Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

April 30, 2013
American Midwest Conference
April 28 - 30 | Gateway National Golf Club | Madison, Ill.

Team Results
1. Missouri Baptist - 286-302-302-890
2. William Woods (Mo.) - 294-298-306-898
3. Columbia (Mo.) - 311-300-306-917
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) - 329-308-316-953
5. Lyon (Ark.) - 332-332-315-979
6. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) - 318-343-338-999

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Julian Taylor, William Woods (Mo.) - 70-70-77-217
2. David Long, Missouri Baptist - 73-76-72-221
T3. Chris Reinert, William Woods (Mo.) - 70-76-76-222
T3. Hunter Parrish, Columbia (Mo.) - 74-71-77-222
T3. Jan-Henry Jordaan, Missouri Baptist - 70-75-77-222
6. Ryan Rerich, Missouri Baptist - 74-72-77-223
7. Jack Jackson, Missouri Baptist - 70-79-76-225
T8. Kyle Raberding, Lyon (Ark.) - 75-78-74-227
T8. Logan Murphy, Columbia (Mo.) - 77-74-76-227
10. Sam Mauer, Missouri Baptist - 73-79-77-229

Missouri Baptist and Julian Taylor of William Woods (Mo.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Appalachian Athletic Conference
April 15 - 16 | The Bear Trace at Tims Ford | Winchester, Tenn.

Team Results
1. Milligan (Tenn.) - 287-295-288-870
2. Tennessee Wesleyan - 298-292-287-877
3. St. Andrews (N.C.) - 291-298-290-879
4. Virginia Intermont - 292-302-289-883
5. Union (Ky.) - 290-309-292-891
T6. Reinhardt (Ga.) - 299-301-296-896
T6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) - 297-298-301-896
8. Bryan (Tenn.) - 324-348-331-1,003
9. Montreat (N.C.) - 352-345-363-1,060

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Matthew Latham, St. Andrews (N.C.) - 68-70-68-206
T2. Kody Fawcett, Milligan (Tenn.) - 69-70-71-210
T2. Trevor Banks, Virginia Intermont - 72-71-67-210
4. Thomas Scott, Union (Ky.) - 70-71-73-214
T5. Cody Godfrey, Tennessee Wesleyan - 77-70-69-216
T5. Garrett Bradley, Union (Ky.) - 70-78-68-216
7. Louis Laviscount, Virginia Intermont - 71-75-71-217
8. Whit Brown, Milligan (Tenn.) - 71-74-74-219
9. Keoni Vidrine, Tennessee Wesleyan - 72-75-73-220
T10. Matt Forbis, St. Andrews (N.C.) - 77-75-69-221
T10. Matthias Wild, Milligan (Tenn.) - 75-76-70-221

Milligan (Tenn.) and Matthew Latham of St. Andrews (N.C.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Association of Independents
April 29 - 30 | Victoria Country Club | Victoria, Texas

Team Results
1. Cal State San Marcos - 294-289-291-874
2. British Columbia - 303-289-289-881
3. Ashford (Iowa) - 303-289-300-892
4. Victoria (B.C.) - 305-303-300-908
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas) - 302-311-299-912
6. SUNY Delhi (N.Y.) - 314-315-308-937
7. Jamestown (N.D.) - 323-316-310-949
8. Valley City State (N.D.) - 346-325-329-1,000

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Vance Edwards, Houston-Victoria (Texas) - 72-70-71-213
T2. Adam Loran, Cal State San Marcos - 69-73-73-215
T2. Conner Kozak, British Columbia - 75-71-69-215
4. Ryan Odom, Cal State San Marcos - 74-69-74-217
5. Brian Walker, Cal State San Marcos - 77-74-69-220
T6. Chien Hau Tan, Ashford (Iowa) - 75-68-78-221
T6. Dan Balgooyen, Ashford (Iowa) - 77-70-74-221
T8. Scott Shefflette, Cal State San Marcos - 74-73-75-222
T8. Scott Secord, British Columbia - 74-73-75-222
10. Keiran Standen, British Columbia - 75-68-80-223

Cal State San Marcos and Vance Edwards of Houston-Victoria (Texas) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17



California Pacific Conference
April 8 - 9 | Hiddenbrooke Golf Club | Vallejo, Calif.

