Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2014 Schedule | Results

July 10, 2013

Complete Results

March 5 | Oklahoma City Community College | Oklahoma City, Okla. | Recap 

11:00 a.m. Preliminaries & Finals
  3-Meter Diving: Mark Pontier, Oklahoma Baptist - 192.55                           

March 6 | Oklahoma City Community College | Oklahoma City, Okla. | Recap

10:00 a.m.
Preliminaries
  200-Yard Medley Relay
  500-Yard Freestyle
  200-Yard Individual Medley
  50-Yard Freestyle
  800-Yard Freestyle Relay
  1-Meter Diving
   
6:00 p.m. Finals
  200-Yard Medley Relay: Oklahoma Baptist - 1:26.83*
  500-Yard Freestyle: Joel Ax, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 4:25.67
  200-Yard Individual Medley: Jacob Anderson, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 1:49.86
  50-Yard Freestyle: Logan Lassley, Oklahoma Baptist - 19.71*
  1-Meter Diving: Jarod Haynes, Oklahoma Baptist - 183.30
  800-Yard Freestyle Relay: SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 6:34.98*

March 7 | Oklahoma City Community College | Oklahoma City, Okla. | Recap

10:00 a.m.
Preliminaries
  200-Yard Freestyle Relay
  400-Yard Individual Medley
  100-Yard Butterfly
  200-Yard Freestyle
  100-Yard Breaststroke
  100-Yard Backstroke
  400-Yard Medley Relay
   
6:00 p.m.
Finals
  200-Yard Freestyle Relay: Oklahoma Baptist - 1:18.43*
  400-Yard Individual Medley: Tim Richard, Oklahoma Baptist - 3:54.49
  100-Yard Butterfly: Daniel Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist - 46.13*
  200-Yard Freestyle: Joel Ax, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 1:36.71*
  100-Yard Breaststroke: Gregory Penny, Oklahoma Baptist - 54.03
  100-Yard Backstroke: Daniel Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist - 46.28*
  400-Yard Medley Relay: Oklahoma Baptist - 3:12.88*

March 8 | Oklahoma City Community College | Oklahoma City, Okla. | Recap

10:00 a.m.
Preliminaries
  200-Yard Backstroke
  100-Yard Freestyle
  200-Yard Breaststroke
  200-Yard Butterfly
  400-Yard Freestyle Relay
  1650-Yard Freestyle
   
6:00 p.m.
Finals
  1650-Yard Freestyle: Joel Ax, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 15:30.09
  200-Yard Backstroke: Ryan Searles, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 1:46.44
  100-Yard Freestyle: Daniel Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist - 42.53*
  200-Yard Breaststroke: Gregory Penny, Oklahoma Baptist - 1:59.03*
  200-Yard Butterfly: Aaron Buchanan, Oklahoma Baptist - 1:47.68
  400-Yard Freestyle Relay: Oklahoma Baptist - 2:56.71*

*NAIA Men's Swimming & Diving National Championship Record
Championship Results Archives