Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 08, 2013

American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (4-0 / 20-2)
1. Missouri Baptist (6-0 / 19-1)
3. Columbia (Mo.) (3-1 / 13-4)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (3-0 / 8-14)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (3-1 / 9-6)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (1-3 / 12-6)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (1-2 / 10-5)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (1-2 / 5-12)
9. Stephens (Mo.) (0-3 / 3-11)
10. Lyon (Ark.) (1-3 / 8-12)
11. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (0-5 / 2-14)
12. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-3 / 2-9)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (11-0 / 21-1)
2. Montreat (N.C.) (7-1 / 11-8)
3. Columbia (S.C.) (8-2 / 8-9)
4. Union (Ky.) (7-2 / 13-5)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (5-5 / 8-5)
6. Virginia Intermont (5-5 / 7-10)
7. Milligan (Tenn.) (3-6 / 8-15)
8. Point (Ga.) (3-6 / 8-10)
9. Tennessee Wesleyan (2-8 / 5-13)
10. St. Andrews (N.C.) (2-8 / 6-12)
11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-10 / 3-12)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (3-0 / 9-5)
2. La Sierra (Calif.) (6-1 / 12-6)
3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (2-2 / 12-6)
4. UC Merced (1-1 / 7-5)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (0-2 / 2-4)
6. William Jessup (Calif.) (0-3 / 1-16)
7. Simpson (Calif.) (0-3 / 2-11)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (9-0 / 19-2)
2. Concordia (Ore.) (7-2 / 14-4)
3. Southern Oregon (6-3 / 9-7)
4. College of Idaho (7-2 / 7-8)
5. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (6-3 / 13-5)
6. Oregon Tech (4-5 / 11-12)
7. Northwest (Wash.) (3-6 / 7-12)
8. Evergreen (Wash.) (1-7 / 2-11)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (1-8 / 4-15)
10. Corban (Ore.) (1-8 / 4-15)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (9-0 / 22-4)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (8-1 / 14-11)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (8-1 / 17-6)
4. Indiana South Bend (4-3 / 7-9)
5. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (5-2 / 11-10)
6. Roosevelt (Ill.) (5-4 / 15-7)
7. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (4-4 / 9-9)
8. Robert Morris (Ill.) (4-4 / 7-14)
9. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-9 / 5-15)
10. Trinity International (Ill.) (2-7 / 4-15)
10. Calumet (Ind.) (2-5 / 5-14)
12. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-8 / 5-11)
13. Judson (Ill.) (1-7 / 5-21)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (9-1 / 18-5)
2. Bethel (Ind.) (9-1 / 15-8)
3. Marian (Ind.) (8-3 / 11-7)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (8-3 / 12-8)
5. Grace (Ind.) (7-5 / 15-5)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (5-6 / 11-11)
7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (3-7 / 7-12)
8. Huntington (Ind.) (3-9 / 4-15)
9. Goshen (Ind.) (1-9 / 7-13)
10. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (1-10 / 5-15)

Frontier Conference
1. Montana State-Northern (7-0 / 16-4)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (6-1 / 14-3)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (6-1 / 12-9)
4. Westminster (Utah) (3-3 / 9-19)
5. Carroll (Mont.) (10-11 / 3-4)
6. Montana Tech (3-4 / 13-7)
7. Great Falls (Mont.) (2-4 / 7-13)
8. Montana Western (0-6 / 7-15)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-7 / 1-15)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (5-0 / 14-0)
2. Biola (Calif.) (5-0 / 14-0)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (4-1 / 14-3)
4. Westmont (Calif.) (2-3 / 14-4)
5. Vanguard (Calif.) (2-3 / 13-5)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (2-3 / 4-12)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (0-5 / 4-13)
8. Arizona Christian (0-5 / 1-13)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (7-0 / 23-1)
2. Midland (Neb.) (5-2 / 23-2)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (6-2 / 15-4)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (6-1 / 15-8)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (3-4 / 13-8)
6. Doane (Neb.) (3-4 / 9-10)
7. Concordia (Neb.) (3-6 / 12-6)
8. Morningside (Iowa) (1-6 / 9-10)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-5 / 9-11)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-7 / 6-17)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (4-0 / 12-7)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (6-0 / 10-6)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.) (4-1 / 6-16)
4. Dillard (La.) (4-2 / 6-3)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (2-4 / 6-14)
6. Fisk (Tenn.) (3-3 / 5-13)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-3 / 2-9)
8. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-6 / 3-6)
9. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-6 / 0-6)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (4-0 / 17-1)
2. Baker (Kan.) (4-0 / 16-6)
3. Missouri Valley (3-1 / 17-1)
4. Evangel (Mo.) (2-2 / 10-11)
5. Graceland (Iowa) (2-2 / 15-6)
6. Benedictine (Kan.) (1-3 / 5-17)
7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (1-2 / 16-7)
8. Peru State (Neb.) (1-1 / 14-9)
9. Central Methodist (Mo.) (1-4 / 14-8)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-4 / 6-14)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 19-8)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 13-9)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 15-16)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 11-12)
5. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 11-15)
6. Morris (S.C.) (2-1 / 3-7)
7. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 4-7)
8. Indiana Northwest (0-1 / 2-25)
9. Allen (S.C.) (0-2 / 0-2)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (8-0 / 16-9)
2. Friends (Kan.) (7-1 / 15-3)
3. Tabor (Kan.) (6-2 / 14-5)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (6-2 / 9-11)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (4-4 / 13-11)
6. McPherson (Kan.) (3-5 / 11-13)
7. Bethel (Kan.) (2-6 / 9-11)
8. Saint Mary (Kan.) (2-6 / 8-15)
8. Southwestern (Kan.) (2-6 / 4-14)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (0-8 / 3-16)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (8-2 / 13-10)
2. Indiana East (5-1 / 18-10)
3. Asbury (Ky.) (6-1 / 18-7)
4. Indiana Southeast (4-1 / 12-7)
5. IU Kokomo (8-2 / 23-6)
6. Berea (Ky.) (5-3 / 10-7)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (4-6 / 8-15)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (2-6 / 3-13)
9. Carlow (Pa.) (4-6 / 15-15)
10. Midway (Ky.) (2-5 / 6-12)
11. Brescia (Ky.) (0-6 / 3-19)
12. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-9 / 2-12)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (9-0 / 21-1)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (8-1 / 19-6)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (7-2 / 13-4)
4. St. Catharine (Ky.) (5-4 / 11-9)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-5 / 10-6)
6. Shawnee State (Ohio) (5-4 / 12-9)
7. Cumberland (Tenn.) (3-5 / 12-11)
8. Rio Grande (Ohio) (2-8 / 6-11)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-7 / 11-11)
10. Bluefield (Va.) (0-8 / 4-13)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-0 / 22-5)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (5-0 / 16-12)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (4-1 / 15-14)
4. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (Neb.) (4-2 / 14-10)
4. Haskell (Kan.) (3-4 / 5-18)
6. Oklahoma Wesleyan (2-3 / 16-6)
7. York (Neb.) (3-3 / 4-16)
8. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-4 / 3-14)
9. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-9 / 4-15)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (2-0 / 16-9)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (1-0 / 20-5)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (3-0 / 20-3)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (1-1 / 10-13)
5. William Penn (Iowa) (0-1 / 12-16)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (0-3 / 5-17)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-2 / 3-22)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (4-0 / 17-6)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (3-1 / 11-13)
3. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-2 / 5-17)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (1-3 / 10-17)
5. Presentation (S.D.) (0-4 / 7-11)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (8-0 / 16-0)
2. St. Thomas (Texas) (2-1 / 4-12)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (6-2 / 10-8)
4. Wiley (Texas) (4-2 / 11-11)
5. Southwest (N.M.) (3-3 / 8-8)
6. Bacone (Okla.) (2-2 / 8-6)
7. Langston (Okla.) (1-3 / 4-8)
8. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-3 / 1-19)
9. Texas College (0-4 / 0-13)
10. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-6 / 0-18)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (6-0 / 19-4)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (5-1 / 19-3)
3. Texas Wesleyan (4-2 / 12-12)
4. Oklahoma City (4-2 / 11-7)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (3-3 / 9-14)
6. SAGU (Texas) (3-4 / 10-9)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (2-4 / 5-14)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-6 / 4-17)
9. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (0-6 / 3-15)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (8-0 / 21-3)
2. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (7-0 / 19-7)
3. Mobile (Ala.) (6-1 / 13-9)
4. Coastal Georgia (4-3 / 13-9)
5. Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-2 / 15-6)
6. Faulkner (Ala.) (3-4 / 7-9)
7. Bethel (Tenn.) (4-4 / 7-13)
8. Brenau (Ga.) (4-5 / 6-12)
9. Loyola (La.) (3-5 / 5-14)
10. Belhaven (Miss.) (1-8 / 6-15)
11. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (0-8 / 2-14)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-5 / 1-11)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (5-0 / 11-6)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (4-2 / 9-11)
3. Warner (Fla.) (2-2 / 10-6)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (2-2 / 11-8)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (2-3 / 13-11)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-1 / 5-6)
7. Northwood (Fla.) (1-2 / 7-14)
8. Florida Memorial (0-6 / 5-10)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (5-0 / 25-0)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (5-0 / 16-6)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.) (4-1 / 12-9)
3. Northwestern Ohio (5-1 / 15-2)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (3-3 / 8-5)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (4-1 / 11-5)
7. Lourdes (Ohio) (3-2 / 10-8)
8. Indiana Tech (3-2 / 9-16)
9. Marygrove (Mich.) (0-5 / 13-9)
10. Michigan-Dearborn (1-4 / 6-16)
11. Concordia (Mich.) (0-5 / 12-14)
12. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-5 / 3-13)