Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

March 24, 2014
American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (7-1 / 22-4)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (9-2 / 19-6)
3. Lyon (Ark.) (6-2 / 16-12)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (7-4 / 18-6)
5. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (7-4 / 11-8)
6. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (7-4 / 13-11)
7. Park (Mo.) (6-5 / 8-12)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (9-3 / 23-8)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (8-4 / 23-11)
3. Bryan (Tenn.) (8-4 / 20-13)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (7-4 / 16-14-1)
5. Milligan (Tenn.) (7-5 / 14-9)
6. St. Andrews (N.C.) (6-6 / 15-11)
7. Virginia Intermont (13-14 / 7-5)
8. Point (Ga.) (3-9 / 14-16)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (2-9 / 10-16)
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (2-10 / 7-23)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Judson (Ill.) (1-1 / 14-10)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (2-0 / 12-12)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (2-0 / 8-13)
4. Robert Morris (Ill.) (0-2 / 7-7)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (0-0 / 5-8)
6. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (0-0 / 5-6)

Crossroads League
1. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (4-0 / 14-3)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (4-0 / 12-10)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (1-1 / 9-7)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (16-7 / 25-9)
2. The Master's (Calif.) (16-8 / 26-8)
3. Concordia (Calif.) (13-7 / 26-9)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (13-8 / 20-11)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (11-11 / 20-11)
6. Biola (Calif.) (5-19 / 9-28)
7. Arizona Christian (4-18 / 10-19)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (0-0 / 18-5)
2. Doane (Neb.) (0-0 / 17-7)
3. Midland (Neb.) (0-0 / 19-9)
4. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-0 / 13-6)
5. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-0 / 12-8)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Talladega (Ala.) (9-1 / 18-16)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.) (4-2 / 16-17)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-4 / 6-18)
4. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-16 / 0-16)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Baker (Kan.) (6-0 / 11-11)
2. Peru State (Neb.) (5-1 / 14-5)
3. Evangel (Mo.) (4-2 / 13-9)
4. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (4-2 / 11-8)

Independent
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 29-4)
2. LSU Alexandria (0-0 / 21-10)
3. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 15-12)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 15-7)
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (0-0 / 12-20)
6. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 14-8)
7. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 4-10-1)
8. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 5-7)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (8-0 / 24-5)
2. Friends (Kan.) (5-3 / 21-9)
3. Sterling (Kan.) (5-3 / 23-9)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (5-3 / 12-14)
5. McPherson (Kan.) (4-4 / 7-14)
5. Bethany (Kan.) (3-5 / 11-18)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Brescia (Ky.) (7-1 / 23-10)
2. Berea (Ky.) (5-3 / 14-10)
3. Point Park (Pa.) (4-4 / 16-11)
4. Indiana Southeast (3-5 / 16-14)
5. Asbury (Ky.) (3-5 / 7-15)
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (2-6 / 12-8-1)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-3 / 20-4)
2. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-5 / 17-15)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (7-5 / 18-16)
4. St. Catharine (Ky.) (7-5 / 13-14)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (6-6 / 21-13)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.) (6-6 / 16-12)
7. Bluefield (Va.) (6-6 / 21-8)
8. Pikeville (Ky.) (5-7 / 17-15)
9. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-8 / 17-12)
10. Rio Grande (Ohio) (3-9 / 12-17)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (7-1 / 18-6-2)
2. Oklahoma Wesleyan (4-0 / 26-5)
3. York (Neb.) (6-2 / 16-11)
4. Central Baptist (Ark.) (5-3 / 17-9)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. William Penn (Iowa) (13-5 / 14-5)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (0-0 / 11-9)
3. Grand View (Iowa) (0-0 / 7-7)
4. Clarke (Iowa) (0-0 / 8-12)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (11-1 / 26-7)
2. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (6-2 / 16-10)
3. Bacone (Okla.) (3-5 / 16-11)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (9-2 / 25-4)
2. Oklahoma City (9-3 / 20-8)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (12-0 / 24-6)
4. Northwood (Texas) (6-5 / 15-15)
5. Texas Wesleyan (8-4 / 16-13)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Faulkner (Ala.) (12-3 / 29-6)
2. Belhaven (Miss.) (10-5 / 26-7)
3. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (10-5 / 19-6)
4. Mobile (Ala.) (9-6 / 23-10)
4. Southern Poly (Ga.) (9-6 / 22-11)
6. Spring Hill (Ala.) (9-6 / 19-14)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (8-7 / 15-11)
8. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (8-7 / 17-14)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (13-2 / 23-13)
2. Southeastern (Fla.) (11-4 / 28-10)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (12-6 / 22-11)
4. Thomas (Ga.) (12-6 / 17-14)
5. Northwood (Fla.) (5-7 / 17-13-1)
6. USC Beaufort (S.C.) (6-9 / 13-15)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Frontier/Independent
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (9-3 / 18-5)
2. British Columbia (10-2 / 18-5)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (7-5 / 17-9)
4. College of Idaho (6-6 / 15-13)
5. Corban (Ore.) (7-5 / 15-13)
6. Menlo (Calif.) (4-8 / 14-17)
7. Oregon Tech (4-8 / 9-21)
8. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 1-14)
9. Simpson (Calif.) (1-11 / 1-27)

Unaffiliated - Frontier/North Star
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (0-0 / 13-4)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 16-7)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-0 / 8-15)
4. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-0 / 8-12)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-0 / 4-18)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (0-0 / 4-20)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (4-0 / 16-9)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (0-0 / 13-7)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.) (2-2 / 12-8)
4. Northwestern Ohio (1-1 / 12-8)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (1-1 / 8-7)