Team Results
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 307-302-305-932
2. Simpson (Calif.) - 321-309-318-948
3. William Jessup (Calif.) - 322-314-325-961
4. Menlo (Calif.) - 365-330-323-1,018
5. Marymount (Calif.) - 352-350-350-1,052
6. Cal State Maritime - 412-403-398-1,213

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Nick Maddalena, Simpson (Calif.) - 75-75-76-226
2. Dylan Kinney, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 78-76-75-229
3. Kale Davidson, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 74-82-75-231
4. Austin Sverdrup, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 76-81-78-235
5. Jessee Gardner, William Jessup (Calif.) - 82-73-81-236
6. Hayden Emerson, William Jessup (Calif.) - 82-78-79-239
T7. Kyle Harman, Simpson (Calif.) - 84-77-79-240
T7. Marcus Mezzano, Simpson (Calif.) - 81-79-80-240
T9. Andy Cruz, William Jessup (Calif.) - 78-84-80-242
T9. Tyler Harrison, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 79-81-82-242

Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) and Nick Maddalena of Simpson (Calif.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 22 - 23 | Balmoral Woods Golf Course | Crete, Ill.

Team Results
1. St. Francis (Ill.) - 298-306-604
2. Holy Cross (Ind.) - 301-305-606
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.) - 301-308-609
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 326-316-642
T5. Calumet (Ind.) - 326-322-648
T5. Purdue-Calumet (Ind.) - 321-327-648
7. Trinity Christian (Ill.) - 330-319-649
8. Roosevelt (Ill.) - 327-325-652
9. Judson (Ill.) - 329-325-654
10. Purdue-North Central (Ind.) - 344-339-683
11. Robert Morris (Ill.) - 353-358-711

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Michael Fitzgerald, Holy Cross (Ind.) - 74-71-145
2. Kirby Brown, Saint Xavier (Ill.) - 71-77-148
T3. Josh Gass, St. Francis (Ill.) - 72-77-149
T3. Tyler Nicol, Calumet (Ind.) - 73-76-149
T5. Austin Gass, St. Francis (Ill.) - 77-74-151
T5. Matthew Code, Holy Cross (Ind.) - 79-72-151
T7. James Kerr, Saint Xavier (Ill.) - 74-78-152
T7. Brendan Ryan, Saint Xavier (Ill.) - 75-77-152
T7. Nick Amann, Judson (Ill.) - 74-78-152
10. Josh Gorzney, St. Francis (Ill.) - 74-79-153

St. Francis (Ill.) and Matt Fitzgerald of Holy Cross (Ind.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Crossroads League
April 29 - 30 | Orchard Ridge Country Club | Fort Wayne, Ind.

Team Results
1. Marian (Ind.) - 291-290-307-888
2. Bethel (Ind.) - 304-302-300-906
3. Taylor (Ind.) - 298-307-309-914
T4. Huntington (Ind.) - 311-312-316-939
T4. Indiana Wesleyan - 313-313-313-939
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) - 304-317-324-945
7. Grace (Ind.) - 314-313-322-949
T8. Spring Arbor (Mich.) - 310-320-324-954
T8. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 321-316-317-954
10. Goshen (Ind.) - 355-333-348-1,036

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Brady Klotz, Bethel (Ind.) - 70-72-72-214
2. Trey Stoll, Grace (Ind.) - 74-73-71-218
3. Mac Fiely, Marian (Ind.) - 70-73-78-221
4. Evan Day, Marian (Ind.) - 78-68-76-222
T5. Trey Pfund, Marian (Ind.) - 72-76-75-223
T5. Jimmy Fahlen, Taylor (Ind.) - 73-72-78-223
T7. Brian Ulrich, Bethel (Ind.) - 78-75-73-226
T7. Brandon Tereshko, Taylor (Ind.) - 74-75-77-226
9. Jared McGinn, Marian (Ind.) - 72-77-78-227
10. Stefan Fahlen, Tayor (Ind.) - 77-75-76-228

Complete Results



Frontier Conference
April 29 - 30 | Larchmont Golf Course | Missoula, Mont.

