Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2014 NAIA Women’s Indoor Track & Field All-Americans

March 10, 2014
Article Image

By Chad Waller, NAIA Director of Communications and Sports Information

KANSAS City, Mo. - The 2014 NAIA Women’s Indoor Track & Field All-Americans have been announced. The award winners competed at the 34th annual NAIA National Championships held at the SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio, from March 6 – 8. Honors were given to the top eight individuals from each event and all four runners in the top eight relays.

2014 NAIA Women's Indoor Track & Field All-Americans

60 Meter Dash  
Jura Levy Oklahoma Baptist
Akela Jones Oklahoma Baptist
Brianna Woods Indiana Tech
Tia Cooper Indiana Tech
Shayla France Indiana Tech
Jewel Thomas Indiana Tech
Malika Rashid Indiana Tech
Leonie Robinson Southern New Orleans (La.)
   
200 Meter Dash  
Jura Levy Oklahoma Baptist
Brianna Woods Indiana Tech
Shayla France Indiana Tech
Chloe Brooks Indiana Tech
Neeia Cooperwood Morningside (Iowa)
Alexis Browner Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Billi Pipes Baker (Kan.)
Jewel Thomas Indiana Tech
   
400 Meter Dash  
Kirsten Flake Indiana Tech
Orenthia Bennett Southern-New Orleans (La.)
Stacy Warrior Oklahoma Baptist
Chloe Brooks Indiana Tech
Zalika Dixon Indiana Tech
Kapree Nelson Vanguard (Calif.)
Sandrae Farquharson Doane (Neb.)
Chauntiel Smith Indiana Tech
   
600 Meter Dash  
Elysia Hodges Westmont (Calif.)
Taylor Moore Oklahoma Baptist
Katie Bonnema Dordt (Iowa)
Shani Adams Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Lacey Wright Doane (Neb.)
Rachel Jerrils Davenport (Mich.)
Tray Wright Northwood (Texas)
Kristy Hannah Wayland Baptist (Texas)
   
800 Meter Run  
Hillary Holt College of Idaho
Julie Oosterhouse Cornerstone (Mich.)
Alexandra Sciarra Biola (Calif.)
Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech
Jessa Sughroue Doane (Neb.)
Jordan Wagner Judson (Ill.)
Halie Herbert Oklahoma Baptist
Sara Ruckman Graceland (Iowa)
   
1,000 Meter Run  
Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist
Ellie Staker Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Danielle Hoop Cumberlands (Ky.)
Arielly Conde Concordia (Calif.)
Anika Gasner Biola (Calif.)
Kati Grandstaff Oklahoma Baptist
Aleona Reyes Jamestown (N.D.)
Kimberly Wood Concordia (Neb.)
   
One Mile Run  
Hillary Holt College of Idaho
Ellie Staker Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Darcy Mascotti Cumberlands (Ky.)
Leah Esposito Carroll (Mont.)
Sarah Johnson College of Idaho
Sarah Niemeir Missouri Valley
Katherine Dillard Benedictine (Kan.)
Brooke Johnson St. Francis (Ill.)
   
3,000 Meter Run  
Rhianna Grossman Carroll (Mont.)
Lila Klopfenstein College of Idaho
Darcy Mascotti Cumberlands (Ky.)
Sarah Johnson College of Idaho
Kate Bouvatte Cal State San Marcos
Kelly Thompson Cal State San Marcos
Sarah Jerotich Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Brenda Felipe Texas Wesleyan
   
5,000 Meter Run  
Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist
Sora Klopfenstein College of Idaho
Lindsey Martin Columbia (Mo.)
Selene Lopez Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Lauren Grindstaff Milligan (Tenn.)
Becca Lamb Indiana Tech
Kristen Garwood Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
Anna Bos Trinity Christian (Ill.)
   
3,000 Meter Racewalk  
Molly Josephs Missouri Baptist
Mereth Zalba Missouri Baptist
Monica Lawrence Cornerstone (Mich.)
Maite Moscoso Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Abby Dunn Goshen (Ind.)
Reini Brickson Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Brianna Griffiths Cornerstone (Mich.)
Nicole Court-Menendez Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
   
60 Meter Hurdles  
Akela Jones Oklahoma Baptist
Shayla France Indiana Tech
Anita Souza Cornerstone (Mich.)
Zalika Dixon Indiana Tech
Tyler Sloan Baker (Kan.)
Mariama Waheed Indiana Tech
Brittany Hollie Cal State San Marcos
Stephanie Marquart Siena Heights (Mich.)
   
4x400 Meter Relay  
Zalika Dixon Indiana Tech
Chauntiel Smith Indiana Tech
Chloe Brooks Indiana Tech
Kirsten Flake Indiana Tech
Taylor Moore Oklahoma Baptist
Abby Mayfield Oklahoma Baptist
Jura Levy Oklahoma Baptist
Stacy Warrior Oklahoma Baptist
Angie Quiah Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Alexis Browner Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Kesley Gittens Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Shani Adams Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Laura D'Angelo Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Kamaria Goedhart Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Peyton Kirkland Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Alexandra Ortiz Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Jessa Sughroue Doane (Neb.)
Lacey Wright Doane (Neb.)
Sydney Holtmeier Doane (Neb.)
Sandrae Farquarson Doane (Neb.)
Ravenn Rudel Langston (Okla.)
Darion Johnson Langston (Okla.)
Sydney Scott Langston (Okla.)
Darian Williams Langston (Okla.)
Megan Sullivan Eastern Oregon
Irene Olivo Eastern Oregon
Carlondra McGee-Woolbright Eastern Oregon
Kadie Booth Eastern Oregon
Kandice Dixon Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Kristina Kendrick Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Ellie Staker Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Marina Levine Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
   
