-0 / 13-7)
2. William Carey (Miss.) (4-0 / 14-3)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (3-1 / 14-2)
4. Lee (Tenn.) (2-1 / 8-7)
5. Shorter (Ga.) (1-2 / 11-14)
7. Mobile (Ala.) (2-2 / 6-4)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (6-0 / 15-2)
2. Warner (Fla.) (5-1 / 11-3)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (4-2 / 14-6)
4. Northwood (Fla.) (3-3 / 4-4)
5. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (2-4 / 3-8)

Unaffiliated - AAC/GCAC/TranSouth/Independent
1. Xavier (La.) (1-0 / 14-7)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.) (2-0 / 12-1)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (2-1 / 7-4)
4. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-1 / 7-10)
5. Tennessee Wesleyan (2-0 / 4-8)
6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (0-0 / 0-6)
7. Reinhardt (Ga.) (2-0 / 4-7)
8. Milligan (Tenn.) (1-3 / 2-12)
9. Bluefield (Va.) (0-0 / 1-11)
10. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-1 / 2-9)
11. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/WHAC
1. Aquinas (Mich.) (3-0 / 19-1)
2. Northwestern Ohio (3-0 / 16-4)
3. Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) (NA / 10-6)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (2-2 / 12-10)
5. Indiana Tech (1-3 / 3-14)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-4 / 2-23)

Unaffiliated - Cascade/Frontier/MCAC/RED River/Sooner
1. Oklahoma Christian (1-0 / 14-3)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (0-0 / 6-6)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 8-7)
4. Southwest (N.M.) (0-0 / 8-4)
5. Oklahoma Baptist (1-2 / 5-9)