Team Results
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 292-301-302-895
2. Carroll (Mont.) - 300-301-296-897
3. Westminster (Utah) - 302-310-295-907
4. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 318-311-287-916
5. Great Falls (Mont.) - 328-318-317-963
6. Montana State-Northern - 321-333-325-979
7. Dickinson State (N.D.) - 343-326-324-993
8. Montana Tech - 332-343-332-1,007

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Daniel Thompsett, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 74-70-71-215
T2. Taylor Ratliff, Carroll (Mont.) - 76-70-75-221
T2. Connor Hausauer, Carroll (Mont.) - 75-77-69-221
4. Jason Molner, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 73-74-75-222
T5. Rylee Iacolucci, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 71-75-77-223
T5. Dane Jensen, Westminster (Utah) - 75-75-73-223
7. Alex Howlett, Westminster (Utah) - 72-77-75-224
8. Ben Ternes, Carroll (Mont.) - 71-78-77-226
T9. Joel Christensen, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 76-74-77-227
T9. Cody Scheierman, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 81-78-68-227

Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) and Daniel Thompsett of Rocky Mountain (Mont.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17



Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 1 - Sept. 13 | Landsmeer Golf Club | Orange City, Iowa
Round 2 - Oct. 10 | Green Valley Golf Course | Sioux City, Iowa
Round 3 - April 4 | Wilderness Ridge Country Club | Lincoln, Neb. 
Round 4 - April 25 | The Ridge Golf Club | Sioux Center, Iowa


Team Results (through 54 holes)
1. Northwestern (Iowa) - 282-292-291-290-1,155
2. Morningside (Iowa) - 296-296-299-304-1,195
3. Nebraska Wesleyan - 291-300-309-299-1,199
4. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) - 309-312-302-311-1,234
5. Midland (Neb.) - 302-312-317-304-1,235
6. Doane (Neb.) - 314-314-310-303-1,241 
7. Dordt (Iowa) - 306-313-319-309 - 1,246
8. Briar Cliff (Iowa), 310-325-334-322-1,291
9. Hastings (Neb.), 325-326-329-313-1,293
10. Concordia (Neb.), 338-335-325-319-1,317
11. Mount Marty (S.D.), 339-334-349-335-1,357

Individual Results (Top 10 | through 54 holes)
1. Neil Malenke, Northwestern (Iowa) - 70-73-68-72-283
2. Jay Monahan, Northwestern (Iowa) - 67-75-74-71-287
3. Brandon Thompson, Morningside (Iowa) - 72-75-71-71-290
T4. Michael Dykema, Northwestern (Iowa) - 75-72-73-75-295
T4. Matt Pitts, Morningside (Iowa) - 72-73-76-74-295
T4. Ryan Kiewiet, Northwestern (Iowa) - 71-76-76-71-295
7. Rory Doll, Nebraska Wesleyan - 72-72-81-76-301
8. Shawn Rodehorst, Concordia (Neb.) - 82-78-72-70-302
T9. Nathan Zimmerman, Morningside (Iowa) - 76-72-77-81-306
T9. Drew Taylor, Nebraska Wesleyan - 73-78-74-81-306

Northwestern (Iowa) advances to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Heart of America Athletic Conference
April 29 - 30 | Mozingo Lake Golf Course | Maryville, Mo.

Team Results
1. Central Methodist (Mo.) - 310-305-302-917
2. Baker (Kan.) - 312-308-325-945
T3. Missouri Valley - 319-305-330-954
T3. Avila (Mo.) - 316-307-331-954
5. Graceland (Iowa) - 317-308-330-955
6. Evangel (Mo.) - 322-312-326-960
7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) - 317-326-344-987

Individual Results
1. Andrew Moffat, Graceland (Iowa) - 73-73-76-222
2. Tyler Lieberman, Central Methodist (Mo.) - 74-75-74-223
3. Zac Weese, Avila (Mo.) - 74-75-77-226
T4. Andy Kelley, Baker (Kan.) - 71-76-80-227
T4. Nathaniel Oliver, Central Methodist (Mo.) - 76-79-72-227
6. Travis Chorley, Missouri Valley - 77-74-79-230
T7. Brad Howell, Central Methodist (Mo.) - 82-76-73-231
T7. Christian Bechard, Evangel (Mo.) - 80-76-75-231
9. Will Signaigo, Culver-Stockton (Mo.) - 75-76-81-232
10. Alex Zuzelski, Baker (Kan.) - 80-72-83-235

Complete Results



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 29 - 30 | Firekeeper Golf Course | Mayetta, Kan.

