Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 29, 2012

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (14-0 / 30-1)
2. Missouri Baptist (14-2 / 30-2)
3. Park (Mo.) (12-4 / 23-10)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (11-5 / 19-17)
5. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (10-6 / 17-17)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (7-10 / 20-11)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (6=9 / 13-21)
8. Stephens (Mo.) (4-12 / 9-17)
9. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (1-15 / 5-26)
10. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-16 / 1-30)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-2 / 26-9)
2. Virginia Intermont (12-3 / 20-7)
3. Milligan (Tenn.) (11-4 / 17-3)
4. Montreat (N.C.) (11-5 / 19-12)
5. Union (Ky.) (10-5 / 14-16)
6. Columbia (S.C.) (8-7 / 16-9)
7. Reinhardt (Ga.) (4-11 / 14-19)
8. Tennessee Wesleyan (3-12 / 7-14)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.) (3-13 / 6-23)
10. Point (Ga.) (1-14 / 6-18)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (8-0 / 14-6)
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (6-3 / 12-14)
3. Simpson (Calif.) (6-4 / 8-11)
4. William Jessup (Calif.) (3-5 / 5-24)
5. UC Merced (4-6 / 8-18)
6. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-9 / 4-17)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (14-2 / 17-6)
2. Southern Oregon (14-2 / 18-8)
3. Eastern Oregon (12-4 / 20-6)
4. Concordia (Ore.) (12-5 / 15-9)
5. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (9-8 / 15-10)
6. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (8-8 / 15-11)
7. Northwest (Wash.) (7-9 / 13-12)
8. Oregon Tech (3-13 / 11-18)
9. Corban (Ore.) (2-14 / 4-18)
10. Evergreen (Wash.) (0-16 / 0-25)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (16-1 / 27-6)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (16-1 / 31-6)
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (16-1 / 27-11)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (13-4 / 26-9)
5. Robert Morris (Ill.) (8-9 / 10-24)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (9-9 / 10-27)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.) (9-9 / 20-16)
8. Judson (Ill.) (9-8 / 20-17)
9. Indiana South Bend (8-9 / 11-15)
10. Illinois Tech (5-12 / 11-21)
11. Trinity International (Ill.) (5-12 / 8-28)
12. Calumet (Ind.) (3-14 / 10-31)
13. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-15 / 7-29)
14. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-16 / 4-21)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (16-1 / 31-2)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (13-4 / 20-15)
3. Bethel (Ind.) (12-6 / 21-11)
4. Grace (Ind.) (10-7 / 20-13)
5. Marian (Ind.) (11-7 / 14-13)
6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (11-7 / 21-13)
7. Goshen (Ind.) (8-10 / 15-19)
8. Saint Francis (Ind.) (4-13 / 10-21)
9. Huntington (Ind.) (2-15 / 4-22)
10. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (0-17 / 1-31)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (10--3 / 14-8)
2. Carroll (Mont.) (9-5 / 19-9)
3. Great Falls (Mont.) (9-5 / 18-10)
4. Montana State-Northern (9-5 / 15-13)
5. Montana Tech (7-7 / 17-9)
6. Westminster (Utah) (6-7 / 13-11)
7. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (6-8 / 11-17)
8. Montana Western (5-9 / 10-16)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-12 / 2-18)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (10-0 / 26-0)
2. Biola (Calif.) (9-1 / 23-3)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (7-3 / 22-4)
4. Westmont (Calif.) (5-5 / 22-6)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (5-5 / 15-12)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (2-8 / 4-15)
7. Arizona Christian (1-9 / 9-18)
8. Hope International (Calif.) (1-9 / 3-17)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (13-0 / 23-3)
2. Doane (Neb.) (10-4 / 23-8)
2. Midland (Neb.) (10-3 / 19-8)
4. Dordt (Iowa) (11-2 / 22-8)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (7-6 / 18-9)
6. Morningside (Iowa) (5-8 / 14-12)
7. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (5-9 / 17-14)
8. Concordia (Neb.) (4-10 / 10-18)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1-12 / 7-22)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1-12 / 6-25)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (8-0 / 15-6)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (7-1 / 19-8)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (6-2 / 17-12)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (5-3 / 18-11)
5. Dillard (La.) (4-5 / 5-9)
5. Philander Smith (Ark.) (1-7 / 5-25)
7. Fisk (Tenn.) (2-7 / 4-15)
8. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-9 / 6-21)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (8-0 / 20-4)
2. Graceland (Iowa) (6-2 / 16-9)
3. Evangel (Mo.) (6-2 / 20-13)
4. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (4-4 / 17-16)
5. Baker (Kan.) (5-3 / 17-13)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (2-6 / 10-22)
7. Avila (Mo.) (4-4 / 16-12)
8. Missouri Valley (3-5 / 17-11)
9. Benedictine (Kan.) (2-6 / 7-21)
10. Central Methodist (Mo.) (0-8 / 7-21)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 21-12)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 23-6)
3. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 21-16)
4. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 20-11)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 23-13)
6. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-0 / 14-20)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Ottawa (Kan.) (15-0 / 24-5)
2. Kansas Wesleyan (13-3 / 22-12)
3. Friends (Kan.) (12-4 / 18-14)
4. Sterling (Kan.) (10-5 / 20-11)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (9-6 / 14-9)
6. McPherson (Kan.) (6-9 / 9-23)
7. Bethel (Kan.) (5-11 / 11-17)
8. Saint Mary (Kan.) (4-11 / 9-21)
9. Bethany (Kan.) (3-12 / 6-19)
10. Southwestern (Kan.) (0-16 / 7-20)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana East (8-0 / 37-3)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (7-1 / 26-8)
3. Indiana Southeast (7-2 / 16-11)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (5-3 / 24-11)
5. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (5-3 / 16-13)
6. Carlow (Pa.) (4-6 / 20-12)
7. Berea (Ky.) (4-5 / 11-14)
8. Brescia (Ky.) (3-6 / 7-15)
9. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (3-7 / 11-13)
10. Midway (Ky.) (1-7 / 4-24)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-7 / 0-9)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (13-0 / 29-3)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (11-2 / 23-11)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (10-3 / 22-8)
3. Rio Grande (Ohio) (9-3 / 18-8)
5. Shawnee State (Ohio) (8-4 / 21-11)
6. Cumberlands (Ky.) (6-7 / 15-10)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (4-9 / 11-17)
8. UVa-Wise (4-9 / 7-24)
9. Bluefield (Va.) (4-8 / 16-19)
10. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-12 / 7-23)
11. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-13 / 5-23)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (10-0 / 29-9)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (10-1 / 17-14)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (9-2 / 20-18)
4. Saint Mary (Neb.) (8-4 / 15-18)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (5-5 / 14-15)
6. Haskell (Kan.) (6-7 / 12-21)
7. York (Neb.) (4-7 / 10-19)
8. Central Baptist (Ark.) (3-8 / 9-20)
9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-9 / 3-28)
10. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-13 / 1-24)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (4-1 / 27-9)
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-0 / 28-6)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (3-2 / 27-7)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-2 / 17-12)
5. William Penn (Iowa) (2-3 / 27-14)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-4 / 16-17)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-6 / 1-29)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (9-0 / 21-1)
2. Wiley (Texas) (8-1 / 20-7)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (7-2 / 13-16)
4. Texas Wesleyan (5-3 / 16-13)
5. SAGU (Texas) (5-3 / 15-13)
6. St. Thomas (Texas) (7-2 / 16-14)
7. Southwest (N.M.) (3-6 / 7-21)
8. Bacone (Okla.) (3-6 / 9-20)
9. Texas College (3-6 / 10-17)
10. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (1-8 / 3-29)
11. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (1-8 / 1-13)
12. Langston (Okla.) (0-9 / 0-9)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (10-0 / 27-4)
2. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (9-1 / 22-7)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (7-3 / 16-13)
4. Oklahoma City (3-7 / 13-21)
5. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (2-7 / 12-11)
6. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-8 / 16-12)
7. John Brown (Ark.) (1-8 / 19-14)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (11-1 / 23-9)
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (11-1 / 27-4)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (9-4 / 25-6)
4. Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-5 / 21-9)
5. Brenau (Ga.) (5-7 / 17-10)
6. Loyola (La.) (6-7 / 20-7)
7. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (9-5 / 19-11)
8. Mobile (Ala.) (7-6 / 22-10)
9. Coastal Georgia (5-8 / 12-16)
10. Faulkner (Ala.) (2-10 / 9-17)
11. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (1-12 / 7-14)
12. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-12 / 2-17)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (8-0 / 24-4)
2. Webber International (Fla.) (8-1 / 17-9)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (7-2 / 13-6)
4. Warner (Fla.) (6-3 / 11-11)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (2-5 / 9-23)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (3-8 / 3-13)
7. Northwood (Fla.) (2-8 / 4-15)
8. Florida Memorial (0-9 / 4-14)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Bethel (Tenn.) (6-0 / 13-17)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (4-2 / 13-11)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (2-4 / 8-20)
4. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (0-6 / 11-16)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (8-1 / 28-7)
1. Northwestern Ohio (8-1 / 31-3)
3. Davenport (Mich.) (7-2 / 28-5)
4. Indiana Tech (8-1 / 23-10)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (7-2 / 22-8)
6. Aquinas (Mich.) (5-4 / 15-17)
7. Lourdes (Ohio) (4-5 / 12-16)
8. Siena Heights (Mich.) (4-5 / 15-9)
9. Michigan-Dearborn (2-7 / 16-19)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (1-8 / 16-21)
11. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-9 / 12-20)
12. Marygrove (Mich.) (0-9 / 10-20)