4x800 Meter Relay  
Halie Herbert Oklahoma Baptist
Whitney Warfield Oklahoma Baptist
Kati Grandstaff Oklahoma Baptist
Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist
Lillie Koerner Dordt (Iowa)
Kelsey Lewis Dordt (Iowa)
Kayla Byl Dordt (Iowa)
Katie Bonnema Dordt (Iowa)
Lacey Wright Doane (Neb.)
Marissa DeWispelare Doane (Neb.)
Marissa Moore Doane (Neb.)
Jessa Sughroue Doane (Neb.)
Anika Gasner Biola (Calif.)
Alexandra Sciarra Biola (Calif.)
Lyndee Dawson Biola (Calif.)
Carrie Soholt Biola (Calif.)
Kristy Hannah Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Kelsey Gottens Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Melissa Cejas Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Shani Adams Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Christy Trank Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Kylie Lippencott Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Angelica Lafemina Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Karley Brown Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Kelsee Vanderbaan Davenport (Mich.)
Stacey Baron Davenport (Mich.)
Alli Veneklase Davenport (Mich.)
Rachel Jerrils Davenport (Mich.)
Jenean Williams Concordia (Neb.)
Marti Vlasin Concordia (Neb.)
Erika Schroeder Concordia (Neb.)
Kimberly Wood Concordia (Neb.)
   
Distance Medley Relay  
Sarah Johnson College of Idaho
Jasmine Hurd College of Idaho
Jordan Engelhardt College of Idaho
Hillary Holt College of Idaho
Whitney Warfield Oklahoma Baptist
Amelia Coffey Oklahoma Baptist
Kati Grandstaff Oklahoma Baptist
Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist
Leah Esposito Carroll (Mont.)
Mallery Knoll Carroll (Mont.)
Sandy Torres Carroll (Mont.)
Rhianna Grossman Carroll (Mont.)
Christa Collmer Concordia (Ore.)
Molly Scoles Concordia (Ore.)
Brianna Keane Concordia (Ore.)
Sarah Whybark Concordia (Ore.)
Samantha Goff Jamestown (N.D.)
Kayla Schumacher Jamestown (N.D.)
Christa Lysne Jamestown (N.D.)
Aleona Reyes Jamestown (N.D.)
Jordyn Visscher Dordt (Iowa)
Siera Wilgenburg Dordt (Iowa)
Justine Van Zee Dordt (Iowa)
Abby De Vries Dordt (Iowa)
Amber Collier Westmont (Calif.)
Elysia Hodges Westmont (Calif.)
Alexandria Adams Westmont (Calif.)
Jessica Meyers Westmont (Calif.)
Sarah Jerotich Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Lakeisha Walton Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Melissa Cejas Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Selene Lopez Wayland Baptist (Texas)
   
High Jump  
Akela Jones Oklahoma Baptist
Tess Odegard Cornerstone (Mich.)
Harley McBride Eastern Oregon
Ashleigh Nalty Missouri Baptist
Rachel Daley Soka (Calif.)
Brittany Green Cornerstone (Mich.)
Becky Collier Westmont (Calif.)
Kiana Davis Vanguard (Calif.)
   
Pole Vault  
Talitha Fagen Eastern Oregon
Kate Carr Bethel (Ind.)
Jeslyn Zimmerly Bethel (Ind.)
Nicole Falkenstein Biola (Calif.)
Shelby Yelden Concordia (Neb.)
Alicia Dorko Aquinas (Mich.)
Terah Cundith Carroll (Mont.)
Taylor McCahon Biola (Calif.)
   
Long Jump  
Akela Jones Oklahoma Baptist
Ashley Watley Indiana Tech
Neeia Cooperwood Morningside (Iowa)
Avante Newsome-Gunn Bethel (Ind.)
Stacia Murray Indiana Tech
Malika Rashid Indiana Tech
Christy Schultz Indiana Wesleyan
Emaryne Watt Indiana Tech
   
Triple Jump  
Darice Bowie Indiana Tech
Courtney Mills Hastings (Neb.)
Arryana Barton McPherson (Kan.)
Kiana Davis Vanguard (Calif.)
Kayla Hannam Baker (Kan.)
Mashea Jones Indiana Tech
Lindsay Lipa Cornerstone (Mich.)
Kathleen Mulligan Carroll (Mont.)
   
Shot Put  
Jennifer Maag Hastings (Neb.)
Val Veiock Grand View (Iowa)
Jessica Vogt Doane (Neb.)
Amy Bluckner Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Chelsea Rimington St. Francis (Ill.)
Stephanie Coley Concordia (Neb.)
LaCrissa Safforld St. Francis (Ill.)
Cinnamin Green Bethel (Ind.)
   
Weight Throw  
Reta Woodard Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Kaytlyn Coleman Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
Jamie Crouse Concordia (Neb.)
Amy Bluckner Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Val Veiock Grand View (Iowa)
Taylor Byron Siena Heights (Mich.)
Jennifer Maag Hastings (Neb.)
Carly Henry Doane (Neb.)
   
Pentathlon  
Akela Jones Oklahoma Baptist
Brittany Green Cornerstone (Mich.)
Anita Souza Cornerstone (Mich.)
Lydia Pomerenke Concordia (Neb.)
Becky Collier Westmont (Calif.)
Sharica Pleasant McPherson (Kan.)
Erin DeVries Doane (Neb.)
Kristan Holding Westmont (Calif.)