Team Results
1. Southwestern (Kan.) - 315-302-309-926
2. Bethany (Kan.) - 303-307-322-932
3. Sterling (Kan.) - 317-319-325-961
4. Kansas Wesleyan - 314-328-330-972
5. Friends (Kan.) - 339-337-352-1,028
6. Ottawa (Kan.) - 359-327-359-1,045
7. Bethel (Kan.) - 361-344-348-1,053

Individual Results
1. Ben Johnson, Bethany (Kan.) - 73-74-76-223
2. Shane Gilbert, Southwestern (Kan.) - 76-77-74-227
3. Lex Deal, Bethany (Kan.) - 75-74-81-230
4. Bobby Weidner, Southwestern (Kan.) - 78-76-77-231
T5. James Tisdale, Bethany (Kan.) - 76-76-80-232
T5. Rob Carlson, Kansas Wesleyan - 74-77-81-232
7. Layton Bogle, Sterling (Kan.) - 75-76-82-233
8. Tanner George, Sterling (Kan.) - 81-77-77-235
T9. Greg Miller, Bethany (Kan.) - 77-78-81-236
T9. Seth Bryan, Southwestern (Kan.) - 82-76-78-236

Southwestern (Kan.) and Ben Johnson of Bethany (Kan.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
April 29 - 30 | Gibson Bay Golf Course | Richmond, Ky.

Team Results
1. Point Park (Pa.) - 294-302-307-903
2. Brescia (Ky.) - 316-301-302-919
3. Asbury (Ky.) - 316-309-312-937
4. Indiana East - 318-320-331-969
5. Cincinnati Christian - 329-351-343-1,023
6. Berea (Ky.) - 348-352-339-1,039
7. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) - 347-347-373

Individual Results
1. Steven Brooks, Asbury (Ky.) - 74-71-73-218
2. Collin Holmes, Point Park (Pa.) - 77-72-73-222
3. Austin Elder, Point Park (Pa.) - 74-74-77-225
4. Chase Carrico, Brescia (Ky.) - 77-75-74-226
5. Chris Brown, Point Park (Pa.) - 72-77-78-227
6. Joey Smart, Indiana East - 74-75-79-228
7. Will McKinzie, Brescia (Ky.) - 82-73-76-231
8. Tyler Lyon, Brescia (Ky.) - 80-74-78-232
T9. Haydon Young, Brescia (Ky.) - 77-79-77-233
T9. James Daley, Point Park (Pa.) - 75-79-79-233

Point Park (Pa.) and Steven Brooks of Asbury (Ky.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Mid-South Conference
April 21-23 | Bardstown Country Club | Bardstown, Ky.

Team Results
1. Cumberlands (Ky.) - 297-291-294-882
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 293-297-296-886
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) - 307-290-310-907
4. Cumberland (Tenn.) - 304-312-298-914
5. Georgetown (Ky.) - 318-315-303-936
6. UVa-Wise (Va.) - 316-320-306-942
7. Shawnee State (Ohio) - 311-306-332-949
8. Pikeville (Ky.) - 309-323-321-953
9. St. Catharine (Ky.) - 342-318-325-985

Individual Results (Top 10) 
1. Scott Foster, Campbellsville (Ky.) - 71-68-74-213
2. Nathan Clark, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 72-73-70-215
3. Trey Shirley, Cambellsville (Ky.) - 71-70-78-219
4. Hugo Alvarez Asorey, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 72-76-72-220
5. Austin Garrett, Cumberland (Tenn.) - 73-74-74-221
T6. Alastair Tidcombe, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 74-73-75-222
T6. Niclas Rigbrandt, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 76-72-74-222
8. Ryne Burnett, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 75-75-74-224
9. Isac Lambartsson, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 79-74-73-226
T10. Daron Morris, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 79-73-75-227
T10. Nick Saunders, Shawnee State (Ohio) - 74-72-81-227

Cumberlands (Ky.) and Scott Foster of Campbellsville (Ky.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 22 - 23 | Forest Ridge Golf Course | Broken Arrow, Okla.

