Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

September 24, 2012
American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.)
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Columbia (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Missouri Baptist
6. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.)
7. Stephens (Mo.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Point (Ga.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. St. Andrews (N.C.)
5. Bryan (Tenn.)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.)
7. Union (Ky.)
8. Montreat (N.C.)

California Pacific Conference
1. Simpson (Calif.)
2. William Jessup (Calif.)
3. UC Merced
4. Pacific Union (Calif.)
5. Marymount (Calif.)
6. Menlo (Calif.)
7. Soka (Calif.)
8. Cal Maritime

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho
2. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
3. Southern Oregon
4. Concordia (Ore.)
5. Northwest (Wash.)
6. Eastern Oregon
7. Oregon Tech
8. Corban (Ore.)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
10. Evergreen (Wash.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
2. St. Francis (Ill.)
3. Illinois Tech
4. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Robert Morris (Ill.)
8. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
10. Trinity International (Ill.)
11. Roosevelt (Ill.)
12. Calumet (Ind.)

Crossroads League
1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Huntington (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
5. Marian (Ind.)
6. Bethel (Ind.)
7. Grace (Ind.)
8. Goshen (Ind.)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
10. Saint Francis (Ind.)

Frontier Conference
1. Carroll (Mont.)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
4. Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Westminster (Utah)
6. Dickinson State (N.D.)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Biola (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. Concordia (Calif.)
4. The Master's (Calif.)
5. Vanguard (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
8. Hope International (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Concordia (Neb.)
3. Doane (Neb.)
4. Morningside (Iowa)
5. Northwestern (Iowa)
6. Mount Marty (S.D.)
7. Hastings (Neb.)
8. Midland (Neb.)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
3. Dillard (La.)
4. Tougaloo (Miss.)
5. Edward Waters (Fla.)
6. Fisk (Tenn.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Baker (Kan.)
2. Central Methodist (Mo.)
3. Benedictine (Kan.)
4. Evangel (Mo.)
5. Missouri Valley
6. Graceland (Iowa)
7. Peru State (Neb.)
8. Avila (Mo.)
9. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)

Independent
1. British Columbia
2. Cal State San Marcos
3. Ashford (Iowa)
4. Jamestown (N.D.)
5. Dakota State (S.D.)
6. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
7. Valley City State (N.D.)
8. Voorhees (S.C.)
9. Kentucky Christian

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.)
2. Kansas Wesleyan
3. Sterling (Kan.)
4. McPherson (Kan.)
5. Ottawa (Kan.)
6. Saint Mary (Kan.)
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. Bethany (Kan.)
9. Southwestern (Kan.)
10. Tabor (Kan.)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.)
2. Point Park (Pa.)
3. Berea (Ky.)
4. Brescia (Ky.)

Mid-South Conference
1. Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Shawnee State (Ohio)
3. Georgetown (Ky.)
4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
5. Campbellsville (Ky.)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio)
7. UVa-Wise
8. Cumberland (Tenn.)
9. Pikeville (Ky.)
10. Bluefield (Va.)
11. St. Catharine (Ky.)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. York (Neb.)
2. Haskell (Kan.)
3. Saint Mary (Neb.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
6. Central Baptist (Ark.)
7. Central Christian (Kan.)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Grand View (Iowa)
4. Viterbo (Wis.)
5. Clarke (Iowa)
6. William Penn (Iowa)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas Wesleyan
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
3. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
4. Northwood (Texas)
5. Wiley (Texas)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist
2. Rogers State (Okla.)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.)
2. Emmanuel (Ga.)
3. Brenau (Ga.)
4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
5. William Carey (Miss.)
5. Loyola (La.)
7. Spring Hill (Ala.)
8. Mobile (Ala.)
9. Belhaven (Miss.)
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
11. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. South Carolina Beaufort
5. Webber International (Fla.)
6. Warner (Fla.)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
3. Bethel (Tenn.)
4. Life (Ga.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Aquinas (Mich.)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
3. Siena Heights (Mich.)