Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

September 28, 2012

American Midwest Conference
Nov. 2 | Jefferson, Mo.

Team Champion: Columbia 36 points.
Individual Champion: Ryan Meyer, William Woods, 25:15.4

For complete results, click here


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Dayton, Tenn.

Team Champion: Bryan, 20 points
Individual Champion:Anthony Simpson, Bryan, 25:32.3

For complete results, click here


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Cal State San Marcos

Team Champion: Cal Sate San Marcos, 24 points
Individual Champion: Danny Lyon, Cal State San Marcos, 24:18

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 2 | Hosted by William Jessup (Calif.)

Team Champion: William Jessup, 35 points
Individual Champion: Tony Moore, Simpson, 27:17

For individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 3 | Portland, Ore.

Team Champion: Southern Oregon, 28 points
Individual Champion: Greg Montgomery, College of Idaho, 24:35.72

For complete results, click here


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Channahon, Ill.

Team Champion: St. Francis, 22 points
Individual Champion: Phil Rizzo, St. Francis, 24:10.75

For complete results, click here


Crossroads League
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan

Team Champion: Indiana Wesleyan 32 points
Individual Champion: Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor, 24:13.71

For complete results, click here


Frontier Conference
Nov. 2 | Hosted by Carroll (Mont.) 

Team Champion: Carroll, 42 points
Individual Champion: Dave Marks, Lewis-Clark State, 25:50.2

For complete results, click here


Golden State Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Orange, Calif.

Team Champion: The Master's, 65 points
Individual Champion: John Gilbertson, The Master's, 24:22.4

For complete results, click here


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | McCook Lake, S.D. Hosted by Briar Cliff 

Team Champion: Concordia, 41 points
Individual Champion: Colin Morrissey, Concordia, 25:08.65

For complete results, click here


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Oct. 20 | Jackson, Miss.

Team Champion: Xavier, 15 points
Individual Champion:  Matt Pieri, Xavier, 26:54.21

For complete results, click here


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Graceland (Iowa) 

Team Champion: Baker, 29 points
Individual Champion: Jeremy Bryan, Baker, 25:13.1

For complete results, click here


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Pomona, Kan. Hosted by Ottawa (Kan.)

Team Champion: Southwestern, 39 points
Individual Champion: Frank Adelman, Southwestern, 26:09.5

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Indiana East

Team Champion: Berea, 17 points
Individual Champion: Austin Houchens, Berea, 26:03.0

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Mid-South Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Rio Grande (Ohio)

Team Champion: Shawnee State, 29 points
Individual Champion: Brad Liston, Shawnee State, 25:24.2

For complete results, click here


Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Haskell (Kan.)

Team Champion: York, 41 points
Individual Champion: Eliud Ngetich, Central Christian, 26:03.3

For complete results, click here


Midwest Collegiate Conference
Nov. 3 | Davenport, Iowa

Team Champion: St. Ambrose, 33 points
Individual Champion: John Darmody, St. Ambrose, 25:59

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 2 | San Antonio, Texas

Team Champion: Texas Wesleyan, 38 points
Individual Champion: Kip Kosgei, Northwood, 26:09.6

For Individual Results, click here; for Team Results, click here


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Hosted by Oklahoma Baptist

Team Champion: Oklahoma Baptist, 35 points
Individual Champion: Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist, 24:13.0

For complete results, click here


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Emmanuel, 25 points
Individual Champion: Joash Osoro, William Carey, 24:30.36

For complete results, click here


The Sun Conference
Nov. 3 | Lake Wales, Fla.

Team Champion: Embry-Riddle, 27 points
Individual Champion: Evans Kirwa, Embry-Riddle, 25:06.91

For complete results, click here


TranSouth Conference
Oct. 27 | Jackson, Tenn.

Team Champion: Bethel, 27 points
Individual Champion: Austin Epting, Blue Mountain, 26:38

For complete results, click here


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 3 | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Team Champion: Aquinas, 25 points
Individual Champion: Grant Gunneson, Aquinas, 25:21.02

For complete results, click here


For 2011 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here