Team Results
1. Bellevue (Neb.) - 307-304-309-920
2. Central Baptist (Ark.) - 300-316-325-941
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) - 319-328-335-982
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan - 321-332-339-992
5. Central Christian (Kan.) - 333-332-335-1,000
6. Haskell (Kan.) - 356-359-365-1,080
7. Waldorf (Iowa) - 363-353-DNF-DNF

Individual Results (Top 10) 
1. Jose Mario Vega, Bellevue (Neb.) - 74-71-72-217
2. Justin Burns, Central Baptist (Ark.) - 73-74-77-224
3. Tyler Pinney, Central Baptist (Ark.) - 74-77-80-231
T4. John Matthews, Bellevue (Neb.) - 82-76-78-236
T4. Mike Hannon, Bellevue (Neb.) - 78-77-81-236
T6. Davis Garner, Bellevue (Neb.) - 79-81-78-238
T6. Marshall Golowenski, Southwestern Christian (Okla.) - 77-81-80-238
8. Thomas Ovejero, Bellevue (Neb.) - 76-80-83-239
9. Clayton Sikorski, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 81-78-81-240
10. Treg Fawl, Central Christian (Kan.) - 80-79-82-241

Bellevue (Neb.) advances to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Midwest Collegiate Conference
April 19 - 20 | TPC Deer Run | Silvis, Ill.

Team Results
1. Grand View (Iowa) - 303-291-294-888
2. AIB (Iowa) - 320-304-288-912
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 311-317-305-933
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) - 321-318-304-943
5. Viterbo (Wis.) - 331-314-319-964
6. Clarke (Iowa) - 336-327-319-982
7. William Penn (Iowa) - 333-334-325-992

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Mike Slavin, Grand View (Iowa) - 76-71-72-219
T2. David Walter, Grand View (Iowa) - 79-71-73-223
T2. Johnny Schwaller, AIB (Iowa) - 77-79-67-223
4. Thailer Carlson, AIB (Iowa) - 79-73-72-224
5. Josh Udelhofen, Clarke (Iowa) - 78-75-72-225
6. Matt Weeks, Grand View (Iowa) - 76-74-77-227
T7. Kyler Ludwig, Grand View (Iowa) - 72-82-75-229
T7. Lucas Boyd, AIB (Iowa) - 80-76-73-229
T9. Ryan Schleuter, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 79-79-75-233
T9. John Milne, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 76-80-77-233

Grand View (Iowa) advances to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Red River Athletic Conference
April 29 - 30 | Sterling Country Club | Houston, Texas

Team Results
1. St. Thomas-Houston (Texas)- 287-293-290-870
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 292-295-289-876
3. Texas Wesleyan - 291-295-292-878
4. Northwood (Texas) - 299-288-293-880
5. Texas-Brownsville - 310-299-298-907
6. Texas College - 427-468-392-1,287

Individual Results
1. Joss Gosling, Northwood (Texas) - 72-70-69-211
2. Sean Kennedy, St. Thomas-Houston (Texas)- 72-70-70-212
3. Aaron Flores, Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 70-72-72-214
T4. Carter Caldwell, Northwood (Texas) - 71-73-72-216
T4. John Mulholland, Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 76-70-70-216
T6. Blake Vinson, Texas Wesleyan - 74-73-73-220
T6. Dustin Blair, Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 73-75-72-220
T6. Jose Pablo Rolz, Texas Wesleyan - 71-72-77-220
T6. Nathan Anderson, Texas Wesleyan - 74-75-71-220
T6. Richard Lee, St. Thomas-Houston (Texas)- 70-72-78-220

St. Thomas-Texas and Joss Gosling of Northwood (Texas) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Sooner Athletic Conference
April 21 - 23 | Dornick Hills Golf & Country Club | Ardmore, Okla.

