Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

February 17, 2014
Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (16-2 / 21-3)
2. Union (Ky.) (14-4 / 19-8)
3. Bryan (Tenn.) (12-5 / 18-9)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (12-6 / 16-10)
5. Montreat (N.C.) (9-8 / 15-11)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.) (8-9 / 11-14)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (12-0 / 23-5)
2. La Sierra (Calif.) (8-4 / 14-14)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (12-4 / 20-8)
2. Oregon Tech (11-5 / 23-5)
3. College of Idaho (11-5 / 14-10)
4. Southern Oregon (10-6 / 21-7)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (10-6 / 18-10)
6. Evergreen (Wash.) (9-7 / 13-10)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (14-2 / 24-4)
2. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (14-2 / 20-6)
3. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (12-4 / 22-5)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (12-3 / 19-8)
4. Roosevelt (Ill.) (12-4 / 21-7)
6. Robert Morris (Ill.) (9-7 / 14-10)

Crossroads League
1. Saint Francis (Ind.) (16-0 / 28-0)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (12-4 / 22-6)
2. Huntington (Ind.) (13-3 / 21-6)
4. Grace (Ind.) (10-6 / 14-14)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (15-3 / 24-3)
2. Concordia (Neb.) (16-3 / 24-5)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (14-4 / 23-5)
4. Northwestern (Iowa) (14-4 / 22-4)
5. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (9-10 / 17-12)
6. Midland (Neb.) (10-8 / 14-14)

Independent
1. Indiana Northwest (2-1 / 19-8)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (1-1 / 9-20)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (2-1 / 12-15)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-2 / 12-18)
5. Wilberforce (Ohio) (0-0 / 8-18)
6. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 8-15)
7. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 3-22)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Southwestern (Kan.) (16-0 / 24-3)
2. Friends (Kan.) (13-3 / 22-6)
3. Tabor (Kan.) (12-4 / 17-9)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (10-4 / 23-4)
1. Asbury (Ky.) (11-4 / 21-6)
3. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (10-3 / 15-7)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (11-0 / 21-4)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (9-3 / 21-7)
3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (9-2 / 16-10)
4. York (Neb.) (6-6 / 11-12)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (10-0 / 22-5)
2. Clarke (Iowa) (8-3 / 14-13)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (6-4 / 17-10)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (5-1 / 23-2)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (4-1 / 21-3)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (2-4 / 12-10)
4. Dakota State (S.D.) (3-3 / 11-17)
5. Presentation (S.D.) (0-5 / 4-20)

The Sun Conference
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (12-2 / 15-10)
2. Ave Maria (Fla.) (10-5 / 19-10)
2. Southeastern (Fla.) (10-4 / 18-9)
4. Webber International (Fla.) (8-6 / 11-11)
5. Northwood (Fla.) (9-5 / 13-12)
6. Warner (Fla.) (6-9 / 15-10)
7. Thomas (Ga.) (4-10 / 8-17)
8. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (4-10 / 9-14)
9. Florida Memorial (1-13 / 1-20)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (19-1 / 26-1)
2. Siena Heights (Mich.) (15-5 / 22-6)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.) (14-6 / 19-8)
4. Aquinas (Mich.) (13-7 / 20-7)
5. Indiana Tech (13-7 / 16-12)
6. Northwestern Ohio (12-8 / 15-13)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (11-9 / 14-14)
8. Madonna (Mich.) (10-10 / 12-15)