Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 28, 2013
American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (7-1 / 19-9)
1. Park (Mo.) (7-1 / 28-4)
3. Missouri Baptist (8-1 / 25-5)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (7-1 / 13-19)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (7-3 / 14-8)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-5 / 18-8)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (4-4 / 16-7)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (2-7 / 7-21)
9. Lyon (Ark.) (3-4 / 12-16)
10. Stephens (Mo.) (0-6 / 5-20)
11. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (1-9 / 2-23)
12. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-7 / 4-15)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (17-0 / 28-1)
2. Union (Ky.) (12-3 / 19-7)
3. Montreat (N.C.) (11-4 / 15-12)
4. Columbia (S.C.) (13-4 / 13-12)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (10-7 / 1-7)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (8-8 / 13-18)
8. Tennessee Wesleyan (4-13 / 7-18)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.) (4-12 / 8-17)
10. Point (Ga.) (3-13 / 10-17)
11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-16 / 5-18)

California Pacific Conference
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (10-1 / 19-7)
2. Menlo (Calif.) (7-1 / 13-6)
3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (4-3 / 14-6)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (4-5 / 6-13)
5. UC Merced (3-5 / 12-11)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (1-7 / 5-10)
7. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-8 / 2-21)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (13-1 / 23-3)
2. College of Idaho (13-2 / 13-9)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (11-4 / 18-6)
4. Southern Oregon (11-3 / 14-7)
5. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (9-5 / 16-7)
6. Oregon Tech (6-8 / 13-15)
7. Northwest (Wash.) (3-11 / 7-17)
8. Evergreen (Wash.) (3-11 / 4-15)
9. Corban (Ore.) (6-19 / 2-12)
10. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (1-14 / 4-21)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (14-1 / 30-7)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (12-2 / 23-10)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-3 / 18-17)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (13-2 / 27-9)
5. Indiana South Bend (12-4 / 16-11)
6. Roosevelt (Ill.) (8-6 / 23-10)
7. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (5-8 / 12-13)
8. Calumet (Ind.) (4-11 / 8-24)
9. Trinity International (Ill.) (4-12 / 6-24)
10. Judson (Ill.) (4-10 / 10-24)
11. Robert Morris (Ill.) (4-10 / 9-21)
12. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (3-12 / 7-19)
13. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-13 / 5-16)

Crossroads League
1. Bethel (Ind.) (15-2 / 21-10)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (15-2 / 24-10)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (13-5 / 17-10)
4. Marian (Ind.) (12-6 / 16-10)

