Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

October 11, 2013

American Midwest Conference
Nov. 8 | Columbia, Mo.

Team Champion: William Woods (Mo.), 41 points
Individual Champion: Kristen Garwood, Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.), 18:53

For complete results, click here.


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Dayton, Tenn.

Team Champion: Milligan (Tenn.), 21 points
Individual Champion: Lauren Grindstaff, Milligan (Tenn.), 18:50

For complete results, click here.


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Cal State San Marcos

Team Champion: British Columbia, 25 points
Individual Champion: Maria Bernard, Bristish Columbia, 17:10

For complete results, click here.


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 4 | Fresno, Calif.

Team Champion: Simpson (Calif.), 55 points
Individual Champion: Heidi Hoslet, Marymount (Calif.), 18:45

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 9 | Caldwell, Idaho

Team Champion: College of Idaho, 19 points
Individual Champion: Hillary Holt, College of Idaho, 17:52

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Valparaiso, Ind.

Team Champion: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.), 31 points
Individual Champion: Hillary Halford, St. Francis (Ill.), 17:42

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Crossroads League
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Grace (Ind.)

Team Champion: Taylor (Ind.), 26 points
Individual Champion: Danae Dracht, Spring Arbor (Mich.), 18:37

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Frontier Conference
Nov. 8 | Hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)

Team Champion: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho), 29 points
Individual Champion: Alyssa Rapovy, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho), 17:18

For complete results, click here.


Golden State Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Costa Mesa, Calif.

Team Champion: Biola (Calif.), 33 points
Individual Champion: Kellian Hunt, Biola (Calif.), 17:27

For complete results, click here.


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Concordia (Neb.)

Team Champion: Dordt (Iowa), 32 points
Individual Champion: Katie Smelker, Mount Marty (S.D.), 18:12

For team results, click here. Continued here.
For individual results, click here. Continued here.


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Oct. 26 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Xavier (La.), 18 points
Individual Champion: Catherine Fakler, Xavier (La.), 18:08.32

For complete results, click here.


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Missouri Valley

Team Champion: Baker (Kan.), 24 points
Individual Champion: Lauren Jaqua, Baker (Kan.), 18:55

For team results, click here. Continued here.
For individual results, click here. Continued here.


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Southwestern (Kan.)

Team Champion: Kansas Wesleyan, 83 points
Individual Champion: Brielle Lund, Tabor (Kan.), 18:45

For complete results, click here.


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Midway (Ky.)

Team Champion: Brescia (Ky.), 41 points
Individual Champion: Sarah Pollmann, St. Louis College of Pharmacy (Mo.), 20:11

For complete results, click here.


Mid-South Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Rio Grande (Ohio)

Team Champion: Shawnee State (Ohio), 22 points
Individual Champion: Sarah Biehl, Shawnee State (Ohio), 18:27

For complete results, click here.


Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Haskell (Kan.)

Team Champion: St. Mary (Neb.), 35 points
Individual Champion: Emily Weber, St. Mary (Neb.), 19:18

For complete results, click here.


Midwest Collegiate Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Mount Mercy (Iowa)

Team Champion: St. Ambrose (Iowa), 23 points
Individual Champion: Rebecca Wilder, St. Ambrose (Iowa), 20:06

For complete results, click here.


North Star Athletic Association
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Haskell (Kan.)

Team Champion: Jamestown (N.D.), 15 points
Individual Champion: Aleona Reyes, Jamestown (N.D.), 18:31

For complete results, click here.


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Hosted by Wiley (Texas)

Team Champion: Our Lady of the Lake (Texas), 29 points
Individual Champion: Vanessa Garcia, Texas at Brownsville, 17:42

For complete results, click here.


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Oklahoma Baptist

Team Champion: Oklahoma Baptist, 36 points
Individual Champion: Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist, 16:44

For complete results, click here.


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Brenau (Ga.), 58 points
Individual Champion: Andrea Langley, Emmanuel (Ga.), 19:00

For complete results, click here.


The Sun Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by USC-Beaufort

Team Champion: SCAD Savannah (Ga.), 33 points
Individual Champion: Ellie Staker, Embry-Riddle (Fla.), 17:55

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Team Champion: Cornerstone (Mich.), 38 points
Individual Champion: Julie Oosterhouse, Cornerstone (Mich.), 18:31

For complete results, click here.


For 2012 Women's Cross Country Conference/A.I.I./Group Tournaments, click here.