Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

April 16, 2012
American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (15-5 / 27-16)
2. Park (Mo.) (12-8 / 21-20)
3. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (12-11-1 / 30-21-1)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (10-10 / 27-17)
5. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (7-8-1 / 22-23-1)
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (8-12 / 17-26)
7. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-13 / 14-25)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (17-1 / 34-9)
2. Union (Ky.) (13-6 / 26-18)
3. Bryan (Tenn.) (11-7 / 32-16)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (10-8 / 22-21)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (10-8 / 18-25)
6. Bluefield (Va.) (5-12 / 26-21)
8. Montreat (N.C.) (4-12 / 15-28)
9. Virginia Intermont (4-12 / 13-26)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Judson (Ill.) (19-3 / 34-9)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (17-4 / 27-11)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (21-6 / 31-10)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (21-3 / 33-8)
2. Concordia (Calif.) (16-8 / 27-14)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (14-12 / 29-15)
4. Biola (Calif.) (11-11 / 18-22)
5. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (11-15 / 22-20)
6. Westmont (Calif.) (10-14 / 19-20-1)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (9-15 / 17-26)
8. Vanguard (Calif.) (8-14 / 18-16)
9. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (8-16 / 16-25)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (8-2 / 23-15)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (9-3 / 30-14)
2. Nebraska Wesleyan (9-3 / 13-15)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Avila (Mo.) (11-3 / 29-8)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (13-5 / 24-15)
3. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (11-7 / 29-12)
4. Baker (Kan.) (11-7 / 23-20)
5. Graceland (Iowa) (9-7 / 19-19)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.) (8-8 / 16-16)
7. Benedictine (Kan.) (7-9 / 13-20)
8. Peru State (Neb.) (6-8 / 22-13)
9. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-9 / 10-24)
10. Missouri Valley (1-17 / 4-33-1)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (5-0 / 22-17)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (8-4 / 23-11)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (16-4 / 29-15)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (16-4 / 32-8)
3. Sterling (Kan.) (15-5 / 34-10)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (9-9 / 17-22)
5. Bethany (Kan.) (8-12 / 22-18)
6. Saint Mary (Kan.) (8-10 / 14-24)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Taylor (Ind.) (22-2 / 29-11)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (20-4 / 25-17)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (15-9 / 31-9)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (16-8 / 25-13)
5. Huntington (Ind.) (12-10 / 17-19)
6. Indiana Wesleyan (8-16 / 16-27)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (17-4 / 35-10)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (15-5 / 37-8)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (12-6 / 31-13)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (10-8 / 29-20)
5. St. Catharine (Ky.) (9-8 / 30-21)
6. UVa-Wise (7-10 / 20-22)
7. Rio Grande (Ohio) (5-12 / 25-21)
8. Cumberlands (Ky.) (6-12 / 22-24)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-17 / 10-32)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (9-3 / 28-16)
2. York (Neb.) (7-5 / 28-15)
3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (6-6 / 27-18)
4. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (7-5 / 22-21)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (10-3 / 18-19)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (12-5 / 20-24)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (11-6 / 22-20)
4. Waldorf (Iowa) (9-7 / 21-16)
5. Iowa Wesleyan (9-9 / 16-28)
6. William Penn (Iowa) (7-8 / 14-21)
7. Ashford (Iowa) (6-11 / 18-28)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-11 / 7-24)
9. Clarke (Iowa) (3-12 / 8-24)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (19-4 / 37-4)
2. Texas Wesleyan (16-7 / 33-15)
3. Texas at Brownsville (16-8 / 28-20)
4. Bacone (Okla.) (12-9 / 23-16)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (20-3 / 32-7)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (16-6 / 34-9)
3. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (14-8 / 26-15)
4. Rogers State (Okla.) (15-10 / 33-12)
5. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (14-8 / 20-20)
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State (13-9 / 29-18)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (23-4 / 42-8-1)
2. Faulkner (Ala.) (24-3 / 41-9)
3. Shorter (Ga.) (20-7 / 35-12)
4. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (18-9 / 31-20)
5. Southern Poly (Ga.) (14-13 / 30-21)
6. Belhaven (Miss.) (14-13 / 31-18)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (13-14 / 27-20)
8. Mobile (Ala.) (13-14 / 23-22)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (18-6 / 34-13)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (16-7 / 33-10)
3. South Carolina Beaufort (17-7 / 31-14)
4. Webber International (Fla.) (14-9 / 24-20)
5. Ave Maria (Fla.) (13-11 / 22-28)
6. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (12-12 / 26-23)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (12-6 / 31-17)
2. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (10-8 / 26-20)
3. Union (Tenn.) (11-8-1 / 26-15-1)
4. Bethel (Tenn.) (11-7 / 24-18)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (10-8 / 26-21)
6. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (7-11 / 21-23)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (6-12 / 19-30)
8. Lyon (Ark.) (6-15 / 26-25)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/GCAC/KIAC
1. Point Park (Pa.) (8-0 / 36-7)
2. Talladega (Ala.) (7-2 / 25-17)
3. Indiana Southeast (13-5 / 23-20)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-4 / 19-18-1)
5. Fisher (Mass.) (4-4 / 19-21)
6. Brescia (Ky.) (12-8 / 18-28)
7. Asbury (Ky.) (10-8 / 11-35)
8. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (7-11 / 16-20)
9. Berea (Ky.) (5-15 / 11-26)
10. Houghton (N.Y.) (1-11 / 5-25)
11. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-3 / 4-35)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Independent
1. College of Idaho (17-7 / 32-12)
2. British Columbia (14-10 / 21-14)
3. Menlo (Calif.) (17-11 / 23-21)
4. Corban (Ore.) (11-12 / 22-17)
5. Concordia (Ore.) (12-16 / 20-23)
6. Oregon Tech (9-14 / 16-26)
7. Patten (Calif.) (8-15 / 12-22)
8. Simpson (Calif.) (5-22 / 19-29)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech (15-5 / 28-16)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (14-6 / 30-15)
3. Davenport (Mich.) (13-7 / 27-14)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.) (11-9 / 24-17)
5. Northwestern Ohio (8-10 / 23-17)
6. Concordia (Mich.) (9-11 / 20-23)
7. Aquinas (Mich.) (7-13 / 17-23)
8. Lourdes (Ohio) (1-17 / 8-34)