Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 15, 2012
American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (10-0 / 24-1)
2. Missouri Baptist (11-1 / 26-1)
3. Park (Mo.) (8-3 / 19-9)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (11-4 / 18-14)
5. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (9-4 / 16-15)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-9 / 14-10)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (4-9 / 9-19)
8. Stephens (Mo.) (3-7 / 7-10)
9. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (1-12 / 4-21)
10. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-11 / 0-21)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (10-1 / 21-8)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-2 / 14-10)
3. Union (Ky.) (8-3 / 12-14)
4. Virginia Intermont (8-3 / 14-7)
5. Montreat (N.C.) (8-4 / 15-11)
6. Columbia (S.C.) (6-5 / 13-7)
7. Tennessee Wesleyan (3-8 / 7-9)
8. Reinhardt (Ga.) (2-9 / 11-15)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.) (2-10 / 4-20)
10. Point (Ga.) (0-11 / 3-14)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (6-0 / 11-6)
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (5-3 / 10-11)
3. UC Merced (3-4 / 6-16)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (3-4 / 5-11)
5. William Jessup (Calif.) (3-3 / 5-20)
6. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-6 / 4-14)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (13-0 / 16-4)
2. Southern Oregon (10-2 / 14-8)
3. Eastern Oregon (9-4 / 16-6)
4. Concordia (Ore.) (9-4 / 12-8)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (6-6 / 12-9)
6. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (7-6 / 13-8)
7. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (6-7 / 13-10)
8. Oregon Tech (2-10 / 10-15)
9. Corban (Ore.) (1-12 / 3-16)
10. Evergreen (Wash.) (0-12 / 0-21)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (12-1 / 25-5)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (11-1 / 21-8)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (12-1 / 20-5)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (10-2 / 19-6)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (7-6 / 16-11)
6. Indiana South Bend (7-4 / 10-10)
7. Judson (Ill.) (7-5 / 16-12)
8. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (5-7 / 6-21)
9. Robert Morris (Ill.) (5-8 / 7-22)
10. Trinity International (Ill.) (4-9 / 7-21)
11. Illinois Tech (3-9 / 9-17)
12. Calumet (Ind.) (2-10 / 9-23)
13. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (1-13 / 5-23)
13. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-11 / 4-16)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (12-1 / 24-1)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (10-3 / 17-10)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (9-5 / 17-9)
4. Grace (Ind.) (8-5 / 15-10)
5. Bethel (Ind.) (8-6 / 14-10)
6. Marian (Ind.) (8-6 / 11-12)
7. Goshen (Ind.) (6-8 / 11-15)
8. Saint Francis (Ind.) (4-9 / 10-16)
9. Huntington (Ind.) (2-11 / 4-18)
10. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (0-13 / 1-23)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (8-2 / 12-7)
2. Carroll (Mont.) (7-3 / 17-7)
3. Westminster (Utah) (6-4 / 13-8)
4. Montana State-Northern (6-4 / 12-12)
5. Great Falls (Mont.) (6-5 / 15-10)
6. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (4-6 / 8-15)
7. Montana Tech (4-6 / 14-8)
8. Montana Western (4-7 / 9-14)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-8 / 2-14)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (7-0 / 21-0)
2. Biola (Calif.) (6-1 / 19-2)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (5-2 / 19-3)
4. Westmont (Calif.) (3-4 / 19-5)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (4-3 / 14-9)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-12 / 2-5)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (1-6 / 3-14)
8. Arizona Christian (0-7 / 7-14)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (9-0 / 20-3)
2. Doane (Neb.) (7-3 / 20-7)
3. Midland (Neb.) (7-3 / 15-8)
4. Dordt (Iowa) (8-1 / 18-7)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (5-4 / 16-7)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (3-8 / 12-13)
7. Morningside (Iowa) (3-7 / 12-11)
8. Concordia (Neb.) (4-7 / 8-13)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1-9 / 5-17)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1-7 / 5-20)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (6-0 / 12-5)
2. Tougaloo (Miss.) (6-0 / 16-7)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (5-1 / 14-5)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (5-1 / 14-8)
5. Dillard (La.) (2-5 / 3-7)
6. Fisk (Tenn.) (1-5 / 3-13)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-7 / 5-15)
8. Philander Smith (Ark.) (0-6 / 1-21)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (5-0 / 17-4)
2. Graceland (Iowa) (6-1 / 15-5)
3. Evangel (Mo.) (5-2 / 16-10)
4. Baker (Kan.) (4-1 / 15-11)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-3 / 15-15)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (1-5 / 8-20)
7. Avila (Mo.) (4-3 / 14-10)
8. Missouri Valley (2-5 / 10-11)
9. Benedictine (Kan.) (2-5 / 6-19)
10. Central Methodist (Mo.) (0-7 / 7-17)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 18-10)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 19-4)
3. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 17-14)
4. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 17-9)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 19-9)
6. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-0 / 10-18)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-0 / 11-14)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 18-15)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Ottawa (Kan.) (12-0 / 19-5)
2. Kansas Wesleyan (9-2 / 18-11)
2. Friends (Kan.) (8-2 / 14-12)
4. Sterling (Kan.) (8-4 / 18-10)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (6-6 / 10-9)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (4-7 / 10-13)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (3-8 / 7-16)
8. McPherson (Kan.) (3-8 / 6-22)
9. Bethany (Kan.) (3-8 / 5-15)
10. Southwestern (Kan.) (0-11 / 7-15)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana East (8-0 / 28-2)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (4-1 / 20-5)
3. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (3-2 / 12-6)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (4-3 / 18-9)
5. Indiana Southeast (4-1 / 12-10)
6. Berea (Ky.) (5-3 / 10-10)
7. Brescia (Ky.) (3-5 / 6-13)
8. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (6-10 / 2-5)
9. Carlow (Pa.) (0-4 / 13-10)
10. Midway (Ky.) (1-3 / 2-16)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-7 / 0-9)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-0 / 21-2)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (6-2 / 18-7)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (6-2 / 16-8)
4. Rio Grande (Ohio) (6-2 / 15-7)
5. Shawnee State (Ohio) (6-2 / 17-7)
6. Cumberlands (Ky.) (5-3 / 14-6)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (2-7 / 8-15)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (2-5 / 11-12)
9. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-8 / 7-18)
10. UVa-Wise (2-6 / 5-18)
11. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-8 / 4-17)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-0 / 23-9)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (7-0 / 13-12)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (7-2 / 14-16)
4. Saint Mary (Neb.) (6-3 / 12-16)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (4-4 / 12-14)
6. Haskell (Kan.) (5-4 / 10-14)
7. York (Neb.) (2-4 / 8-15)
8. Central Baptist (Ark.) (2-5 / 6-16)
9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-7 / 2-25)
10. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-10 / 1-19)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (4-0 / 23-5)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (3-0 / 23-4)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (2-2 / 20-7)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (1-2 / 14-9)
4. William Penn (Iowa) (1-2 / 21-9)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-2 / 15-12)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-4 / 1-24)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (7-0 / 18-0)
2. Wiley (Texas) (6-1 / 18-7)
3. Texas Wesleyan (5-1 / 16-10)
4. SAGU (Texas) (5-1 / 14-10)
5. St. Thomas (Texas) (5-2 / 14-10)
6. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (5-2 / 10-13)
7. Southwest (N.M.) (1-5 / 4-17)
8. Bacone (Okla.) (1-5 / 7-17)
9. Texas College (1-4 / 5-15)
10. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (2-5 / 3-21)
11. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-6 / 0-10)
12. Langston (Okla.) (0-6 / 0-6)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (6-0 / 22-4)
2. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (5-1 / 18-6)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (4-2 / 9-11)
4. Oklahoma City (3-3 / 13-17)
5. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-5 / 15-9)
6. John Brown (Ark.) (18-10 / 1-5)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (1-6 / 11-10)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (10-1 / 19-6)
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (11-0 / 22-3)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (8-4 / 18-5)
4. Mobile (Ala.) (7-4 / 20-8)
5. Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-4 / 16-8)
6. Brenau (Ga.) (4-6 / 12-8)
7. Loyola (La.) (5-6 / 15-6)
8. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (7-4 / 16-9)
9. Coastal Georgia (3-7 / 9-15)
10. Faulkner (Ala.) (1-8 / 7-12)
11. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (1-10 / 5-12)
12. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-9 / 2-14)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (5-0 / 17-4)
2. Webber International (Fla.) (4-1 / 13-8)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (4-1 / 10-5)
4. Warner (Fla.) (4-1 / 9-8)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (1-2 / 7-18)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-5 / 2-9)
7. Northwood (Fla.) (1-6 / 4-10)
8. Florida Memorial (0-5 / 3-11)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Bethel (Tenn.) (4-0 / 10-15)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (2-1 / 10-7)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (1-3 / 5-16)
4. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (0-3 / 10-13)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (7-0 / 24-5)
2. Northwestern Ohio (6-0 / 25-1)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.) (6-1 / 18-6)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (5-2 / 18-5)
5. Indiana Tech (6-1 / 17-9)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (4-3 / 12-6)
7. Aquinas (Mich.) (4-3 / 11-11)
8. Michigan-Dearborn (1-6 / 13-11)
9. Concordia (Mich.) (0-7 / 15-20)
10. Lourdes (Ohio) (2-5 / 9-16)
11. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-7 / 9-17)
12. Marygrove (Mich.) (0-6 / 9-13)