Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./ Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 15, 2012

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (6-0-1 / 12-0-3)
2. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (4-1 / 8-4)
3. Lyon (Ark.) (3-1-1 / 8-2-2)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (3-2 / 9-6)
5. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (3-3 / 6-7-1)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (6-0-1 / 10-2-1)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (6-1 / 8-3-2)
3. Milligan (Tenn.) (5-1 / 8-4)
4. Virginia Intermont (2-2-2 / 4-4-2)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (3-3 / 4-7-2)

California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (1-0-2 / 10-1-3)
2. Marymount (Calif.) (1-0-1 / 7-4-3)
2. Menlo (Calif.) (3-0 / 7-2-3)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (2-1-1 / 3-8-2)
5. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-2 / 3-8)
6. Soka (Calif.) (0-2-1 / 2-7-1)
7. Cal Maritime (1-1-1 / 1-6-1)
8. Pacific Union (Calif.) (1-4 / 1-9)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Concordia (Ore.) (9-0 / 10-2-1)
2. Evergreen (Wash.) (7-2 / 7-5)
3. Northwest (Wash.) (6-3 / 8-4-1)
4. Corban (Ore.) (4-4-1 / 5-7-1)
5. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (4-4-1 / 5-7-1)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Robert Morris (Ill.) (5-2 / 10-2-1)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (5-1-1 / 9-4-1)
2. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (5-1-1 / 8-4-1)
4. Holy Cross (Ind.) (4-1-2 / 7-4-2)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (3-2-2 / 7-4-3)
6. Illinois Tech (4-1-2 / 7-5-1)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (6-0-1 / 11-1-3)
2. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (4-1-2 / 11-3-2)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (4-1-2 / 9-4-3)
4. Grace (Ind.) (3-2-2 / 8-4-2)
5. Marian (Ind.) (3-3-1 / 9-6-1)
5. Taylor (Ind.) (3-3-1 / 8-7-1)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (6-0 / 12-1-1)
2. Biola (Calif.) (4-2 / 8-4-2)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (3-1-2 / 5-6-3)
4. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-2-1 / 7-4-1)
5. Hope International (Calif.) (2-3-1 / 8-5-1)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (2-3-1 / 5-5-1)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (7-0 / 10-4)
2. Midland (Neb.) (5-2 / 7-5-2)
2. Dordt (Iowa) (4-2 / 8-6)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (4-2-1 / 6-8-1)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (3-2-1 / 8-4-1)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (2-1-1 / 9-1-5)
1. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-0 / 9-1-2)
3. Missouri Valley (2-1 / 7-3-1)
4. Baker (Kan.) (3-1 / 6-4-3)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 8-2-3)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 11-2)
3. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (0-0 / 6-7)
4. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 6-7-1)
5. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 2-5-3)
6. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 7-7-1)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (4-0 / 9-2-2)
2. Ottawa (Kan.) (3-0 / 8-4)
3. McPherson (Kan.) (2-2 / 7-4-1)
4. Sterling (Kan.) (2-0-1 / 5-5-2)
4. Tabor (Kan.) (2-2 / 7-6)

Mid-South Conference
1. Rio Grande (Ohio) (7-0-0 / 11-1)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (8-1-0 / 13-1)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (5-1-0 / 10-3-1)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-2-0 / 7-3-1)
5. Bluefield (Va.) (3-3-0 / 7-7)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (3-0 / 13-0-1)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (4-0 / 7-6-1)
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (2-1 / 9-3)
4. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-2 / 7-6-1)
5. Central Baptist (Ark.) (1-2-1 / 5-6-3)
6. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-3 / 2-11)
7. York (Neb.) (0-3-1 / 2-12-2)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (3-0-2 / 6-5-2)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (3-1-1 / 8-5-2)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (3-2 / 8-4-1)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (2-2-1 / 9-4-1)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (8-0-0 / 9-4-1)
2. Texas Wesleyan (6-1-1 / 6-5-2)
3. Texas at Brownsville (7-1 / 8-3-3)
4. LSU Shreveport (La.) (5-2-1 / 9-4-1)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Science & Arts (Okla.) (5-0 / 11-0-2)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (3-0-1 / 10-2-1)
3. Oklahoma Baptist (2-2 / 5-5)
4. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (2-1-1 / 6-3-3)
5. Rogers State (Okla.) (1-1-3 / 5-6-3)
5. Oklahoma City (1-3 / 6-4-3)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (6-1-0 / 11-2-1)
1. Belhaven (Miss.) (6-1-1 / 13-1-1)
3. Southern Poly (Ga.) (5-2 / 9-3)
4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (5-2-1 / 10-2-1)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (6-2 / 10-3-1)
6. William Carey (Miss.) (4-2 / 7-5-1)
7. Spring Hill (Ala.) (4-4 / 9-6)

The Sun Conference
1. Thomas (Ga.) (7-1-0 / 12-3)
2. Northwood (Fla.) (6-1-0 / 11-3)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (5-1-0 / 7-3-1)
4. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (5-2-1 / 7-5-1)
5. Florida Memorial (4-2-1 / 6-5-1)
5. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (4-2-1 / 4-7-1)

Unaffiliated - Frontier/TranSouth
1. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (2-0-0 / 8-3)
2. Bethel (Tenn.) (3-1-0 / 7-2-1)
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (1-1-0 / 10-2-1)
4. Westminster (Utah) (1-1-0 / 10-4-1)
5. Great Falls (Mont.) (1-1-0 / 9-2-1)
6. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (0-1-0 / 3-6-1)
7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (0-3-0 / 4-9)

Unaffiliated - GCAC/KIAC
1. Point Park (Pa.) (4-0 / 6-5)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (0-1-1 / 6-6-1)
3. Talladega (Ala.) (0-0-0 / 8-4)
4. Brescia (Ky.) (1-1-1 / 4-4-1)
5. Berea (Ky.) (1-2-0 / 3-7)
6. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (0-1-0 / 2-8)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Aquinas (Mich.) (5-1 / 10-3-1)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.) (6-1 / 9-3-1)
3. Davenport (Mich.) (4-2-1 / 8-5-1)
4. Indiana Tech (3-1-2 / 7-4-2)
5. Northwestern Ohio (3-2-1 / 6-6-1)
6. Marygrove (Mich.) (3-1-2 / 5-7-2)

Note: Top 25 Poll will be announced by 5 p.m. CDT on Tuesday, Oct. 16