Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

September 28, 2012
American Midwest Conference
Nov. 2 | Jefferson, Mo. 

Team Champion: Park, 35 points
Individual Champion: Kristen Garwood, Hannibal-LaGrange, 18:49.5

For complete results, click here


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Dayton, Tenn. 

Team Champion: Milligan, 15 points
Individual Champion: Catie McMahon, Milligan, 19:40.1

For complete results, click here


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Cal State San Marcos

Team Champion: British Columbia, 25 points
Individual Champion: Jackie Regan, British Columbia, 17:13

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 2 | Hosted by William Jessup (Calif.)

Team Champion: Soka, 41 points
Individual Champion: Rebekah Studebaker, Simpson, 19:45

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 3 | Portland, Ore.

Team Champion: College of Idaho, 39 points
Individual Champion: Hillary Holt, College of Idaho, 16:52.1

For complete results, click here


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Channahon, Ill.

Team Champion: Olivet Nazarene, 29 points
Individual Champion: Abby Jahn, Illinois Tech, 17:33.76

For complete results, click here


Crossroads League
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan

Team Champion: Huntington, 60 points
Individual Champion: Cendall Ogle, Huntington, 18:35.83

For complete results, click here



Frontier Conference

Nov. 2 | Hosted by Carroll (Mont.) 

Team Champion: Carroll, 32 points
Individual Champion: Rhianna Grossman, Carroll, 18:38.3

For complete results, click here

Golden State Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Orange, Calif.

Team Champion: Biola, 45 points
Individual Champion: Rocio Pelayo, Concordia, 17:53.6

For complete results, click here


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | McCook, S.D. Hosted by Briar Cliff

Team Champion: Dordt, 25 points
Individual Champion: Sarah Kortze, Concordia, 17:11.26

For complete results, click here


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Oct. 20 | Jackson, Miss.

Team Champion: Xavier, 15 points
Individual Champion: Zahri Jackson, Xavier, 18:54.69

For complete results, click here


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Graceland (Iowa) 

Team Champion: Central Methodist, 32 points
Individual Champion: Lauren Jaqua, Baker, 18:11.4

For complete results, click here


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Pomona, Kan. hosted by Ottawa (Kan.)

Team Champion: Friends, 59 points
Individual Champion: Brielle Lund, Tabor, 19:32.0

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Indiana East 

Team Champion: Brescia, 53 points
Individual Champion: Kim Miller, Asbury, 19:50.1

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Mid-South Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Rio Grande (Ohio)

Team Champion: Shawnee State, 39 points
Individual Champion: Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wilson, 18:18.8

For complete results, click here


Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Lawrence, Kan.

Team Champion: Haskell, 43 points
Individual Champion: Talisa Budder, Haskell, 18:47.94

For complete results, click here


Midwest Collegiate Conference
Nov. 3 | Davenport, Iowa

Team Champion: St. Ambrose, 40 points
Individual Champion: Anne Bruno, Mount Mercy, 19:24

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results click here


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 2 | San Antonio, Texas 

Team Champion: Texas Wesleyan, 17 points
Individual Champion: Jessica Davis, Texas Wesleyan, 18:52.8

For Individual Results, click here; For Team Results, click here


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Oklahoma Baptist

Team Champion: Oklahoma Baptist, 30 points
Individual Champion: Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist, 17:31.0

For complete results, click here


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Lee, 72 points
Individual Champion: Erica Segars, Southern Wesleyan, 19:08.5

For complete results, click here


The Sun Conference
Nov. 3 | Lake Wales, Fla.

Team Champion: Embry-Riddle, 29 points
Individual Champion: Ellie Staker, Embry-Riddle, 19:09.9

For complete results, click here


TranSouth Conference
Oct. 27 | Jackson, Tenn. 

Team Champion: Blue Mountain, 18 points
Individual Champion: Mishea Peltier, Life, 19:12

For complete results, click here


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Grand Rapids, Mich. 

Team Champion: Cornerstone, 33 points
Individual Champion: Julie Oosterhouse, Cornerstone, 18:15.73

For complete results, click here


For 2011 Women's Cross Country Conference/A.I.I./Group Tournments, click here