Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

February 10, 2014
Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (14-1 / 23-3)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (10-4 / 13-11)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan (10-5 / 14-11)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-6 / 15-8)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (9-5 / 14-11)

California Pacific Conference
1. Cal Maritime (9-1 / 22-5)
2. William Jessup (Calif.) (8-2 / 14-10)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (12-2 / 21-5)
2. Southern Oregon (10-5 / 21-6)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (7-5 / 18-6)
4. Northwest (Wash.) (17-8 / 8-6)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (15-0 / 23-3)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (13-2 / 23-3)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (9-6 / 18-8)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-4 / 13-11)
5. Holy Cross (Ind.) (10-4 / 17-8)
6. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (9-6 / 17-8)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (11-3 / 21-5)
2. Bethel (Ind.) (10-4 / 21-5)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (10-4 / 21-5)
4. Marian (Ind.) (9-4 / 13-5)
4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (9-5 / 17-9)
6. Grace (Ind.) (8-6 / 16-9)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dordt (Iowa) (15-1 / 24-2)
2. Midland (Neb.) (12-4 / 22-4)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (13-3 / 19-6)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (12-4 / 18-8)
5. Nebraska Wesleyan (7-9 / 12-9)
6. Northwestern (Iowa) (7-9 / 14-12)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 21-7)
2. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 20-6)
3. Northern New Mexico (0-0 / 13-14)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 11-15)
5. Wilberforce (Ohio) (0-0 / 5-20)
6. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 8-17)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Sterling (Kan.) (11-2 / 19-5)
2. Friends (Kan.) (11-3 / 20-5)
3. Bethany (Kan.) (11-3 / 18-7)
4. Tabor (Kan.) (8-5 / 15-9)
5. Saint Mary (Kan.) (9-5 / 15-9)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Southeast (11-0 / 17-3)
2. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (9-3 / 16-9)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (7-2 / 20-5)
2. Oklahoma Wesleyan (7-2 / 17-8)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (7-2 / 13-7)
3. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-3 / 18-6)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (7-2 / 18-7)
2. William Penn (Iowa) (5-3 / 15-9)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (6-3 / 15-10)
4. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-3 / 14-11)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (5-0 / 13-11)
2. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-1 / 12-11)
3. Dakota State (S.D.) (3-2 / 11-14)
4. Presentation (S.D.) (1-4 / 12-9)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-5 / 7-15)

The Sun Conference
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (12-2 / 19-5)
2. Northwood (Fla.) (9-3 / 18-5)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (11-3 / 20-4)
3. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (10-4 / 21-5)
5. Thomas (Ga.) (6-7 / 13-10)
6. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (5-9 / 13-12)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Cornerstone (Mich.) (17-1 / 23-3)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (14-4 / 21-5)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (14-4 / 18-8)
4. Northwestern Ohio (13-5 / 17-7)
5. Indiana Tech (10-8 / 15-11)
6. Lourdes (Ohio) (9-9 / 14-12)