Team Results
1. Oklahoma City - 300-301-305-906
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 305-309-311-925
3. Rogers State (Okla.) - 311-308-308-927
4. Oklahoma Baptist - 303-313-323-939
5. Lubbock Christian (Texas) - 313-311-320-944
6. John Brown (Ark.) - 355-344-334-1,033
7. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) - 354-344-344-1,042

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Michael Palmer, Oklahoma City - 74-72-73-219
2. Niel DuPreez, Lubbock Christian (Texas) - 74-76-74-224
3. Preston Bartley, Rogers State (Okla.) - 75-77-73-225
4. Darryn Els, Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 76-75-75-226
5. James Marchesani, Oklahoma City - 77-77-73-227
6. Sondre Ronold, Oklahoma City - 76-76-76-228
T7. Ian Ansett, Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 74-76-79-229
T7. Ryan Connolly, Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 77-77-75-229
9. Oswin Schlenkrich, Oklahoma City - 77-76-79-232
T10. Ethan Fine, Oklahoma Baptist - 74-77-82-233
T10. Garrett Fey, Rogers State (Okla.) - 74-76-82-233
T10. Jacob Simon, Oklahoma City - 74-76-83-233

Oklahoma City advances to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17



Southern States Athletic Conference
April 15 - 17 | Lagoon Park | Montgomery, Ala.

Team Results
1. Lee (Tenn.) - 282-284-285-851
2. Faulkner (Ala.) - 284-288-283-855
3. Coastal Georgia - 283-290-290-863
4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) - 294-301-293-888
5. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) - 294-301-294-889
6. Mobile (Ala.) - 308-298-294-900
7. Emmanuel (Ga.) - 301-299-305-905
8. William Carey (Miss.) - 303-305-301-909
9. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) - 308-301-303-912
10. Spring Hill (Ala.) - 307-302-316-925
11. Belhaven (Miss.) - 322-321-321-964

Individual Results (Top 10) 
1. Florian Loutre, Lee (Tenn.) - 70-67-70-207
T2. Brandon Godwin, Faulkner (Ala.) - 73-68-71-212
T2. Daniel Jansen, Faulkner (Ala.) - 69-74-69-212
T2. Matt Emery, Lee (Tenn.) - 69-71-72-212
T5. Chase Miller, Coastal Georgia - 66-70-79-215
T5. Hrafn Gudlaugsson, Faulkner (Ala.) - 69-75-71-215
7. Hunter Fikes, Faulkner (Ala.) - 73-71-72-216
T8. Hunter Cornelius, Coastal Georgia - 73-72-72-217
T8. Hunter Vest, Lee (Tenn.) - 75-73-69-217
T8. Joel Sawyer, Emmanuel (Ga.) - 72-70-75-217

Lee (Tenn.) advances to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



The Sun Conference
April 28 - 30 | Mystic Dunes Resort & Golf Club | Celebration, Fla.

Team Results
1. Southeastern (Fla.) - 292-283-285-860
2. South Carolina Beaufort - 308-287-289-884
T3. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 300-290-296-886
T3. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 310-289-287-886
5. Warner (Fla.) - 295-299-294-888
6. Northwood (Fla.) - 312-296-289-897
T7. St. Thomas (Fla.) - 302-307-290-899
T7. Thomas (Ga.) - 302-304-293-899
9. Webber International (Fla.) - 303-303-299-905
10. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) - 315-312-298-925
11. Ave Maria (Fla.) - 353-362-352-1,067

Individual Results
T1. Linzy Clark, Southeastern (Fla.) - 69-71-72-212*
T1. Billy Nisbet, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 73-68-71-212
3. Kyle Martin, Southeastern (Fla.) - 73-68-72-213
4. Isaac Spencer, Southeastern (Fla.) - 76-68-70-214
T5. Damon Solo, Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 70-70-76-216
T5. W. Greg Gentry, Webber International (Fla.) - 71-70-75-216
7. Omar Tejeira, St. Thomas (Fla.) - 74-70-73-217
T8. Louis Hirst, Northwood (Fla.) - 69-77-72-218
T8. Sam Jackson, Thomas (Ga.) - 70-75-73-218
T8. Tyler Jacobs, South Carolina Beaufort - 77-69-72-218

*Clark won individual medalist honors after defeating Nisbet in a playoff

Southeastern (Fla.) advances to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
April 22 - 23 | Stonewater Country Club | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Team Results
1. Davenport (Mich.) - 287-294-290-871
2. Madonna (Mich.) - 298-287-297-882
3. Indiana Tech - 302-307-292-901
4. Northwestern Ohio - 301-302-303-906
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) - 313-308-287-908
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) - 305-309-307-921
7. Aquinas (Mich.) - 316-308-315-939
8. Lourdes (Ohio) - 336-327-318-981

