Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

February 24, 2014

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (16-2 / 25-4)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (13-5 / 16-12)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan (12-6 / 16-12)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (11-7 / 17-9)

California Pacific Conference
1. Cal Maritime (11-1 / 25-5)
2. William Jessup (Calif.) (9-3 / 15-11)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (16-2 / 25-5)
2. Concordia (Ore.) (11-7 / 22-8)
3. Southern Oregon (11-7 / 22-8)
4. Northwest (Wash.) (10-8 / 19-10)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (19-0 / 27-3)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (16-3 / 26-4)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (13-6 / 22-8)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (14-5 / 16-12)
5. Holy Cross (Ind.) (13-6 / 20-10)
5. St. Francis (Ill.) (12-7 / 15-14)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (25-5 / 15-3)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (13-5 / 21-9)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (13-5 / 24-6)
4. Bethel (Ind.) (12-6 / 23-7)
5. Marian (Ind.) (12-6 / 16-7)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dordt (Iowa) (17-3 / 26-4)
2. Midland (Neb.) (16-4 / 26-4)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (16-4 / 22-8)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (14-6 / 20-9)
5. Nebraska Wesleyan (10-10 / 15-10)
6. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (10-10 / 17-13)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 22-8)
2. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 22-6)
3. Northern New Mexico (0-0 / 14-15)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 13-17)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (24-5 / 15-3)
2. Sterling (Kan.) (14-4 / 22-7)
3. Bethany (Kan.) (12-6 / 19-10)
4. Saint Mary (Kan.) (11-7 / 17-11)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (10-8 / 17-12)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Southeast (17-0 / 23-3)
2. Brescia (Ky.) (10-7 / 16-11)
2. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (10-7 / 17-13)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (12-2 / 25-5)
2. Oklahoma Wesleyan (12-2 / 22-8)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (10-4 / 16-9)
4. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (8-6 / 20-9)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (10-2 / 22-7)
2. William Penn (Iowa) (9-3 / 19-9)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (8-4 / 18-11)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (7-1 / 15-12)
2. Dakota State (S.D.) (6-2 / 14-14)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (5-3 / 14-13)
4. Presentation (S.D.) (2-6 / 14-11)

The Sun Conference
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (16-2 / 23-5)
2. Northwood (Fla.) (13-4 / 22-6)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (14-4 / 23-5)
4. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (13-5 / 24-6)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Cornerstone (Mich.) (20-2 / 26-4)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (18-4 / 25-5)
3. Northwestern Ohio (17-5 / 21-7)
4. Madonna (Mich.) (15-7 / 19-11)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (12-10 / 15-15)
6. Lourdes (Ohio) (11-11 / 16-14)