Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

February 03, 2014
Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (12-1 / 20-3)
2. Bryan (Tenn.) (8-4 / 13-10)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (8-4 / 11-11)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (9-5 / 13-10)
5. Milligan (Tenn.) (7-6 / 13-8)

California Pacific Conference
1. Cal Maritime (7-1 / 20-5)
2. William Jessup (Calif.) (6-2 / 12-10)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (11-2 / 20-5)
2. Northwest (Wash.) (8-4 / 17-6)
2. Southern Oregon (8-5 / 19-6)
4. Concordia (Ore.) (7-5 / 18-6)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (13-0 / 21-3)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (11-2 / 21-3)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (8-4 / 17-6)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (9-4 / 11-11)
5. Holy Cross (Ind.) (8-3 / 15-7)
6. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (8-5 / 16-7)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (9-3 / 19-5)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (9-3 / 17-7)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (9-3 / 20-4)
4. Bethel (Ind.) (8-4 / 19-5)
4. Marian (Ind.) (8-3 / 12-4)
6. Grace (Ind.) (6-6 / 14-9)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dordt (Iowa) (14-1 / 23-2)
2. Midland (Neb.) (12-3 / 21-3)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (11-3 / 17-6)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (9-4 / 15-8)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (7-7 / 14-10)
6. Northwestern (Iowa) (6-8 / 13-11)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 19-7)
2. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 19-6)
3. Northern New Mexico (0-0 / 12-12)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 11-15)
4. Wilberforce (Ohio) (0-0 / 5-18)
6. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 5-20)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Sterling (Kan.) (10-2 / 18-5)
2. Bethany (Kan.) (8-2 / 17-6)
3. Friends (Kan.) (9-3 / 18-5)
4. Saint Mary (Kan.) (8-4 / 14-8)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (7-5 / 14-9)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Southeast (10-0 / 16-3)
2. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (9-2 / 18-6)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-2 / 18-5)
2. Oklahoma Wesleyan (6-1 / 16-7)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (6-1 / 12-6)
4. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (4-3 / 16-6)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (6-1 / 17-6)
2. Clarke (Iowa) (6-1 / 15-8)
3. William Penn (Iowa) (4-3 / 14-8)
4. Viterbo (Wis.) (3-3 / 12-11)
5. Grand View (Iowa) (2-5 / 13-9)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (3-0 / 11-11)
2. Presentation (S.D.) (1-2 / 12-7)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (2-1 / 10-11)
3. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-1 / 10-13)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-4 / 6-14)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (9-2 / 20-3)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-2 / 16-5)
3. Northwood (Fla.) (8-3 / 17-5)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (8-3 / 17-4)
5. Thomas (Ga.) (5-6 / 12-9)
6. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (4-7 / 12-10)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Cornerstone (Mich.) (15-1 / 21-3)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (12-4 / 19-5)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (12-4 / 16-8)
4. Northwestern Ohio (11-5 / 15-7)
5. Lourdes (Ohio) (9-7 / 14-10)
6. Indiana Tech (9-6 / 14-9)