Frontier Conference
1. Montana State-Northern (12-0 / 21-4)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (10-2 / 18-4)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (9-3 / 16-11)
4. Westminster (Utah) (7-5 / 13-12)
5. Montana Tech (6-6 / 16-9)
6. Carroll (Mont.) (5-7 / 13-17)
7. Great Falls (Mont.) (3-9 / 8-18)
8. Montana Western (2-10 / 9-19)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-12 / 3-21)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (8-0 / 18-1)
2. Biola (Calif.) (7-1 / 17-2)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (5-3 / 16-5)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (5-3 / 17-5)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (4-4 / 18-5)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (2-6 / 4-17)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (1-7 / 5-16)
8. Arizona Christian (0-8 / 1-17)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (13-0 / 29-1)
2. Midland (Neb.) (11-2 / 29-2)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (10-3 / 19-5)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (10-3 / 19-10)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (7-7 / 18-11)
6. Doane (Neb.) (5-8 / 14-15)
7. Concordia (Neb.) (4-10 / 15-12)
8. Morningside (Iowa) (3-10 / 11-14)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1-12 / 12-18)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-13 / 7-24)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (9-0 / 20-7)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (9-2 / 13-11)
3. Dillard (La.) (6-3 / 9-5)
4. Fisk (Tenn.) (6-3 / 9-14)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (3-6 / 8-24)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-8 / 2-17)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-8 / 7-14)
8. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-9 / 2-17)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (7-0 / 21-2)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (5-2 / 18-11)
3. Baker (Kan.) (5-2 / 19-8)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (4-3 / 19-7)
5. Missouri Valley (4-3 / 23-4)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (2-4 / 19-12)
7. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (2-4 / 20-9)
8. Central Methodist (Mo.) (2-5 / 16-10)
9. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-4 / 10-18)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-7 / 6-23)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 22-11)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 19-15)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (1-0 / 21-21)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-1 / 15-15)
5. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 12-18)
6. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 2-33)
8. Morris (S.C.) (0-2 / 4-16)
9. Allen (S.C.) (0-2 / 0-2)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (13-1 / 21-11)
2. Friends (Kan.) (12-1 / 22-8)
3. Tabor (Kan.) (12-2 / 20-6)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (10-4 / 13-13)
5. McPherson (Kan.) (6-8 / 14-16)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (7-7 / 16-14)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (3-10 / 9-20)
8. Southwestern (Kan.) (2-12 / 4-21)
9. Bethel (Kan.) (2-12 / 9-17)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (1-11 / 5-19)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (8-1 / 29-7)
2. Indiana East (9-2 / 23-11)
3. Point Park (Pa.) (8-3 / 18-18)
4. Berea (Ky.) (6-4 / 14-10)
5. Indiana Southeast (8-3 / 16-10)
6. IU Kokomo (8-2 / 27-8)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (5-6 / 13-17)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (4-7 / 6-21)
9. Carlow (Pa.) (4-7 / 17-17)
10. Midway (Ky.) (2-8 / 6-19)
11. Brescia (Ky.) (1-9 / 4-25)
12. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-11 / 3-17)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (15-0 / 30-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (12-2 / 26-8)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (11-3 / 19-6)
4. St. Catharine (Ky.) (9-6 / 15-11)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (8-6 / 16-7)
6. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-8 / 15-13)
7. Rio Grande (Ohio) (4-11 / 10-15)
8. Cumberland (Tenn.) (5-9 / 14-16)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (2-13 / 13-19)
10. Bluefield (Va.) (0-15 / 5-20)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (8-0 / 27-7)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (9-1 / 21-14)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (7-3 / 22-21)
4. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (Neb.) (7-3 / 17-14)
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan (5-4 / 20-8)
6. Haskell (Kan.) (4-5 / 8-21)
7. York (Neb.) (3-7 / 5-25)
8. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-10 / 4-22)
9. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-10 / 6-21)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (4-0 / 25-13)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (4-0 / 30-10)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (3-2 / 28-6)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-1 / 14-19)
5. William Penn (Iowa) (0-4 / 13-27)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-3 / 7-23)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-5 / 4-30)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (8-0 / 24-8)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-2 / 18-16)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-5 / 13-23)
4. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-6 / 8-23)
5. Presentation (S.D.) (1-7 / 10-16)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (10-0 / 25-0)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (8-2 / 12-8)
3. St. Thomas (Texas) (17-12 / 7-15)
4. Wiley (Texas) (8-2 / 17-12)
5. Southwest (N.M.) (6-5 / 12-15)
6. Bacone (Okla.) (7-3 / 16-8)
7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (2-7 / 3-23)
8. Langston (Okla.) (3-7 / 7-13)
9. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (1-9 / 3-23)
10. Texas College (0-11 / 0-22)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (12-0 / 26-4)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (10-2 / 25-5)
3. Texas Wesleyan (7-5 / 15-16)
4. John Brown (Ark.) (7-5 / 13-16)
5. Oklahoma City (7-5 / 14-13)
6. SAGU (Texas) (7-6 / 14-13)
7. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-10 / 5-20)
8. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (2-10 / 5-20)
9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-12 / 4-24)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (12-0 / 28-3)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (9-2 / 18-11)
3. Coastal Georgia (11-3 / 21-9)
4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (10-3 / 23-10)
5. Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-4 / 20-8)
6. Bethel (Tenn.) (7-5 / 11-15)
7. Faulkner (Ala.) (5-7 / 12-13)
8. Brenau (Ga.) (5-8 / 12-16)
9. Loyola (La.) (5-8 / 9-18)
10. Belhaven (Miss.) (2-12 / 8-20)
11. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (1-12 / 5-22)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-12 / 2-18)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (7-0 / 14-9)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (6-2 / 12-11)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-3 / 16-12)
3. Warner (Fla.) (6-3 / 14-8)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (5-4 / 14-11)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-5 / 5-14)
7. Northwood (Fla.) (1-6 / 8-19)
8. Florida Memorial (0-8 / 5-13)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (9-0 / 33-0)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (8-1 / 26-9)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.) (8-1 / 24-9)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.) (6-3 / 13-11)
5. Northwestern Ohio (6-3 / 20-5)
6. Aquinas (Mich.) (5-4 / 21-8)
7. Indiana Tech (5-4 / 11-18)
8. Lourdes (Ohio) (4-5 / 15-10)
9. Marygrove (Mich.) (1-8 / 16-13)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (1-8 / 15-17)
11. Michigan-Dearborn (1-8 / 7-26)
12. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-9 / 3-18)