Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

March 31, 2014

American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (9-2 / 24-5)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (12-2 / 22-9)
3. William Woods (Mo.) (9-5 / 21-7)
4. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (10-4 / 16-8)
5. Lyon (Ark.) (8-6 / 18-16)
6. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (7-4 / 13-13)
7. Park (Mo.) (6-8 / 9-15)
9. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (3-11 / 9-22)
10. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (0-14 / 5-21)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (10-4 / 24-9)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (9-4 / 24-13)
3. Bryan (Tenn.) (8-5 / 22-14)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (8-5 / 17-16-1)
5. St. Andrews (N.C.) (7-7 / 17-13)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (15-11 / 7-7)
7. Virginia Intermont (7-7 / 15-16)
7. Point (Ga.) (5-9 / 17-17)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (5-9 / 12-18)
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (3-11 / 8-25)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Judson (Ill.) (3-2 / 17-12)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (5-0 / 15-12)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (2-3 / 12-9)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (2-1 / 7-9)
5. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-1 / 8-12)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (3-2 / 9-15)

Crossroads League
1. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (6-2 / 16-5)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (6-2 / 14-12)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (2-2 / 10-8)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (16-8 / 29-10)
2. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (27-10 / 27-11)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (17-10 / 27-10)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (15-9 / 23-12)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (12-13 / 21-14)
6. Biola (Calif.) (6-20 / 10-31)
7. Arizona Christian (5-19 / 11-21)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (4-0 / 21-7)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (2-2 / 20-7)
2. Midland (Neb.) (4-0 / 25-9)
4. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-2 / 14-8)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (4-0 / 11-15)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Talladega (Ala.) (11-1 / 25-16)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.) (4-2 / 16-17)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-6 / 7-21-1)
4. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-6 / 0-16)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (9-3 / 16-9)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (7-5 / 16-12)
3. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (7-5 / 16-13)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (7-5 / 14-15)
5. Baker (Kan.) (7-5 / 12-16)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (6-6 / 15-10)

Independent
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 33-5)
2. LSU Alexandria (0-0 / 23-13)
3. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 16-14)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 17-7)
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (0-0 / 14-21)
6. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 15-9)
7. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 6-14-1)
8. West Virginia Tech (0-0 / 7-14)
9. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 7-8)
10. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (12-0 / 28-5)
2. Friends (Kan.) (8-4 / 25-10)
3. Sterling (Kan.) (7-5 / 26-11)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (5-7 / 12-20)
5. Bethany (Kan.) (5-7 / 13-20)
6. Saint Mary (Kan.) (3-9 / 13-13)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Brescia (Ky.) (10-4 / 28-13)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (8-4 / 20-11)
3. Indiana Southeast (6-8 / 20-17)
4. Berea (Ky.) (5-5 / 15-12)
5. Asbury (Ky.) (3-5 / 7-16)
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (2-6 / 12-9)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (11-3 / 23-4)
2. St. Catharine (Ky.) (10-5 / 16-14)
3. Shawnee State (Ohio) (8-6 / 19-17)
4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (8-6 / 19-17)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (7-7 / 23-14)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.) (7-7 / 17-13)
7. Bluefield (Va.) (6-8 / 21-10)
8. Pikeville (Ky.) (6-8 / 18-16)
9. Cumberlands (Ky.) (5-9 / 19-13)
10. Rio Grande (Ohio) (3-12 / 13-20)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (7-1 / 30-6)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (8-4 / 19-10-2)
3. York (Neb.) (6-2 / 19-11)
4. Central Baptist (Ark.) (7-5 / 21-11)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. AIB (Iowa) (6-2 / 9-9)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-3 / 13-8)
3. Grand View (Iowa) (3-1 / 11-8)
4. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-2 / 13-11)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (11-1 / 29-8)
2. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (8-4 / 19-12)
3. Bacone (Okla.) (5-7 / 18-14)
4. Wiley (Texas) (10-6 / 15-23)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (11-3 / 28-5)
2. Oklahoma City (12-3 / 23-9)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (13-2 / 25-10)
4. Northwood (Texas) (9-5 / 19-15)
5. Texas Wesleyan (8-7 / 17-16)
5. Science & Arts (Okla.) (5-10 / 14-17)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Faulkner (Ala.) (13-4 / 30-7)
2. Belhaven (Miss.) (11-7 / 27-11)
3. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (10-5 / 19-7)
4. Mobile (Ala.) (10-7 / 24-11)
5. Southern Poly (Ga.) (9-6 / 23-12)
6. Spring Hill (Ala.) (11-7 / 22-16)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (10-8 / 18-12)
8. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-8 / 20-15)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (16-2 / 27-14)
2. Southeastern (Fla.) (12-5 / 29-11)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (15-6 / 25-12)
4. Thomas (Ga.) (13-7 / 19-16)
5. Warner (Fla.) (8-10 / 18-19-2)
6. Webber International (Fla.) (7-11 / 21-22)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Frontier/Independent
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (13-3 / 24-5)
2. British Columbia (13-3 / 22-6)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (8-6 / 18-11)
4. College of Idaho (8-6 / 17-13)
5. Corban (Ore.) (8-6 / 17-14)
6. Menlo (Calif.) (5-11 / 18-21)
7. Oregon Tech (4-12 / 9-27)
8. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 2-21)
9. Simpson (Calif.) (1-13 / 1-29)

Unaffiliated - Frontier/North Star
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (3-1 / 16-5)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (3-1 / 21-8)
3. Dakota State (S.D.) (9-16 / 1-3)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-0 / 12-19)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-0 / 5-23)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (1-3 / 5-25)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (7-2 / 19-11)
2. Northwestern Ohio (3-1 / 15-9)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (1-3 / 14-10)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (3-4 / 13-10)
5. Indiana Tech (5-1 / 13-11-1)