Individual Results (Top 10) 
T1. Zack Feher, Davenport (Mich.) - 69-74-74-217
T1. Benjamin Gawronski, Madonna (Mich.) - 74-68-75-217
3. Jorge Benitez, Davenport (Mich.) - 71-73-74-218
4. Adrian Balbas, Davenport (Mich.) - 72-75-72-219
5. Tyler Willette, Indiana Tech - 75-76-69-220
T6. Tom Kocks, Indiana Tech - 73-75-73-221
T6. Billy Teer, Madonna (Mich.) - 76-71-74-221
T6. Alex Watier, Davenport (Mich.) - 75-75-71-221
9. Tyler Coyne, Cornerstone (Mich.) - 78-73-71-222
T10. Keith Long, Northwestern Ohio - 74-73-77-224
T10. Andy Myers, Madonna (Mich.) - 76-73-75-224
T10. Jordan Phillips, Davenport (Mich.) - 79-72-73-224

Davenport (Mich.) and Keith Long, Northwestern Ohio (received berth as golfer with teh lowest score in the conference's five jamboree tournaments) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Unaffiliated Group - Gulf Coast Athletic/TranSouth Athletic
April 22 - 23 | Canebrake Golf Club | Athens, Ala.

Team Results
1. Blue Mountain (Miss.) - 304-304-305-913
2. Bethel (Tenn.) - 307-306-304-917
3. Talladega (Ala.) - 304-306-313-923
4. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) - 319-292-315-926
5. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) - 320-296-314-930
6. Edward Waters (Fla.) - 332-313-326-971

Individual Results (Top 10) 
1. Shane Peden, Bethel (Tenn.) - 72-73-74-219
2. Kevin Parker, Edward Waters (Fla.) - 73-73-74-220
3. Jonathan Ortiz, Talladega (Fla.) - 72-74-76-222
T4. Adam Hall, Blue Mountain (Miss.) - 77-73-73-223
T4. Travis Ross, Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) - 74-72-77-223
6. Austin Holt, Blue Mountain (Miss.) - 74-77-75-226
T7. D.J. Adcock, Martin Methodist (Tenn.) - 79-71-77-227
T7. Daniel Pachon-Vargas, Talladega (Ala.) - 75-76-76-227
T9. Bryant Cashion, Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) - 78-72-78-228
T9. Reece Miller, Bethel (Tenn.) - 78-74-76-228

Blue Mountian (Miss.) and Shane Pedon of Bethel (Tenn.) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



Unaffiliated Group - Cascade Collegiate/Golden State Athletic
April 15 - 16 | Diamond Woods Golf Course | Monroe, Ore.

Team Results
1. The Master's (Calif.) - 314-305-294-913
2. Warner Pacific (Ore.) - 306-313-312-931
3. Concordia (Ore.) - 311-314-308-933
4. Arizona Christian - 326-310-308-944
5. Corban (Ore.) - 319-315-316-950
6. Biola (Calif.) - 329-319-312-960
7. Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 324-323-314-961
8. College of Idaho - 334-320-324-978

Individual Results (Top 10)
1. Andrew Johnson, Warner Pacific (Ore.) - 70-77-71-219
2. Jared Lambert, Corban (Ore.) - 74-74-75-223
T3. Austin Smith, Arizona Christian - 79-75-72-226
T3. Thane Ringler, The Master's (Calif.) - 79-74-73-226
T3. Tyler Falk, Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 75-78-73-226
6. Andrew Bergoon, The Master's (Calif.) - 81-75-72-228
7. Jess Wingett, Concordia (Ore.) - 75-77-77-229
T8. Joshua Mathis, Biola (Calif.) - 78-79-73-230
T8. Michael Reitz, The Master's (Calif.) - 78-78-74-230
10. A.J. Nelson, Warner Pacific (Ore.) - 78-75-78-231

The Master's (Calif.), Andrew Johnson of Warner Pacific (Ore.) and Corban (Ore.) (host berth) advance to the Men's Golf National Championships, May 14-17

Complete Results



2012 Men's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments