Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 08, 2012
American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (8-0 / 18-1)
2. Missouri Baptist (10-0 / 21-0)
2. Park (Mo.) (7-2 / 18-8)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (8-4 / 14-14)
5. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (8-3 / 15-11)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-7 / 12-8)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (2-9 / 5-17)
8. Stephens (Mo.) (3-6 / 4-10)
9. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (1-11 / 4-17)
10. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-8 / 0-16)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (8-1 / 19-8)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (7-2 / 12-9)
3. Montreat (N.C.) (8-3 / 15-10)
4. Union (Ky.) (7-3 / 11-12)
5. Virginia Intermont (6-3 / 11-7)
6. Columbia (S.C.) (5-4 / 12-6)
7. Reinhardt (Ga.) (2-7 / 10-13)
8. Tennessee Wesleyan (2-7 / 5-8)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.) (2-8 / 3-18)
10. Point (Ga.) (0-9 / 4-11)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (4-0 / 9-6)
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (5-3 / 10-11)
3. William Jessup (Calif.) (3-1 / 5-18)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (2-3 / 3-10)
5. UC Merced (3-16 / 1-4)
6. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-4 / 4-11)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (11-0 / 14-4)
2. Southern Oregon (9-2 / 13-8)
3. Eastern Oregon (7-4 / 13-6)
4. Concordia (Ore.) (7-4 / 10-8)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (6-4 / 12-7)
6. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (6-5 / 12-7)
7. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (5-6 / 12-9)
8. Oregon Tech (2-9 / 10-14)
9. Corban (Ore.) (1-10 / 3-14)
10. Evergreen (Wash.) (0-10 / 0-19)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (10-1 / 19-5)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (9-1 / 19-5)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (10-1 / 18-5)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (10-1 / 20-5)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (6-5 / 14-9)
6. Indiana South Bend (6-3 / 9-9)
7. Judson (Ill.) (4-5 / 13-12)
8. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (4-6 / 5-20)
9. Robert Morris (Ill.) (4-7 / 6-21)
10. Trinity International (Ill.) (4-7 / 7-15)
11. Illinois Tech (1-8 / 7-16)
12. Calumet (Ind.) (2-9 / 9-22)
13. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (1-8 / 5-19)
14. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-10 / 4-15)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (10-1 / 22-1)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (10-2 / 16-6)
3. Grace (Ind.) (8-2 / 15-7)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (8-3 / 16-7)
5. Marian (Ind.) (7-5 / 10-11)
6. Bethel (Ind.) (5-6 / 11-10)
7. Goshen (Ind.) (3-8 / 8-15)
8. Huntington (Ind.) (2-8 / 4-15)
9. Saint Francis (Ind.) (2-9 / 6-16)
10. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (0-11 / 1-21)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (7-2 / 10-7)
2. Carroll (Mont.) (6-3 / 16-7)
3. Westminster (Utah) (5-3 / 12-7)
4. Montana State-Northern (6-3 / 12-11)
5. Great Falls (Mont.) (4-5 / 13-10)
6. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (4-5 / 8-14)
7. Montana Western (4-5 / 9-12)
8. Montana Tech (3-6 / 13-8)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-7 / 2-13)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (7-0 / 20-0)
2. Biola (Calif.) (6-1 / 19-2)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (5-2 / 19-3)
4. Westmont (Calif.) (3-4 / 18-5)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (4-3 / 13-9)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-11 / 2-5)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (3-12 / 1-6)
8. Arizona Christian (7-14 / 0-7)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (7-0 / 17-3)
2. Doane (Neb.) (6-2 / 19-6)
3. Midland (Neb.) (5-3 / 13-8)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (7-1 / 17-4)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (4-3 / 15-6)
6. Concordia (Neb.) (4-5 / 8-11)
7. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (3-6 / 11-11)
8. Morningside (Iowa) (2-6 / 11-10)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1-7 / 4-15)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-7 / 4-18)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (5-0 / 11-4)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (5-1 / 14-3)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (6-0 / 15-6)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (5-1 / 13-8)
5. Dillard (La.) (2-4 / 3-5)
6. Fisk (Tenn.) (1-5 / 3-12)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-7 / 5-15)
8. Philander Smith (Ark.) (0-6 / 1-17)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (4-0 / 16-4)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (5-1 / 16-9)
3. Baker (Kan.) (3-1 / 13-9)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (5-1 / 12-4)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-3 / 11-13)
6. Missouri Valley (1-4 / 8-10)
7. Peru State (Neb.) (1-4 / 8-19)
8. Avila (Mo.) (3-3 / 12-9)
9. Benedictine (Kan.) (2-4 / 5-18)
10. Central Methodist (Mo.) (0-6 / 5-14)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 18-8)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 17-4)
3. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 14-13)
4. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 19-8)
5. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 15-8)
6. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-0 / 8-18)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-0 / 11-13)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 13-14)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Ottawa (Kan.) (9-0 / 16-5)
2. Friends (Kan.) (8-1 / 14-11)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (7-2 / 15-11)
4. Sterling (Kan.) (6-3 / 16-9)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (5-4 / 9-7)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (3-6 / 9-12)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (3-6 / 7-13)
8. Bethany (Kan.) (2-7 / 4-14)
9. McPherson (Kan.) (2-7 / 5-19)
10. Southwestern (Kan.) (0-9 / 7-13)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana East (6-0 / 25-2)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (4-1 / 20-4)
3. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (3-2 / 12-6)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (2-2 / 14-8)
5. Indiana Southeast (5-1 / 10-7)
6. Berea (Ky.) (4-1 / 8-7)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (0-1 / 13-7)
8. Midway (Ky.) (1-3 / 1-12)
9. Brescia (Ky.) (2-5 / 4-12)
10. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (1-5 / 4-7)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-7 / 0-9)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (8-0 / 17-2)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (6-1 / 15-7)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (5-2 / 17-6)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (6-1 / 17-6)
5. Rio Grande (Ohio) (5-2 / 14-7)
6. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-4 / 11-6)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (2-6 / 6-14)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (2-5 / 9-10)
9. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-7 / 7-14)
10. UVa-Wise (1-6 / 3-18)
11. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-7 / 3-14)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-0 / 21-8)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (5-0 / 11-12)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (6-1 / 12-15)
4. Saint Mary (Neb.) (6-2 / 11-15)
5. Haskell (Kan.) (4-3 / 8-13)
6. Oklahoma Wesleyan (2-4 / 10-12)
7. Central Baptist (Ark.) (2-3 / 6-12)
8. York (Neb.) (2-4 / 4-14)
9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (0-7 / 1-23)
10. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-8 / 1-17)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (3-0 / 20-4)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-0 / 19-4)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (2-1 / 16-6)
3. William Penn (Iowa) (1-1 / 20-8)
5. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (0-2 / 11-7)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-2 / 13-9)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-3 / 1-22)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (5-0 / 16-0)
2. Wiley (Texas) (3-1 / 15-7)
3. Texas Wesleyan (4-0 / 15-8)
4. SAGU (Texas) (3-1 / 9-10)
5. St. Thomas (Texas) (4-1 / 13-9)
6. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (5-2 / 8-10)
7. Southwest (N.M.) (0-4 / 3-15)
8. Bacone (Okla.) (1-4 / 6-14)
9. Texas College (1-3 / 5-14)
10. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (2-3 / 3-18)
11. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-4 / 0-8)
12. Langston (Okla.) (0-5 / 0-5)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (6-0 / 22-3)
2. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (5-1 / 17-6)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (9-11 / 4-2)
4. Oklahoma City (3-3 / 12-16)
5. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-4 / 15-7)
6. John Brown (Ark.) (1-5 / 17-10)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (0-6 / 10-9)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (9-1 / 17-6)
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (9-0 / 19-3)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (7-2 / 16-4)
4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (6-3 / 13-8)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (5-4 / 16-8)
6. Brenau (Ga.) (4-5 / 12-7)
7. Loyola (La.) (4-5 / 12-5)
8. Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-3 / 16-7)
9. Coastal Georgia (2-6 / 8-14)
10. Faulkner (Ala.) (1-8 / 5-12)
11. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (1-7 / 5-9)
12. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-9 / 1-13)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (3-0 / 15-4)
2. Webber International (Fla.) (5-0 / 10-3)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (3-1 / 7-4)
4. Warner (Fla.) (4-0 / 9-6)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (1-2 / 6-16)
6. Northwood (Fla.) (1-5 / 3-10)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (1-5 / 1-9)
8. Florida Memorial (0-4 / 4-9)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Bethel (Tenn.) (3-0 / 7-12)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (2-1 / 8-7)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (0-0 / 5-14)
4. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (0-3 / 9-8)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (5-0 / 21-5)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.) (5-1 / 15-4)
3. Northwestern Ohio (5-0 / 23-1)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (4-1 / 17-4)
5. Indiana Tech (5-0 / 16-8)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (4-2 / 12-5)
7. Aquinas (Mich.) (2-3 / 7-11)
8. Concordia (Mich.) (0-6 / 13-16)
9. Michigan-Dearborn (1-4 / 13-9)
10. Lourdes (Ohio) (0-5 / 7-16)
11. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-5 / 9-15)
12. Marygrove (Mich.) (0-4 / 7-11)